Armenia - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
17:00
Noah
Pyunik
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 3.34 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.35 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.10 | 3.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.25 | 1.61 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 2.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 1.96 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.94 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Yerevan. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Noah - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | Sardarapat | 1 - 5 | Noah | 8.89 | 5.28 | 1.24 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Noah | 2 - 2 | Dinamo Batumi | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Noah | 2 - 0 | Van | 1.04 | 11.00 | 24.75 |
| 12.09.2026 | Premier League | Urartu | 0 - 3 | Noah | 5.19 | 3.80 | 1.52 |
| 04.09.2026 | Premier League | Noah | 3 - 2 | Gandzasar | 1.08 | 8.09 | 21.88 |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | Noah | 4 - 0 | Ararat | 1.10 | 8.04 | 15.50 |
| 23.08.2026 | Premier League | BKMA | 0 - 1 | Noah | 12.33 | 6.14 | 1.16 |
| 17.08.2026 | Premier League | Noah | 1 - 0 | Alashkert | 1.62 | 3.67 | 4.40 |
| 13.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Sion | 2 - 1 | Noah | 1.58 | 3.93 | 5.04 |
| 09.08.2026 | Premier League | Shirak | 3 - 4 | Noah | 8.23 | 4.57 | 1.29 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Pyunik - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Premier League | Pyunik | 5 - 0 | BKMA | 1.18 | 5.82 | 10.88 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Alashkert | 3 - 3 | Pyunik | 2.49 | 3.03 | 2.54 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Pyunik | 2 - 0 | Shirak | 1.27 | 4.80 | 8.55 |
| 09.09.2026 | Premier League | Sardarapat | 2 - 4 | Pyunik | 6.29 | 4.04 | 1.41 |
| 04.09.2026 | Premier League | Syunik | 0 - 0 | Pyunik | 11.64 | 5.46 | 1.19 |
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Pyunik | 2 - 1 | Ararat-Armenia | 2.13 | 3.09 | 3.09 |
| 21.08.2026 | Premier League | Ararat | 0 - 2 | Pyunik | 8.81 | 4.74 | 1.27 |
| 09.08.2026 | Premier League | Pyunik | 3 - 0 | Van | 1.17 | 5.81 | 12.15 |
| 02.08.2026 | Premier League | Urartu | 2 - 2 | Pyunik | 3.97 | 3.16 | 1.83 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Pyunik | 0 - 0 | Debreceni | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.38 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | Premier League | Pyunik | 0 - 0 | Noah | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2026 | Premier League | Noah | 0 - 0 | Pyunik | 1.68 | 3.33 | 4.54 |
| 01.04.2026 | Independence Cup | Noah | 2 - 2 | Pyunik | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2026 | Independence Cup | Pyunik | 1 - 2 | Noah | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2025 | Premier League | Noah | 3 - 1 | Pyunik | 1.67 | 3.59 | 4.15 |
| 09.05.2025 | Premier League | Noah | 2 - 1 | Pyunik | 1.70 | 3.45 | 4.14 |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Pyunik | 1 - 3 | Noah | 2.35 | 3.27 | 2.60 |
| 24.09.2024 | Premier League | Noah | 2 - 0 | Pyunik | 1.84 | 3.30 | 3.74 |
| 21.05.2024 | Premier League | Pyunik | 3 - 0 | Noah | 1.82 | 3.34 | 3.80 |
| 31.03.2024 | Premier League | Noah | 1 - 1 | Pyunik | 2.36 | 3.12 | 2.72 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 1 win and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Noah there were 6 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 3 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah | 9 | +20 | 27 |
| 2 | Pyunik | 9 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Ararat-Armenia | 9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 9 | +12 | 16 |
| 5 | Urartu | 9 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Sardarapat | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 7 | Shirak | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Ararat | 9 | -7 | 10 |
| 9 | BKMA | 9 | -7 | 8 |
| 10 | Van | 9 | -15 | 7 |
| 11 | Syunik | 9 | -12 | 5 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 9 | -14 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Noah | |
| Pyunik | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Noah | Noah | Pyunik | Pyunik | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Noah | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Pyunik | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Ararat-Armenia | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Alashkert | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |||
| 5 | Urartu | 0 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 6 | Sardarapat | 1 - 5 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | ||||
| 7 | Shirak | 3 - 4 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Ararat | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 9 | BKMA | 0 - 1 | 5 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Van | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Syunik | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 12 | Gandzasar | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Noah | Pyunik | |
| Wins | 9 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 26 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.89 | 2.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.89 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 44% |
| BTS | 33% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 60% |
| BTS | 20% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 3.34 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.35 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.10 | 3.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.25 | 1.61 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 2.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 1.96 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.94 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02. They may vary at this moment.