Chile - Primera Division (2026)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
18:45
O'Higgins Rancagua
Union La Calera
Our User's Votes
1 0% for O'Higgins Rancagua
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.72 |
3.45 |
4.25 |
|
1.75 |
3.45 |
3.95 |
|
1.75 |
3.50 |
4.00 |
|
1.80 |
3.60 |
4.20 |
|
1.85 |
3.50 |
4.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.22 |
1.90 |
|
1.15 |
1.25 |
1.95 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
1.91 |
|
1.22 |
1.27 |
1.95 |
|
1.19 |
1.25 |
1.84 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.32 |
2.88 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.92 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.89 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Rancagua, away team is from La Calera.
Distance between them is 159.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
El Teniente,
which has capacity
16 200 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium El Teniente.
Match will start in 14:45 local time.
O'Higgins Rancagua - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. Catolica |
3 - 2 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1.77 |
3.66 |
4.15 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
0 - 1 |
Palestino Santiago |
2.16 |
3.36 |
3.05 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
2 - 2 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1.52 |
4.01 |
5.68 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1 - 3 |
Dep. Limache |
1.99 |
3.57 |
3.30 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportes La Serena |
1 - 2 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.41 |
3.42 |
2.62 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Copa Sudamericana |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1 - 0 |
Boca Juniors |
3.79 |
3.19 |
1.96 |
| 27.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
Dep. Concepcion |
2 - 0 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.34 |
3.30 |
2.90 |
| 24.07.2026 |
Copa Sudamericana |
Boca Juniors |
1 - 0 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1.26 |
5.06 |
10.60 |
| 13.07.2026 |
Copa de la Liga |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1 - 0 |
Nublense Chillan |
1.90 |
3.26 |
3.68 |
| 10.07.2026 |
Copa de la Liga |
Nublense Chillan |
2 - 1 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.28 |
3.02 |
3.00 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Union La Calera - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
0 - 1 |
Deportes La Serena |
2.17 |
3.36 |
3.04 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Audax Italiano |
0 - 0 |
Union La Calera |
1.97 |
3.29 |
3.60 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Nublense Chillan |
2 - 1 |
Union La Calera |
1.75 |
3.49 |
4.46 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
1 - 2 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
4.22 |
3.53 |
1.78 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Copa Chile |
Santiago Wanderers |
0 - 4 |
Union La Calera |
3.43 |
3.41 |
1.94 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cobresal El Salvador |
4 - 0 |
Union La Calera |
2.12 |
3.31 |
3.22 |
| 28.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
1 - 1 |
Everton Vina del Mar |
2.40 |
3.13 |
2.93 |
| 12.07.2026 |
Copa de la Liga |
Coquimbo Unido |
0 - 1 |
Union La Calera |
1.55 |
3.61 |
5.44 |
| 09.07.2026 |
Copa de la Liga |
Union La Calera |
0 - 1 |
Coquimbo Unido |
3.38 |
3.08 |
2.06 |
| 04.07.2026 |
Copa Chile |
Union San Felipe |
1 - 1 |
Union La Calera |
2.88 |
3.17 |
2.25 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
3 - 3 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.60 |
3.12 |
2.65 |
| 03.08.2025 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1 - 0 |
Union La Calera |
1.79 |
3.32 |
4.39 |
| 02.03.2025 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
2 - 2 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.22 |
3.16 |
3.11 |
| 28.08.2024 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1 - 1 |
Union La Calera |
1.99 |
3.29 |
3.51 |
| 07.04.2024 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
2 - 3 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.56 |
3.12 |
2.69 |
| 01.10.2023 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
0 - 1 |
Union La Calera |
2.37 |
3.28 |
2.82 |
| 17.04.2023 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
0 - 1 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.18 |
3.29 |
3.08 |
| 14.09.2022 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2 - 2 |
Union La Calera |
2.33 |
3.04 |
3.07 |
| 19.04.2022 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
0 - 0 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.32 |
3.01 |
3.13 |
| 25.09.2021 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
2 - 0 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1.70 |
3.56 |
4.59 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team O'Higgins Rancagua there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
21 |
17 |
1 |
3 |
47 |
21 |
+26 |
52 |
| 2 |
Universidad Catolica |
21 |
11 |
3 |
7 |
46 |
31 |
+15 |
36 |
| 3 |
Universidad de Chile |
21 |
10 |
6 |
5 |
28 |
17 |
+11 |
36 |
| 4 |
Everton Vina del Mar |
21 |
9 |
6 |
6 |
34 |
23 |
+11 |
33 |
| 5 |
Palestino Santiago |
21 |
10 |
3 |
8 |
32 |
29 |
+3 |
33 |
| 6 |
Nublense Chillan |
21 |
8 |
8 |
5 |
26 |
26 |
0 |
32 |
| 7 |
Deportes Limache |
21 |
9 |
3 |
9 |
40 |
34 |
+6 |
30 |
| 8 |
Deportes Concepcion |
21 |
9 |
3 |
9 |
24 |
24 |
0 |
30 |
| 9 |
Coquimbo Unido |
20 |
8 |
5 |
7 |
27 |
24 |
+3 |
29 |
| 10 |
Deportes La Serena |
21 |
6 |
9 |
6 |
32 |
34 |
-2 |
27 |
| 11 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
21 |
7 |
3 |
11 |
26 |
34 |
-8 |
24 |
| 12 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
20 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
29 |
39 |
-10 |
24 |
| 13 |
Audax Italiano |
21 |
5 |
7 |
9 |
24 |
31 |
-7 |
22 |
| 14 |
Universidad de Concepcion |
21 |
6 |
4 |
11 |
16 |
35 |
-19 |
22 |
| 15 |
Cobresal El Salvador |
21 |
6 |
3 |
12 |
31 |
39 |
-8 |
21 |
| 16 |
Union La Calera |
21 |
3 |
5 |
13 |
17 |
38 |
-21 |
14 |
Played Matches in the League
| O'Higgins Rancagua |
|
| Union La Calera |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
|
Union La Calera |
Union La Calera |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
0 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Universidad Catolica |
1 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 3 |
Universidad de Chile |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Everton Vina del Mar |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 0* |
3 - 0* |
| 5 |
Palestino Santiago |
0 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Nublense Chillan |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 7 |
Deportes Limache |
1 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 8 |
Deportes Concepcion |
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Coquimbo Unido |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Deportes La Serena |
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 11 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
- |
- |
- |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 12 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 13 |
Audax Italiano |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 14 |
Universidad de Concepcion |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 15 |
Cobresal El Salvador |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 3* |
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 16 |
Union La Calera |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
Union La Calera |
| Wins |
7 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
11 |
13 |
| Goals For |
26 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
34 |
38 |
| Average Scored |
1.24 |
0.81 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
1.81 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
52% |
| Matches Conceded |
81% |
81% |
| BTS |
52% |
43% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
52% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
24% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
6 |
7 |
| Goals For |
9 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
0.90 |
0.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.30 |
2.10 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
30% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| BTS |
40% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
30% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.72 |
3.45 |
4.25 |
|
1.75 |
3.45 |
3.95 |
|
1.75 |
3.50 |
4.00 |
|
1.80 |
3.60 |
4.20 |
|
1.85 |
3.50 |
4.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.22 |
1.90 |
|
1.15 |
1.25 |
1.95 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
1.91 |
|
1.22 |
1.27 |
1.95 |
|
1.19 |
1.25 |
1.84 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.32 |
2.88 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.92 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.89 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for O'Higgins Rancagua
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign