Denmark - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
13:00
Odense
Vejle
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 4.40 | 5.24 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.40 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.50 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.55 | 4.40 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.40 | 5.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.19 | 2.42 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.16 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 2.37 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.19 | 2.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.90 | |
|
|
1.20 | 3.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.30 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.64 | 2.21 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.56 | 2.38 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Odense, away team is from Vejle. Distance between them is 64.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Odense Stadium, which has capacity 15 761 persons and seats capacity 13 963. Dimension of the field is 102 x 65 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Odense Stadium. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Odense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Randers FC | 2 - 2 | Odense | 2.22 | 3.53 | 2.93 |
| 03.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Odense | 2 - 3 | Silkeborg | 1.61 | 4.24 | 4.58 |
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Fredericia | 0 - 2 | Odense | 3.11 | 3.62 | 2.12 |
| 22.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC Copenhagen | 2 - 1 | Odense | 1.63 | 4.14 | 4.60 |
| 19.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Odense | 3 - 1 | Randers FC | 2.12 | 3.41 | 3.24 |
| 12.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Silkeborg | 3 - 1 | Odense | 3.19 | 3.67 | 2.05 |
| 06.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Odense | 1 - 0 | Fredericia | 1.59 | 4.30 | 4.67 |
| 20.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Vejle | 1 - 1 | Odense | 3.25 | 3.53 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Odense | 2 - 1 | FC Copenhagen | 3.07 | 3.60 | 2.14 |
| 01.03.2026 | Superliga | Sonderjyske | 1 - 0 | Odense | 2.18 | 3.59 | 3.02 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Vejle - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Vejle | 2 - 0 | Fredericia | 3.08 | 3.64 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Randers FC | 1 - 0 | Vejle | 1.57 | 4.05 | 5.17 |
| 27.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC Copenhagen | 3 - 0 | Vejle | 1.22 | 6.09 | 10.75 |
| 22.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Vejle | 1 - 2 | Silkeborg | 2.36 | 3.57 | 2.71 |
| 19.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Vejle | 1 - 4 | FC Copenhagen | 5.36 | 4.26 | 1.54 |
| 13.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Fredericia | 2 - 2 | Vejle | 2.33 | 3.47 | 2.80 |
| 06.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Vejle | 1 - 1 | Randers FC | 3.02 | 3.45 | 2.21 |
| 20.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Vejle | 1 - 1 | Odense | 3.25 | 3.53 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Silkeborg | 1 - 1 | Vejle | 2.28 | 3.51 | 2.87 |
| 01.03.2026 | Superliga | Vejle | 1 - 2 | AGF Aarhus | 5.51 | 4.12 | 1.55 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Vejle | 1 - 1 | Odense | 3.25 | 3.53 | 2.08 |
| 30.11.2025 | Superliga | Odense | 3 - 0 | Vejle | 1.81 | 3.77 | 3.95 |
| 01.08.2025 | Superliga | Vejle | 4 - 0 | Odense | 2.69 | 3.58 | 2.41 |
| 13.07.2024 | Club Friendly | Odense | 2 - 5 | Vejle | - | - | - |
| 06.05.2024 | Rel. Group | Vejle | 3 - 2 | Odense | 2.55 | 3.11 | 2.69 |
| 02.04.2024 | Rel. Group | Odense | 0 - 1 | Vejle | 1.86 | 3.40 | 3.98 |
| 10.03.2024 | Superliga | Vejle | 0 - 1 | Odense | 2.52 | 3.17 | 2.71 |
| 01.09.2023 | Superliga | Odense | 1 - 2 | Vejle | 1.84 | 3.59 | 4.02 |
| 04.07.2023 | Club Friendly | Odense | 2 - 1 | Vejle | - | - | - |
| 09.07.2022 | Club Friendly | Odense | 2 - 3 | Vejle | 1.58 | 4.06 | 4.87 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 6 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Odense there were 6 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and no draws.
Relegation Group Standing to 17.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | 31 | +18 | 48 |
| 2 | Odense | 31 | -8 | 41 |
| 3 | Silkeborg | 31 | -23 | 36 |
| 4 | Randers FC | 31 | -9 | 35 |
| 5 | Fredericia | 31 | -26 | 31 |
| 6 | Vejle | 31 | -25 | 21 |
Played Matches in the League
| Odense | |
| Vejle | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Odense | Odense | Vejle | Vejle | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Odense | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Silkeborg | 2 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Randers FC | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Fredericia | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 6 | Vejle | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Odense | Vejle | |
| Wins | 11 | 4 |
| Draws | 8 | 9 |
| Losses | 12 | 18 |
| Goals For | 51 | 35 |
| Goals Against | 59 | 60 |
| Average Scored | 1.65 | 1.13 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.94 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 90% |
| BTS | 81% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 74% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 52% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 10 |
| Goals For | 28 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.87 | 0.87 |
| Average Conceded | 1.93 | 2.27 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 100% |
| BTS | 87% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 27% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 4.40 | 5.24 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.40 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.50 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.55 | 4.40 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.40 | 5.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.19 | 2.42 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.16 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 2.37 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.19 | 2.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.90 | |
|
|
1.20 | 3.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.30 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.64 | 2.21 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.56 | 2.38 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.