Mauritania - Ligue 1 (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
17:00
Nouakchott Kings
Nouadhibou
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Nouakchott Kings
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.09 |
3.38 |
1.62 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.02 |
1.22 |
1.09 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.78 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.61 |
2.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
3.86 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.04 |
1.67 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.11.2026 04:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Nouakchott, away team is from Nouadhibou.
Distance between them is 334.9 km.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Nouakchott Kings - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Pompiers |
2 - 2 |
Nouakch. Kings |
1.58 |
3.29 |
4.57 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
2 - 4 |
Douane Nouakch. |
2.73 |
2.98 |
2.40 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
N'Zidane |
2 - 0 |
Nouakch. Kings |
- |
- |
- |
| 11.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
1 - 1 |
SNIM |
2.15 |
2.83 |
2.85 |
| 23.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
2 - 0 |
Kaedi |
- |
- |
- |
| 17.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
3 - 2 |
Nouadhibou |
3.84 |
3.13 |
1.87 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Chemal |
3 - 4 |
Nouakch. Kings |
2.18 |
3.05 |
3.05 |
| 07.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
1 - 2 |
Nouakchott Academy |
2.49 |
3.16 |
2.56 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
SNIM |
1 - 3 |
Nouakch. Kings |
- |
- |
- |
| 03.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
0 - 0 |
Pompiers |
2.78 |
2.93 |
2.38 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Nouadhibou - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Douane Nouakch. |
1 - 2 |
Nouadhibou |
2.86 |
2.99 |
2.35 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouadhibou |
1 - 0 |
SNIM |
1.67 |
3.02 |
4.38 |
| 25.10.2026 |
CAF Champ. League |
Nouadhibou |
2 - 0 |
San Pedro |
2.36 |
2.93 |
2.92 |
| 17.10.2026 |
CAF Champ. League |
San Pedro |
2 - 1 |
Nouadhibou |
1.68 |
3.29 |
4.73 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouadhibou |
0 - 0 |
Nouakchott Academy |
1.55 |
3.04 |
5.10 |
| 23.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouadhibou |
1 - 0 |
Inter Nouakchott |
- |
- |
- |
| 17.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
3 - 2 |
Nouadhibou |
3.84 |
3.13 |
1.87 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouadhibou |
4 - 1 |
Police Nouakch. |
1.61 |
3.55 |
5.03 |
| 04.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Douane Nouakch. |
2 - 2 |
Nouadhibou |
2.65 |
2.90 |
2.55 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Kaedi |
0 - 1 |
Nouadhibou |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
3 - 2 |
Nouadhibou |
3.84 |
3.13 |
1.87 |
| 06.01.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouadhibou |
1 - 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
1.38 |
3.92 |
7.62 |
| 13.04.2025 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
1 - 1 |
Nouadhibou |
5.03 |
3.23 |
1.68 |
| 06.12.2024 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouadhibou |
1 - 0 |
Nouakch. Kings |
- |
- |
- |
| 13.04.2024 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouadhibou |
2 - 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
- |
- |
- |
| 10.11.2023 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
0 - 1 |
Nouadhibou |
4.00 |
3.40 |
1.74 |
| 15.05.2023 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouadhibou |
2 - 0 |
Nouakch. Kings |
- |
- |
- |
| 21.12.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
2 - 1 |
Nouadhibou |
4.55 |
3.10 |
1.66 |
| 09.04.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouadhibou |
1 - 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
- |
- |
- |
| 31.10.2021 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
0 - 1 |
Nouadhibou |
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nouakchott Kings there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Ligue 1 Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Pompiers |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
11 |
4 |
+7 |
11 |
| 2 |
Police Nouakchott |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
+6 |
11 |
| 3 |
Gendrim |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
8 |
| 4 |
Tevragh-Zeina |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
7 |
| 5 |
Nouadhibou |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
+2 |
7 |
| 6 |
N'Zidane |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
| 7 |
Douane Nouakchott |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
6 |
| 8 |
Nouakchott Academy |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
5 |
| 9 |
Chemal |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| 10 |
SNIM |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
2 |
| 11 |
Nouakchott Kings |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
2 |
| 12 |
Armee Nationale |
5 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
-6 |
2 |
| 13 |
Kedia |
5 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
-7 |
2 |
| 14 |
Kaedi |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
-4 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nouakchott Kings |
|
| Nouadhibou |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Nouakchott Kings |
Nouakchott Kings |
|
Nouadhibou |
Nouadhibou |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Pompiers |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Police Nouakchott |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Gendrim |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Tevragh-Zeina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Nouadhibou |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
N'Zidane |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Douane Nouakchott |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 8 |
Nouakchott Academy |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Chemal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
SNIM |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Nouakchott Kings |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Armee Nationale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Kedia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Kaedi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Nouakchott Kings |
Nouadhibou |
| Wins |
0 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
0 |
| Goals For |
5 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.25 |
0.33 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
33% |
| BTS |
75% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
33% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
3 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.50 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.09 |
3.38 |
1.62 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.02 |
1.22 |
1.09 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.78 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.61 |
2.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
3.86 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.04 |
1.67 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.11.2026 04:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Nouakchott Kings
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign