Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
06:00
Oita Trinita
Albirex Niigata
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.63 |
2.96 |
2.50 |
|
2.63 |
3.00 |
2.55 |
|
2.65 |
2.95 |
2.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.29 |
1.36 |
|
1.44 |
1.30 |
1.40 |
|
1.36 |
1.29 |
1.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.79 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.49 |
1.42 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.36 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.53 |
2.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.13 |
4.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
4.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.98 |
1.72 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.67 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.71 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Oita, away team is from Niigata.
Distance between them is 847.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Oita Bank Dome,
which has capacity
43 254 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Oita Bank Dome.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Oita Trinita - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Yokohama FC |
1 - 2 |
Oita Trinita |
1.66 |
3.45 |
4.68 |
| 03.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Oita Trinita |
2 - 1 |
Montedio Yamagata |
2.60 |
3.22 |
2.58 |
| 26.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Oita Trinita |
1 - 1 |
Fujieda MYFC |
2.59 |
2.93 |
2.57 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Consadole Sapporo |
1 - 1 |
Oita Trinita |
2.33 |
3.07 |
2.82 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Omiya Ardija |
0 - 0 |
Oita Trinita |
1.86 |
3.29 |
3.82 |
| 06.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Oita Trinita |
1 - 1 |
Imabari |
2.29 |
2.99 |
2.97 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Roasso Kumamoto |
2 - 0 |
Oita Trinita |
3.54 |
3.19 |
1.98 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J2 League |
Tokushima Vortis |
1 - 0 |
Oita Trinita |
1.94 |
2.97 |
3.95 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Iwaki FC |
0 - 0 |
Oita Trinita |
2.02 |
3.21 |
3.35 |
| 22.08.2026 |
J2 League |
Oita Trinita |
4 - 1 |
Iwaki FC |
4.01 |
2.98 |
1.93 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Albirex Niigata - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
1 - 1 |
Albirex Niigata |
2.11 |
3.12 |
3.19 |
| 03.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Albirex Niigata |
2 - 1 |
Tokushima Vortis |
2.51 |
3.15 |
2.74 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Matsumoto Yamaga |
1 - 0 |
Albirex Niigata |
2.70 |
3.42 |
2.27 |
| 26.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Blaublitz Akita |
2 - 2 |
Albirex Niigata |
2.31 |
2.98 |
2.98 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Albirex Niigata |
2 - 1 |
Jubilo Iwata |
3.16 |
3.12 |
2.10 |
| 13.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Albirex Niigata |
1 - 0 |
Montedio Yamagata |
2.28 |
3.16 |
2.84 |
| 06.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Yokohama FC |
5 - 0 |
Albirex Niigata |
1.85 |
3.29 |
3.86 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Thespa Gunma |
1 - 2 |
Albirex Niigata |
6.88 |
4.40 |
1.37 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J2 League |
Iwaki FC |
2 - 3 |
Albirex Niigata |
2.36 |
3.03 |
2.84 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Albirex Niigata |
0 - 4 |
Kagoshima United |
1.69 |
3.60 |
4.28 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.09.2022 |
J2 League |
Albirex Niigata |
0 - 1 |
Oita Trinita |
1.79 |
3.46 |
4.35 |
| 11.06.2022 |
J2 League |
Oita Trinita |
1 - 2 |
Albirex Niigata |
2.77 |
2.92 |
2.57 |
| 05.08.2018 |
J2 League |
Oita Trinita |
4 - 0 |
Albirex Niigata |
2.22 |
3.18 |
3.11 |
| 06.05.2018 |
J2 League |
Albirex Niigata |
1 - 2 |
Oita Trinita |
2.58 |
3.02 |
2.64 |
| 10.11.2013 |
J1 League |
Oita Trinita |
1 - 3 |
Albirex Niigata |
4.16 |
3.58 |
1.73 |
| 13.10.2013 |
Emperor's Cup |
Albirex Niigata |
0 - 0 |
Oita Trinita |
1.45 |
4.20 |
5.50 |
| 18.05.2013 |
J1 League |
Albirex Niigata |
2 - 3 |
Oita Trinita |
1.58 |
3.56 |
5.46 |
| 20.03.2013 |
J. League Cup |
Albirex Niigata |
1 - 1 |
Oita Trinita |
1.73 |
3.40 |
4.42 |
| 19.09.2009 |
J1 League |
Albirex Niigata |
0 - 0 |
Oita Trinita |
1.69 |
3.40 |
4.69 |
| 13.06.2009 |
J. League Cup |
Albirex Niigata |
1 - 2 |
Oita Trinita |
2.03 |
3.24 |
3.27 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Oita Trinita there were 3 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
J2 League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Vegalta Sendai |
10 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
18 |
8 |
+10 |
23 |
| 2 |
Omiya Ardija |
10 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
20 |
9 |
+11 |
20 |
| 3 |
Albirex Niigata |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
20 |
| 4 |
Kataller Toyama |
10 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
19 |
10 |
+9 |
18 |
| 5 |
Yokohama FC |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
19 |
13 |
+6 |
17 |
| 6 |
Shonan Bellmare |
10 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
17 |
| 7 |
Oita Trinita |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
14 |
| 8 |
Fujieda MYFC |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 9 |
Blaublitz Akita |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
13 |
| 10 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
13 |
| 11 |
Jubilo Iwata |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
13 |
| 12 |
Tokushima Vortis |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
13 |
| 13 |
Montedio Yamagata |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
12 |
| 14 |
Iwaki FC |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
12 |
| 15 |
Sagan Tosu |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
11 |
| 16 |
Tochigi City |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
10 |
| 17 |
Imabari |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
19 |
-8 |
10 |
| 18 |
Ventforet Kofu |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
10 |
| 19 |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
17 |
-11 |
10 |
| 20 |
Consadole Sapporo |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Oita Trinita |
|
| Albirex Niigata |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Oita Trinita |
Oita Trinita |
|
Albirex Niigata |
Albirex Niigata |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Vegalta Sendai |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Omiya Ardija |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
Albirex Niigata |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Kataller Toyama |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Yokohama FC |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 6 |
Shonan Bellmare |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Oita Trinita |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Fujieda MYFC |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Blaublitz Akita |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 10 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Jubilo Iwata |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Tokushima Vortis |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Montedio Yamagata |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Iwaki FC |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 15 |
Sagan Tosu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Tochigi City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Imabari |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Ventforet Kofu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Consadole Sapporo |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Oita Trinita |
Albirex Niigata |
| Wins |
3 |
6 |
| Draws |
5 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
11 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.10 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| BTS |
60% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
8 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.20 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
80% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.63 |
2.96 |
2.50 |
|
2.63 |
3.00 |
2.55 |
|
2.65 |
2.95 |
2.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.29 |
1.36 |
|
1.44 |
1.30 |
1.40 |
|
1.36 |
1.29 |
1.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.79 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.49 |
1.42 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.36 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.53 |
2.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.13 |
4.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
4.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.98 |
1.72 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.67 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.71 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign