Ukraine - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
11:00
Obolon Kiev
Veres Rivne
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.54 | 3.17 | 2.94 |
|
|
2.50 | 2.95 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 1.34 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.33 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.40 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.56 | 2.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.48 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.39 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.98 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.65 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kiev, away team is from Rivne. Distance between them is 302.5 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Obolon Kiev - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Chernomorets Odesa | 1 - 1 | Obolon Kiev | 2.24 | 2.92 | 3.40 |
| 12.09.2026 | Premier League | LNZ Cherkasy | 3 - 1 | Obolon Kiev | 1.36 | 4.27 | 9.00 |
| 05.09.2026 | Premier League | Kharkiv | 5 - 0 | Obolon Kiev | 1.38 | 4.31 | 8.14 |
| 28.08.2026 | Premier League | Kolos Kovalivka | 0 - 0 | Obolon Kiev | 1.66 | 3.46 | 5.24 |
| 22.08.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | Karpaty Lviv | 2 - 0 | Obolon Kiev | 1.30 | 4.32 | 8.84 |
| 15.08.2026 | Premier League | FC Kudrivka | 0 - 0 | Obolon Kiev | 2.32 | 3.04 | 3.11 |
| 08.08.2026 | Premier League | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 0 - 0 | Obolon Kiev | 1.97 | 3.37 | 3.70 |
| 02.08.2026 | Premier League | Epitsentr | 3 - 0 | Obolon Kiev | 2.04 | 3.17 | 3.60 |
| 10.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Obolon Kiev | 0 - 0 | UCSA Tarasivka | - | - | - |
| 03.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Obolon Kiev | 2 - 0 | Nyva Vinnytsia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 1 draw
in last 2 home matches.
Veres Rivne - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Premier League | Veres Rivne | 0 - 3 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 10.65 | 5.14 | 1.26 |
| 03.10.2026 | Premier League | Veres Rivne | 2 - 1 | FC Kudrivka | 2.04 | 3.35 | 3.40 |
| 20.09.2026 | Premier League | Karpaty Lviv | 1 - 1 | Veres Rivne | 1.41 | 4.29 | 7.15 |
| 16.09.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | Kulykiv-Bilka | 0 - 1 | Veres Rivne | 4.38 | 3.95 | 1.59 |
| 06.09.2026 | Premier League | Veres Rivne | 1 - 1 | Zarya Lugansk | 3.22 | 3.34 | 2.12 |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | LNZ Cherkasy | 0 - 1 | Veres Rivne | 1.38 | 4.30 | 8.31 |
| 22.08.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | Inhulets Petrove | 1 - 4 | Veres Rivne | 3.18 | 3.23 | 2.02 |
| 14.08.2026 | Premier League | Epitsentr | 0 - 0 | Veres Rivne | 1.85 | 3.39 | 4.29 |
| 09.08.2026 | Premier League | Veres Rivne | 1 - 2 | Dinamo Kiev | 10.06 | 5.04 | 1.28 |
| 01.08.2026 | Premier League | Kharkiv | 1 - 0 | Veres Rivne | 1.53 | 3.98 | 5.69 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 | Premier League | Veres Rivne | 2 - 0 | Obolon Kiev | 2.13 | 3.07 | 3.19 |
| 04.10.2025 | Premier League | Obolon Kiev | 1 - 1 | Veres Rivne | 2.70 | 2.84 | 2.60 |
| 03.05.2025 | Premier League | Veres Rivne | 0 - 2 | Obolon Kiev | 1.95 | 3.09 | 3.67 |
| 04.11.2024 | Premier League | Obolon Kiev | 0 - 0 | Veres Rivne | 2.84 | 3.03 | 2.36 |
| 30.10.2024 | Ukrainian Cup | Veres Rivne | 1 - 1 | Obolon Kiev | 2.04 | 2.94 | 3.56 |
| 06.04.2024 | Premier League | Veres Rivne | 3 - 0 | Obolon Kiev | 2.48 | 2.80 | 3.07 |
| 22.09.2023 | Premier League | Obolon Kiev | 0 - 0 | Veres Rivne | 2.67 | 3.20 | 2.52 |
| 22.09.2021 | Ukrainian Cup | Obolon Kiev | 0 - 1 | Veres Rivne | 3.61 | 3.19 | 1.98 |
| 31.05.2021 | First League | Obolon Kiev | 0 - 2 | Veres Rivne | 3.08 | 3.33 | 2.06 |
| 29.11.2020 | First League | Veres Rivne | 1 - 0 | Obolon Kiev | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 5 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Obolon Kiev there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | +14 | 21 |
| 2 | Polissya Zhytomyr | 8 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Dinamo Kiev | 7 | +5 | 16 |
| 4 | Kharkiv | 7 | +9 | 15 |
| 5 | Karpaty Lviv | 8 | +9 | 14 |
| 6 | Zarya Lugansk | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 8 | Veres Rivne | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 9 | Kolos Kovalivka | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 8 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Epitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi | 8 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | Livyi Bereh Kyiv | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Chernomorets Odesa | 7 | -5 | 5 |
| 14 | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 15 | Obolon Kiev | 7 | -10 | 4 |
| 16 | FC Kudrivka | 8 | -14 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Obolon Kiev | |
| Veres Rivne | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Obolon Kiev | Obolon Kiev | Veres Rivne | Veres Rivne | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 2 | Polissya Zhytomyr | |||||||
| 3 | Dinamo Kiev | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Kharkiv | 5 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | Karpaty Lviv | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Zarya Lugansk | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Veres Rivne | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Kolos Kovalivka | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Epitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 12 | Livyi Bereh Kyiv | |||||||
| 13 | Chernomorets Odesa | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 14 | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | |||||||
| 15 | Obolon Kiev | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | FC Kudrivka | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Obolon Kiev | Veres Rivne | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 2 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.29 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 29% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 75% |
| BTS | 29% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 50% |
| BTS | 0% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.54 | 3.17 | 2.94 |
|
|
2.50 | 2.95 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 1.34 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.33 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.40 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.56 | 2.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.48 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.39 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.98 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.65 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.