Norway - 2. Division - Group 1 (2026)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
13:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.18 |
6.10 |
10.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.07 |
3.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.05 |
7.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.95 |
1.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.81 |
1.82 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.77 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Notodden, away team is from Lysefjorden.
Distance between them is 227.7 km.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Notodden - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Kvik Halden |
0 - 0 |
Notodden |
2.56 |
3.43 |
2.28 |
| 15.08.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Notodden |
0 - 3 |
Brattvag IL |
2.55 |
3.39 |
2.28 |
| 08.08.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Notodden |
1 - 0 |
IL Sandviken |
1.43 |
4.38 |
5.46 |
| 01.08.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Mjondalen |
0 - 1 |
Notodden |
1.90 |
3.48 |
3.32 |
| 25.07.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Notodden |
1 - 0 |
Sotra SK |
2.79 |
3.34 |
2.19 |
| 27.06.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
IL Sandviken |
0 - 4 |
Notodden |
2.79 |
3.33 |
2.17 |
| 20.06.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Notodden |
1 - 2 |
Mjondalen |
2.56 |
3.40 |
2.33 |
| 14.06.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Lysekloster IL |
0 - 2 |
Notodden |
3.22 |
3.56 |
1.90 |
| 31.05.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Notodden |
0 - 0 |
Jerv Grimstad |
3.39 |
3.49 |
1.89 |
| 25.05.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Brattvag IL |
2 - 0 |
Notodden |
1.51 |
4.05 |
5.01 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Lysekloster IL - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Arendal |
2 - 1 |
Lysekloster IL |
1.30 |
4.94 |
7.22 |
| 15.08.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Lysekloster IL |
0 - 1 |
Kvik Halden |
3.10 |
3.74 |
1.89 |
| 09.08.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Brattvag IL |
3 - 1 |
Lysekloster IL |
1.28 |
5.08 |
8.07 |
| 01.08.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Lysekloster IL |
0 - 3 |
Bjarg |
4.12 |
4.19 |
1.59 |
| 26.07.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Jerv Grimstad |
1 - 2 |
Lysekloster IL |
1.24 |
5.48 |
8.36 |
| 27.06.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Lysekloster IL |
1 - 1 |
Brattvag IL |
4.27 |
4.02 |
1.59 |
| 20.06.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
IL Sandviken |
2 - 3 |
Lysekloster IL |
1.80 |
3.45 |
3.70 |
| 14.06.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Lysekloster IL |
0 - 2 |
Notodden |
3.22 |
3.56 |
1.90 |
| 31.05.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Kvik Halden |
4 - 0 |
Lysekloster IL |
1.87 |
3.55 |
3.33 |
| 25.05.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Lysekloster IL |
1 - 1 |
Arendal |
2.65 |
3.43 |
2.24 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.06.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Lysekloster IL |
0 - 2 |
Notodden |
3.22 |
3.56 |
1.90 |
| 10.08.2025 |
D2 Group 1 |
Notodden |
0 - 2 |
Lysekloster IL |
2.82 |
3.62 |
2.08 |
| 31.05.2025 |
D2 Group 1 |
Lysekloster IL |
0 - 0 |
Notodden |
1.66 |
3.95 |
3.94 |
| 24.08.2024 |
D2 Group 1 |
Lysekloster IL |
1 - 2 |
Notodden |
1.44 |
4.30 |
5.24 |
| 28.04.2024 |
D2 Group 1 |
Notodden |
1 - 1 |
Lysekloster IL |
2.64 |
3.88 |
2.13 |
In last 5 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Notodden there were 2 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
2. Division - Group 1 Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Jerv Grimstad |
17 |
12 |
3 |
2 |
35 |
17 |
+18 |
39 |
| 2 |
Brattvag IL |
17 |
10 |
3 |
4 |
36 |
20 |
+16 |
33 |
| 3 |
Mjondalen |
17 |
10 |
2 |
5 |
30 |
21 |
+9 |
32 |
| 4 |
Kvik Halden |
17 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
28 |
19 |
+9 |
31 |
| 5 |
Sotra SK |
17 |
9 |
3 |
5 |
35 |
17 |
+18 |
30 |
| 6 |
Bjarg |
17 |
9 |
2 |
6 |
28 |
24 |
+4 |
29 |
| 7 |
Notodden |
17 |
8 |
4 |
5 |
22 |
14 |
+8 |
28 |
| 8 |
Traeff |
17 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
31 |
27 |
+4 |
26 |
| 9 |
Arendal |
17 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
25 |
26 |
-1 |
23 |
| 10 |
Pors Fotball |
17 |
5 |
5 |
7 |
18 |
22 |
-4 |
20 |
| 11 |
IL Sandviken |
17 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
27 |
39 |
-12 |
16 |
| 12 |
Lysekloster IL |
17 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
19 |
34 |
-15 |
14 |
| 13 |
Vidar |
17 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
46 |
-30 |
7 |
| 14 |
Eik Tonsberg |
17 |
1 |
1 |
15 |
18 |
42 |
-24 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Notodden |
|
| Lysekloster IL |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Notodden |
Notodden |
|
Lysekloster IL |
Lysekloster IL |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Jerv Grimstad |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 2 |
Brattvag IL |
0 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 3 |
Mjondalen |
1 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Kvik Halden |
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 5 |
Sotra SK |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 6 |
Bjarg |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 7 |
Notodden |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Traeff |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 9 |
Arendal |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 10 |
Pors Fotball |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
IL Sandviken |
1 - 0 |
0 - 4 |
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 12 |
Lysekloster IL |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Vidar |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Eik Tonsberg |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Notodden |
Lysekloster IL |
| Wins |
8 |
3 |
| Draws |
4 |
5 |
| Losses |
5 |
9 |
| Goals For |
22 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
34 |
| Average Scored |
1.29 |
1.12 |
| Average Conceded |
0.82 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
47% |
100% |
| BTS |
29% |
71% |
| Over 1.5 |
59% |
94% |
| Over 2.5 |
41% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
41% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
5 |
| Goals For |
5 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
22 |
| Average Scored |
0.62 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.12 |
2.44 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
100% |
| BTS |
38% |
78% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.18 |
6.10 |
10.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.07 |
3.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.05 |
7.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.95 |
1.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.81 |
1.82 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.77 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign