India - Super League (2026 - 2027)
15:00
NorthEast United
Kerala Blasters
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 3.22 | 2.62 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.60 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.43 | 3.15 | 2.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.24 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.24 | 1.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.14 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Guwahati, away team is from Kochi. Distance between them is 2 424.9 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
NorthEast United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Super League | NorthEast United | 1 - 0 | Mohun Bagan AC | 4.76 | 3.73 | 1.58 |
| 05.10.2026 | India | East Bengal Kolkata | 7 - 2 | NorthEast United | 1.95 | 3.26 | 3.26 |
| 29.09.2026 | India | Mohun Bagan AC | 1 - 1 | NorthEast United | 1.48 | 4.33 | 4.95 |
| 20.08.2026 | Durand Cup | Mohun Bagan AC | 0 - 0 | NorthEast United | 1.48 | 3.91 | 5.26 |
| 17.08.2026 | Durand Cup | Shillong Lajong FC | 2 - 5 | NorthEast United | - | - | - |
| 19.05.2026 | Super League | NorthEast United | 2 - 0 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1.24 | 5.24 | 8.56 |
| 10.05.2026 | Super League | NorthEast United | 4 - 1 | Chennaiyin FC | 1.89 | 3.37 | 3.47 |
| 02.05.2026 | Super League | NorthEast United | 3 - 2 | Inter Kashi | 2.20 | 3.18 | 2.89 |
| 24.04.2026 | Super League | NorthEast United | 0 - 2 | FC Goa | 2.92 | 3.20 | 2.19 |
| 19.04.2026 | Super League | NorthEast United | 0 - 1 | Mohun Bagan AC | 5.78 | 4.00 | 1.45 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Kerala Blasters - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Super League | Inter Kashi | 0 - 2 | Kerala Blasters | 6.98 | 4.22 | 1.43 |
| 18.05.2026 | Super League | Kerala Blasters | 2 - 1 | FC Goa | 3.22 | 3.15 | 2.06 |
| 10.05.2026 | Super League | Kerala Blasters | 3 - 1 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1.46 | 4.02 | 5.71 |
| 23.04.2026 | Super League | Kerala Blasters | 2 - 1 | Odisha FC | 1.75 | 3.37 | 4.09 |
| 18.04.2026 | Super League | Kerala Blasters | 2 - 0 | Jamshedpur FC | 2.84 | 3.12 | 2.25 |
| 15.04.2026 | Super League | Kerala Blasters | 1 - 1 | NorthEast United | 2.28 | 3.16 | 2.86 |
| 11.04.2026 | Super League | Bengaluru FC | 1 - 2 | Kerala Blasters | 1.83 | 3.22 | 3.86 |
| 05.04.2026 | Super League | Sporting Delhi | 2 - 0 | Kerala Blasters | 2.93 | 3.00 | 2.29 |
| 21.03.2026 | Super League | Kerala Blasters | 1 - 3 | Punjab FC | 2.61 | 3.15 | 2.42 |
| 14.03.2026 | Super League | East Bengal Kolkata | 1 - 1 | Kerala Blasters | 1.53 | 3.72 | 5.30 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.2026 | Super League | Kerala Blasters | 1 - 1 | NorthEast United | 2.28 | 3.16 | 2.86 |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Kerala Blasters | 0 - 0 | NorthEast United | 1.96 | 3.41 | 3.18 |
| 29.09.2024 | Super League | NorthEast United | 1 - 1 | Kerala Blasters | 2.10 | 3.41 | 2.94 |
| 06.04.2024 | Super League | NorthEast United | 2 - 0 | Kerala Blasters | 1.72 | 3.71 | 3.94 |
| 20.01.2024 | Super Cup | Kerala Blasters | 1 - 4 | NorthEast United | 2.09 | 3.53 | 2.95 |
| 21.10.2023 | Super League | Kerala Blasters | 1 - 1 | NorthEast United | 1.45 | 4.32 | 5.75 |
| 29.01.2023 | Super League | Kerala Blasters | 2 - 0 | NorthEast United | 1.21 | 5.89 | 11.14 |
| 05.11.2022 | Super League | NorthEast United | 0 - 3 | Kerala Blasters | 3.44 | 3.28 | 1.99 |
| 27.08.2022 | Durand Cup | NorthEast United | 0 - 3 | Kerala Blasters | 5.70 | 4.50 | 1.41 |
| 04.02.2022 | Super League | Kerala Blasters | 2 - 1 | NorthEast United | 1.42 | 4.36 | 6.47 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team NorthEast United there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Super League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerala Blasters | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Bengaluru FC | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Punjab FC | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | NorthEast United | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Mohun Bagan AC | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | FC Goa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Chennaiyin FC | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Mumbai City | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 9 | Odisha FC | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 11 | Sporting Delhi | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 12 | Inter Kashi | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 13 | East Bengal Kolkata | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| NorthEast United | |
| Kerala Blasters | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | NorthEast United | NorthEast United | Kerala Blasters | Kerala Blasters | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Kerala Blasters | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Bengaluru FC | |||||||
| 3 | Punjab FC | |||||||
| 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | |||||||
| 5 | NorthEast United | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Mohun Bagan AC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | FC Goa | |||||||
| 7 | Chennaiyin FC | |||||||
| 9 | Mumbai City | |||||||
| 9 | Odisha FC | |||||||
| 11 | Sporting Delhi | |||||||
| 12 | Inter Kashi | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | East Bengal Kolkata | |||||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| NorthEast United | Kerala Blasters | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 3.22 | 2.62 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.60 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.43 | 3.15 | 2.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.24 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.24 | 1.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.14 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.