Norway - 2. Division - Group 1 (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:00
13:00
Notodden
Pors Fotball
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Notodden
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Pors Fotball
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Notodden, away team is from Porsgrunn. Distance between them is 52.1 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Notodden - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Bjarg | 5 - 2 | Notodden | 1.40 | 4.57 | 5.29 |
| 03.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Notodden | 1 - 3 | Eik Tonsberg | 1.37 | 4.93 | 6.43 |
| 26.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 1 - 0 | Notodden | 1.51 | 4.10 | 4.75 |
| 20.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Notodden | 4 - 1 | Arendal | 1.94 | 3.29 | 3.37 |
| 16.09.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Notodden | 2 - 3 | Odds BK | 4.02 | 3.89 | 1.67 |
| 13.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Traeff | 1 - 1 | Notodden | 2.61 | 3.29 | 2.31 |
| 06.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Notodden | 3 - 0 | Lysekloster IL | 1.31 | 4.92 | 7.07 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Kvik Halden | 0 - 0 | Notodden | 2.56 | 3.43 | 2.28 |
| 15.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Notodden | 0 - 3 | Brattvag IL | 2.55 | 3.39 | 2.28 |
| 08.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Notodden | 1 - 0 | IL Sandviken | 1.43 | 4.38 | 5.46 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Pors Fotball - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Mjondalen | 1 - 0 | Pors Fotball | 1.31 | 4.98 | 7.06 |
| 03.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Pors Fotball | 4 - 1 | Vidar | 1.43 | 4.87 | 5.25 |
| 26.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Sotra SK | 3 - 2 | Pors Fotball | 1.33 | 4.63 | 6.51 |
| 20.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Pors Fotball | 2 - 0 | Lysekloster IL | 1.55 | 3.99 | 4.45 |
| 16.09.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Pors Fotball | 1 - 1 | Stabaek | - | - | - |
| 12.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Eik Tonsberg | 2 - 0 | Pors Fotball | 2.72 | 3.72 | 2.06 |
| 06.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Pors Fotball | 2 - 3 | Traeff | 2.45 | 3.32 | 2.45 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 1 - 0 | Pors Fotball | 1.40 | 4.51 | 5.67 |
| 16.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Pors Fotball | 1 - 1 | Bjarg | 2.73 | 3.52 | 2.14 |
| 08.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Arendal | 2 - 1 | Pors Fotball | 1.71 | 3.69 | 3.83 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Pors Fotball | 1 - 2 | Notodden | 2.22 | 3.40 | 2.68 |
| 25.10.2025 | D2 Group 1 | Pors Fotball | 2 - 2 | Notodden | 2.46 | 3.54 | 2.38 |
| 03.05.2025 | D2 Group 1 | Notodden | 2 - 1 | Pors Fotball | 2.01 | 3.29 | 3.13 |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly | Notodden | 1 - 0 | Pors Fotball | 1.55 | 4.56 | 4.03 |
| 24.05.2023 | Norwegian Cup | Pors Fotball | 0 - 2 | Notodden | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2022 | Club Friendly | Notodden | 5 - 1 | Pors Fotball | 1.41 | 4.54 | 5.52 |
| 22.02.2019 | Club Friendly | Notodden | 6 - 0 | Pors Fotball | 1.27 | 5.63 | 6.58 |
| 18.04.2018 | Norwegian Cup | Pors Fotball | 1 - 1 | Notodden | 4.45 | 4.45 | 1.51 |
| 27.08.2016 | D2 Group 4 | Notodden | 5 - 2 | Pors Fotball | 1.25 | 5.50 | 7.80 |
| 14.05.2016 | D2 Group 4 | Pors Fotball | 1 - 2 | Notodden | 3.21 | 4.09 | 1.80 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 8 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Notodden there were 5 matches played, home team has 5 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
2. Division - Group 1 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 23 | +26 | 53 |
| 2 | Brattvag IL | 23 | +21 | 48 |
| 3 | Bjarg | 23 | +22 | 47 |
| 4 | Mjondalen | 23 | +16 | 47 |
| 5 | Sotra SK | 23 | +25 | 42 |
| 6 | Notodden | 23 | +8 | 35 |
| 7 | Kvik Halden | 23 | +4 | 34 |
| 8 | Traeff | 23 | -7 | 33 |
| 9 | Arendal | 23 | -8 | 27 |
| 10 | Pors Fotball | 23 | -4 | 26 |
| 11 | IL Sandviken | 23 | -13 | 25 |
| 12 | Lysekloster IL | 23 | -20 | 18 |
| 13 | Eik Tonsberg | 23 | -28 | 10 |
| 14 | Vidar | 23 | -42 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Notodden | |
| Pors Fotball | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Notodden | Notodden | Pors Fotball | Pors Fotball | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Brattvag IL | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Bjarg | 0 - 1 | 5 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Mjondalen | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Sotra SK | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||
| 6 | Notodden | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | |||
| 7 | Kvik Halden | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Traeff | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 9 | Arendal | 4 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Pors Fotball | 1 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 11 | IL Sandviken | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 12 | Lysekloster IL | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Eik Tonsberg | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | Vidar | 0 - 5 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Notodden | Pors Fotball | |
| Wins | 10 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 8 | 11 |
| Goals For | 33 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.09 | 1.39 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 74% |
| BTS | 39% | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.18 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 1.45 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 82% |
| BTS | 45% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 18% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Notodden
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Pors Fotball
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign