Slovakia - 2. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
12:00
12:00
OFK Malzenice
STK 1914 Samorin
Our User's Votes
1 0% for OFK Malzenice
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for STK 1914 Samorin
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Malzenice, away team is from Samorin. Distance between them is 54.0 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
OFK Malzenice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | 2. Liga | FK Humenne | 2 - 2 | OFK Malzenice | 2.57 | 3.24 | 2.36 |
| 25.10.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 3 - 0 | Zlate Moravce | 2.40 | 3.32 | 2.43 |
| 16.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 0 - 0 | OFK Malzenice | 1.81 | 3.57 | 3.57 |
| 11.10.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 2 - 5 | Inter Bratislava | 2.26 | 3.35 | 2.62 |
| 04.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Petrzalka Bratislava | 1 - 1 | OFK Malzenice | 1.32 | 5.08 | 7.53 |
| 27.09.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 1 - 2 | Tatran Liptovsky | 2.34 | 3.42 | 2.46 |
| 19.09.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Zvolen | 1 - 2 | OFK Malzenice | 1.94 | 3.47 | 3.19 |
| 13.09.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 0 - 1 | Tatran Presov | 2.79 | 3.24 | 2.24 |
| 05.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 1 - 0 | OFK Malzenice | 2.53 | 3.36 | 2.34 |
| 31.08.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 3 - 1 | MFK Bytca | 1.35 | 4.49 | 6.83 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
STK 1914 Samorin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Zlate Moravce | 0 - 0 | STK 1914 Samorin | 2.46 | 3.32 | 2.40 |
| 24.10.2026 | 2. Liga | STK 1914 Samorin | 2 - 1 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.08 |
| 17.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Inter Bratislava | 2 - 2 | STK 1914 Samorin | 2.25 | 3.36 | 2.61 |
| 14.10.2026 | Slovak Cup | STK 1914 Samorin | 2 - 1 | FK Humenne | 1.32 | 4.76 | 6.92 |
| 11.10.2026 | 2. Liga | STK 1914 Samorin | 1 - 1 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 2.34 | 3.22 | 2.59 |
| 05.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Tatran Liptovsky | 2 - 0 | STK 1914 Samorin | 2.16 | 3.66 | 2.81 |
| 26.09.2026 | 2. Liga | STK 1914 Samorin | 3 - 1 | MFK Zvolen | 1.46 | 4.08 | 5.36 |
| 19.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Tatran Presov | 0 - 1 | STK 1914 Samorin | 2.07 | 3.26 | 3.05 |
| 12.09.2026 | 2. Liga | STK 1914 Samorin | 3 - 2 | Slovan Galanta | 1.38 | 4.30 | 6.53 |
| 08.09.2026 | Slovak Cup | FK Raca | 1 - 2 | STK 1914 Samorin | 7.41 | 4.96 | 1.26 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.2026 | 2. Liga | STK 1914 Samorin | 2 - 0 | OFK Malzenice | 2.01 | 3.36 | 3.16 |
| 08.05.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 2 - 3 | STK 1914 Samorin | 1.74 | 3.47 | 3.97 |
| 25.10.2025 | 2. Liga | STK 1914 Samorin | 1 - 0 | OFK Malzenice | 1.76 | 3.52 | 3.75 |
| 30.03.2025 | 2. Liga | STK 1914 Samorin | 1 - 0 | OFK Malzenice | 1.84 | 3.55 | 3.36 |
| 01.09.2024 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 2 - 1 | STK 1914 Samorin | 2.24 | 3.19 | 2.86 |
| 17.05.2024 | 2. Liga | STK 1914 Samorin | 2 - 0 | OFK Malzenice | 1.59 | 4.06 | 4.23 |
| 05.11.2023 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 4 - 0 | STK 1914 Samorin | 2.04 | 3.43 | 3.09 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 5 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team OFK Malzenice there were 3 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
2. Liga Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STK 1914 Samorin | 15 | +11 | 33 |
| 2 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 15 | +12 | 30 |
| 3 | MSK Povazska Bystrica | 15 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 15 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | MSK Zilina B | 15 | +3 | 24 |
| 6 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 15 | +4 | 24 |
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | 15 | -3 | 23 |
| 8 | Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 15 | +4 | 22 |
| 9 | Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom | 15 | 0 | 22 |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 15 | +11 | 21 |
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava B | 15 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | 15 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 15 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | FK Humenne | 15 | -11 | 13 |
| 15 | MFK Zvolen | 15 | -9 | 9 |
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 15 | -27 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| OFK Malzenice | |
| STK 1914 Samorin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | OFK Malzenice | OFK Malzenice | STK 1914 Samorin | STK 1914 Samorin | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | STK 1914 Samorin | 2 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 2 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | MSK Povazska Bystrica | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 5 | MSK Zilina B | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 2 - 5 | 2 - 5 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava B | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | - | - | - | 2 - 0 | |||
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 14 | FK Humenne | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | MFK Zvolen | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| OFK Malzenice | STK 1914 Samorin | |
| Wins | 4 | 10 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.53 | 1.07 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 80% |
| BTS | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 71% |
| BTS | 71% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 86% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 29% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for OFK Malzenice
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for STK 1914 Samorin
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign