Club Friendly
Wednesday, 3 August, 2022
19:00
Numancia
(Spain)
Racing Santander
(Spain)
1 - 2
(0 - 0, 1 - 2)
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Racing Santander
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.92 |
3.06 |
2.38 |
|
2.70 |
2.95 |
2.37 |
|
2.80 |
3.00 |
2.40 |
|
2.70 |
3.00 |
2.40 |
|
2.60 |
3.40 |
2.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.47 |
1.30 |
1.34 |
|
1.42 |
1.30 |
1.34 |
|
1.50 |
1.33 |
1.36 |
|
1.51 |
1.35 |
1.41 |
|
1.52 |
1.26 |
1.41 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.97 |
1.74 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.57 |
1.42 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
1.5 |
2.80 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.56 |
2.36 |
|
2.5 |
1.53 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.54 |
2.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.95 |
1.81 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.72 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.66 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.08.2022 16:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Soria, away team is from Santander.
Distance between them is 218.4 km.
Coach of away team is Jose Alberto (Esp).
Numancia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Numancia |
2 - 1 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
2.22 |
3.25 |
2.85 |
| 27.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Numancia |
0 - 4 |
Atletico Madrid |
8.53 |
4.98 |
1.29 |
| 06.10.2021 |
Copa Fed. |
Numancia |
0 - 0 |
Merida AD |
2.20 |
3.25 |
2.93 |
| 31.08.2021 |
Club Friendly |
Numancia |
1 - 1 |
Osasuna |
- |
- |
- |
| 21.08.2021 |
Club Friendly |
Racing Santander |
2 - 2 |
Numancia |
2.28 |
3.24 |
2.84 |
| 23.07.2021 |
Club Friendly |
Atletico Madrid |
1 - 1 |
Numancia |
1.51 |
4.22 |
4.99 |
| 09.05.2021 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Numancia |
1 - 0 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
1.99 |
2.85 |
3.88 |
| 01.05.2021 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
1 - 1 |
Numancia |
2.29 |
2.79 |
3.26 |
| 25.04.2021 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Numancia |
3 - 0 |
Compostela |
1.55 |
3.64 |
5.42 |
| 18.04.2021 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
2 - 1 |
Numancia |
2.30 |
2.79 |
3.31 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Racing Santander - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Racing Santander |
1 - 2 |
Burgos CF |
2.70 |
3.32 |
2.31 |
| 23.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Racing Santander |
1 - 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
1.62 |
3.74 |
4.60 |
| 20.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Racing Santander |
0 - 1 |
Sporting Gijon |
2.65 |
3.11 |
2.44 |
| 03.06.2022 |
Segunda Div. Pl. |
Racing Santander |
3 - 0 |
FC Andorra |
2.20 |
2.96 |
3.24 |
| 28.05.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing Santander |
2 - 0 |
Extremadura *** |
- |
- |
- |
| 21.05.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Bilbao Athletic |
2 - 1 |
Racing Santander |
2.34 |
3.20 |
2.66 |
| 15.05.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing Santander |
1 - 0 |
Valladolid Pr. |
1.39 |
4.08 |
6.86 |
| 07.05.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Tudelano |
3 - 0 |
Racing Santander |
9.41 |
4.98 |
1.26 |
| 01.05.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing Santander |
2 - 2 |
Celta Fortuna |
1.55 |
3.82 |
5.14 |
| 23.04.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
2 - 4 |
Racing Santander |
3.23 |
3.10 |
2.09 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 2 losses
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.08.2021 |
Club Friendly |
Racing Santander |
2 - 2 |
Numancia |
2.28 |
3.24 |
2.84 |
| 07.03.2020 |
Segunda Division |
Numancia |
1 - 2 |
Racing Santander |
1.82 |
3.23 |
4.80 |
| 28.09.2019 |
Segunda Division |
Racing Santander |
0 - 0 |
Numancia |
2.02 |
3.14 |
3.93 |
| 24.05.2015 |
Segunda Division |
Numancia |
0 - 2 |
Racing Santander |
2.28 |
3.15 |
3.02 |
| 04.01.2015 |
Segunda Division |
Racing Santander |
1 - 1 |
Numancia |
2.85 |
3.06 |
2.43 |
| 03.03.2013 |
Segunda Division |
Numancia |
2 - 0 |
Racing Santander |
1.83 |
3.29 |
4.21 |
| 29.09.2012 |
Segunda Division |
Racing Santander |
1 - 1 |
Numancia |
2.19 |
3.09 |
3.25 |
| 15.03.2009 |
Primera Division |
Racing Santander |
5 - 0 |
Numancia |
1.74 |
3.37 |
4.73 |
| 26.10.2008 |
Primera Division |
Numancia |
2 - 1 |
Racing Santander |
2.46 |
3.12 |
2.76 |
| 20.03.2005 |
Primera Division |
Numancia |
2 - 3 |
Racing Santander |
2.30 |
3.14 |
2.82 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Numancia there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.92 |
3.06 |
2.38 |
|
2.70 |
2.95 |
2.37 |
|
2.80 |
3.00 |
2.40 |
|
2.70 |
3.00 |
2.40 |
|
2.60 |
3.40 |
2.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.47 |
1.30 |
1.34 |
|
1.42 |
1.30 |
1.34 |
|
1.50 |
1.33 |
1.36 |
|
1.51 |
1.35 |
1.41 |
|
1.52 |
1.26 |
1.41 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.97 |
1.74 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.57 |
1.42 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
1.5 |
2.80 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.56 |
2.36 |
|
2.5 |
1.53 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.54 |
2.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.95 |
1.81 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.72 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.66 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.08.2022 16:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Racing Santander