Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
11:00
Oita Trinita
Imabari
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.29 | 2.98 | 3.06 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.95 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.05 | 2.88 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.29 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.35 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.27 | 1.43 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.66 | 1.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.59 | 2.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.81 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.78 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Oita, away team is from Imabari. Distance between them is 158.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Oita Bank Dome, which has capacity 43 254 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Oita Bank Dome. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Oita Trinita - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Roasso Kumamoto | 2 - 0 | Oita Trinita | 3.61 | 3.24 | 1.98 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | Oita Trinita | 1.94 | 2.97 | 3.95 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Iwaki FC | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita | 2.06 | 3.22 | 3.37 |
| 22.08.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 4 - 1 | Iwaki FC | 4.01 | 2.98 | 1.93 |
| 15.08.2026 | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita | 1.70 | 3.32 | 4.67 |
| 08.08.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 0 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare | 2.85 | 2.96 | 2.38 |
| 07.06.2026 | Playoff | Oita Trinita | 1 - 0 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.49 | 3.08 | 2.68 |
| 30.05.2026 | Playoff | Nara Club | 3 - 3 | Oita Trinita | 3.17 | 3.09 | 2.15 |
| 24.05.2026 | J2 League | Gainare Tottori | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita | 2.98 | 3.07 | 2.30 |
| 17.05.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 1 - 2 | Tegevajaro M. | 3.66 | 3.02 | 2.02 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Imabari - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Zweigen Kanazawa | 2 - 1 | Imabari | 3.08 | 3.38 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 0 - 3 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.24 | 3.49 | 2.68 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Imabari | 4 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.71 | 3.05 | 2.48 |
| 22.08.2026 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 4 - 0 | Imabari | 1.84 | 3.38 | 3.77 |
| 15.08.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 2 - 3 | Omiya Ardija | 3.05 | 3.23 | 2.13 |
| 09.08.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 2 - 1 | Imabari | 2.08 | 3.09 | 3.31 |
| 07.06.2026 | Playoff | Vanraure H. | 1 - 1 | Imabari | 2.19 | 3.06 | 3.16 |
| 31.05.2026 | Playoff | Imabari | 1 - 2 | FC Ryukyu | 1.65 | 3.53 | 4.88 |
| 24.05.2026 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 1 | Imabari | 1.85 | 3.43 | 3.75 |
| 17.05.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 2 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 1.77 | 3.40 | 4.23 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.2025 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 0 - 1 | Imabari | 2.87 | 2.95 | 2.39 |
| 07.06.2025 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 1 | Oita Trinita | 2.09 | 2.97 | 3.46 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Oita Trinita there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
J2 League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omiya Ardija | 4 | +5 | 10 |
| 2 | Montedio Yamagata | 4 | +6 | 9 |
| 3 | Fujieda MYFC | 4 | +4 | 9 |
| 4 | Albirex Niigata | 4 | +2 | 9 |
| 5 | Shonan Bellmare | 4 | +2 | 8 |
| 6 | Vegalta Sendai | 4 | +2 | 7 |
| 7 | Jubilo Iwata | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 8 | Yokohama FC | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Kataller Toyama | 4 | +5 | 6 |
| 10 | Tochigi City | 4 | +3 | 6 |
| 11 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 4 | -4 | 6 |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 13 | Oita Trinita | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 16 | Ventforet Kofu | 4 | -4 | 4 |
| 17 | Consadole Sapporo | 4 | -3 | 3 |
| 18 | Iwaki FC | 4 | -5 | 3 |
| 19 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 4 | -3 | 2 |
| 20 | Imabari | 4 | -9 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Oita Trinita | |
| Imabari | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Oita Trinita | Oita Trinita | Imabari | Imabari | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 2 | Montedio Yamagata | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 3 | Fujieda MYFC | |||||||
| 4 | Albirex Niigata | |||||||
| 5 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | Jubilo Iwata | |||||||
| 8 | Yokohama FC | |||||||
| 9 | Kataller Toyama | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Tochigi City | |||||||
| 11 | Vanraure Hachinohe | |||||||
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | |||||||
| 13 | Oita Trinita | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | |||||||
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 16 | Ventforet Kofu | |||||||
| 17 | Consadole Sapporo | |||||||
| 18 | Iwaki FC | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 19 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | |||||||
| 20 | Imabari | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Oita Trinita | Imabari | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 25% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 25% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 25% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.29 | 2.98 | 3.06 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.95 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.05 | 2.88 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.29 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.35 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.27 | 1.43 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.66 | 1.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.59 | 2.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.81 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.78 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.