Hungary - NB I (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:30
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Kispest Honved
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.97 |
3.44 |
3.26 |
|
1.91 |
3.60 |
3.30 |
|
2.05 |
3.45 |
3.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.21 |
1.66 |
|
1.25 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.26 |
1.26 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.43 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.98 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.59 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.04 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Nyiregyhaza, away team is from Budapest.
Distance between them is 206.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Varosi Stadion Nyiregyhaza,
which has capacity
16 500 persons and seats capacity 4 200.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Varosi Stadion Nyiregyhaza.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
NB I |
Zalaegerszegi |
5 - 1 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
2.63 |
3.33 |
2.36 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
1 - 1 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
NB I |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
1 - 1 |
Ferencvarosi |
3.87 |
3.75 |
1.75 |
| 04.09.2026 |
NB I |
Vasas Budapest |
3 - 2 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
2.19 |
3.39 |
2.93 |
| 29.08.2026 |
NB I |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
1 - 1 |
Paksi |
2.21 |
3.69 |
2.68 |
| 22.08.2026 |
NB I |
MTK Budapest |
2 - 1 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
2.22 |
3.42 |
2.79 |
| 15.08.2026 |
NB I |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
2 - 1 |
Kisvarda |
1.87 |
3.42 |
3.76 |
| 09.08.2026 |
NB I |
Debreceni |
1 - 0 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
2.25 |
3.34 |
2.83 |
| 02.08.2026 |
NB I |
Gyori ETO |
4 - 0 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
1.63 |
3.92 |
4.43 |
| 24.07.2026 |
NB I |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
2 - 1 |
Ujpest |
2.25 |
3.37 |
2.76 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Kispest Honved - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
NB I |
Kispest Honved |
1 - 1 |
Ujpest |
2.45 |
3.43 |
2.48 |
| 18.09.2026 |
NB I |
Puskas Academy |
3 - 1 |
Kispest Honved |
2.03 |
3.40 |
3.19 |
| 06.09.2026 |
NB I |
Gyori ETO |
3 - 2 |
Kispest Honved |
1.83 |
3.65 |
3.68 |
| 29.08.2026 |
NB I |
Kispest Honved |
1 - 0 |
Zalaegerszegi |
2.02 |
3.44 |
3.22 |
| 14.08.2026 |
NB I |
Kispest Honved |
1 - 2 |
Vasas Budapest |
2.53 |
3.31 |
2.47 |
| 09.08.2026 |
NB I |
Paksi |
2 - 2 |
Kispest Honved |
- |
- |
- |
| 01.08.2026 |
NB I |
Kispest Honved |
3 - 3 |
MTK Budapest |
2.51 |
3.35 |
2.46 |
| 25.07.2026 |
NB I |
Kisvarda |
1 - 1 |
Kispest Honved |
2.31 |
3.34 |
2.68 |
| 04.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Nafta Lendava |
0 - 3 |
Kispest Honved |
2.72 |
3.39 |
2.21 |
| 03.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Sturm Graz II |
1 - 2 |
Kispest Honved |
6.15 |
4.90 |
1.35 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.09.2021 |
Hungarian Cup |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
1 - 5 |
Kispest Honved |
6.80 |
4.42 |
1.40 |
| 21.04.2015 |
League Cup |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
2 - 3 |
Kispest Honved |
2.03 |
3.24 |
3.29 |
| 17.03.2015 |
League Cup |
Kispest Honved |
3 - 0 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
2.32 |
3.27 |
2.71 |
| 28.02.2015 |
NB I |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
2 - 0 |
Kispest Honved |
2.68 |
3.08 |
2.50 |
| 09.08.2014 |
NB I |
Kispest Honved |
0 - 1 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
1.63 |
3.70 |
4.67 |
| 15.05.2010 |
NB I |
Kispest Honved |
1 - 1 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
2.00 |
3.20 |
3.35 |
| 31.10.2009 |
NB I |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
0 - 1 |
Kispest Honved |
2.22 |
3.13 |
2.91 |
| 18.04.2009 |
NB I |
Kispest Honved |
1 - 0 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
1.72 |
3.31 |
4.29 |
| 20.09.2008 |
NB I |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
3 - 0 |
Kispest Honved |
2.38 |
3.06 |
2.69 |
| 25.05.2008 |
NB I |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
3 - 0 |
Kispest Honved |
1.98 |
3.13 |
3.36 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Nyiregyhaza Spartacus there were 6 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
NB I Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Puskas Academy |
9 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
14 |
10 |
+4 |
18 |
| 2 |
Vasas Budapest |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
18 |
12 |
+6 |
15 |
| 3 |
Gyori ETO |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
16 |
11 |
+5 |
15 |
| 4 |
Ujpest |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
15 |
| 5 |
Paksi |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
14 |
| 6 |
Ferencvarosi |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
Kisvarda |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
10 |
| 8 |
Debreceni |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
10 |
| 9 |
Zalaegerszegi |
9 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
12 |
18 |
-6 |
9 |
| 10 |
MTK Budapest |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
9 |
| 11 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
19 |
-9 |
8 |
| 12 |
Kispest Honved |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
|
| Kispest Honved |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
|
Kispest Honved |
Kispest Honved |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Puskas Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 2 |
Vasas Budapest |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Gyori ETO |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 4 |
Ujpest |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Paksi |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 6 |
Ferencvarosi |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Kisvarda |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
Debreceni |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Zalaegerszegi |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
MTK Budapest |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 11 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Kispest Honved |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
Kispest Honved |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
5 |
3 |
| Goals For |
10 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.11 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
2.11 |
1.88 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
88% |
| BTS |
78% |
88% |
| Over 1.5 |
89% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.25 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
75% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.97 |
3.44 |
3.26 |
|
1.91 |
3.60 |
3.30 |
|
2.05 |
3.45 |
3.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.21 |
1.66 |
|
1.25 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.26 |
1.26 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.43 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.98 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.59 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.04 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign