Colombia - Categoria Primera A (2026 - Clausura)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
21:05
Once Caldas
Aguilas Doradas
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.75 |
3.60 |
4.36 |
|
1.73 |
3.60 |
4.60 |
|
1.68 |
3.80 |
4.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.24 |
1.98 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
2.00 |
|
1.15 |
1.22 |
2.00 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
|
1.27 |
3.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.92 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Manizales, away team is from Rionegro.
Distance between them is 121.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Palogrande,
which has capacity
43 550 persons and seats capacity 28 678.
Dimension of the field is 110 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Palogrande.
Match will start in 16:05 local time.
Once Caldas - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Copa Colombia |
Santa Fe Bogota |
0 - 2 |
Once Caldas |
2.17 |
3.23 |
3.01 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
1 - 0 |
Alianza Vall. |
1.43 |
4.16 |
6.93 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Pereira |
1.30 |
5.04 |
9.02 |
| 21.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Millonarios Bogota |
1 - 1 |
Once Caldas |
1.67 |
3.68 |
4.69 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Independiente Medellin |
0 - 2 |
Once Caldas |
1.95 |
3.38 |
3.64 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
1 - 0 |
Llaneros FC |
1.50 |
3.99 |
5.93 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Inter. de Bogota |
1 - 1 |
Once Caldas |
2.65 |
3.41 |
2.49 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
1 - 3 |
Atletico Bucaramanga |
1.94 |
3.29 |
3.79 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Deportivo Pasto |
1 - 0 |
Once Caldas |
3.04 |
3.22 |
2.25 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
1 - 0 |
Deportes Tolima |
2.11 |
3.20 |
3.35 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Aguilas Doradas - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Aguilas Doradas |
1 - 0 |
Fortaleza CEIF |
2.01 |
3.31 |
3.58 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Cucuta Deportivo |
0 - 2 |
Aguilas Doradas |
2.54 |
3.03 |
2.77 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Junior Barranquilla |
1 - 0 |
Aguilas Doradas |
1.83 |
3.55 |
3.94 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Aguilas Doradas |
2 - 1 |
Deportes Tolima |
2.76 |
3.12 |
2.49 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Atletico Bucaramanga |
1 - 1 |
Aguilas Doradas |
1.92 |
3.42 |
3.69 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Alianza Vall. |
2 - 2 |
Aguilas Doradas |
2.47 |
3.11 |
2.78 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Aguilas Doradas |
2 - 0 |
Jaguares de Cordoba |
1.50 |
4.16 |
5.88 |
| 28.09.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Deportivo Cali |
2 - 0 |
Aguilas Doradas |
1.80 |
3.32 |
4.45 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
America de Cali |
1 - 0 |
Aguilas Doradas |
1.61 |
3.72 |
5.23 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Aguilas Doradas |
2 - 2 |
Deportivo Pereira |
1.36 |
4.52 |
7.94 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Aguilas Doradas |
2 - 2 |
Once Caldas |
2.37 |
3.11 |
2.90 |
| 09.08.2025 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
1 - 1 |
Aguilas Doradas |
1.97 |
3.11 |
3.98 |
| 22.02.2025 |
Cat. Primera A |
Aguilas Doradas |
0 - 1 |
Once Caldas |
2.07 |
3.03 |
3.62 |
| 21.07.2024 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
1 - 0 |
Aguilas Doradas |
2.03 |
2.98 |
3.92 |
| 26.01.2024 |
Cat. Primera A |
Aguilas Doradas |
1 - 0 |
Once Caldas |
1.73 |
3.50 |
4.51 |
| 05.08.2023 |
Cat. Primera A |
Aguilas Doradas |
2 - 1 |
Once Caldas |
1.87 |
3.20 |
4.02 |
| 11.02.2023 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
1 - 2 |
Aguilas Doradas |
2.34 |
2.87 |
3.15 |
| 19.07.2022 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
2 - 0 |
Aguilas Doradas |
1.83 |
3.11 |
4.75 |
| 29.01.2022 |
Cat. Primera A |
Aguilas Doradas |
1 - 1 |
Once Caldas |
2.03 |
3.00 |
3.69 |
| 11.09.2021 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
2 - 3 |
Aguilas Doradas |
2.34 |
3.14 |
2.90 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Once Caldas there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Categoria Primera A Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Atletico Nacional |
17 |
11 |
3 |
3 |
33 |
14 |
+19 |
36 |
| 2 |
America de Cali |
16 |
10 |
4 |
2 |
31 |
12 |
+19 |
34 |
| 3 |
Deportivo Cali |
17 |
9 |
6 |
2 |
26 |
10 |
+16 |
33 |
| 4 |
Atletico Bucaramanga |
17 |
7 |
8 |
2 |
26 |
17 |
+9 |
29 |
| 5 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
16 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
23 |
17 |
+6 |
28 |
| 6 |
Millonarios Bogota |
16 |
6 |
8 |
2 |
24 |
14 |
+10 |
26 |
| 7 |
Independiente Medellin |
17 |
8 |
2 |
7 |
25 |
25 |
0 |
26 |
| 8 |
Aguilas Doradas |
17 |
6 |
7 |
4 |
22 |
20 |
+2 |
25 |
| 9 |
Once Caldas |
17 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
24 |
| 10 |
Deportes Tolima |
17 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
21 |
20 |
+1 |
23 |
| 11 |
Cucuta Deportivo |
16 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
18 |
24 |
-6 |
21 |
| 12 |
Internacional de Bogota |
17 |
4 |
8 |
5 |
21 |
23 |
-2 |
20 |
| 13 |
Llaneros FC |
17 |
6 |
2 |
9 |
19 |
23 |
-4 |
20 |
| 14 |
Alianza Valledupar |
17 |
5 |
3 |
9 |
17 |
29 |
-12 |
18 |
| 15 |
Deportivo Pereira |
17 |
3 |
8 |
6 |
13 |
22 |
-9 |
17 |
| 16 |
Junior Barranquilla |
17 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
23 |
27 |
-4 |
16 |
| 17 |
Boyaca Chico |
17 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
28 |
-15 |
16 |
| 18 |
Deportivo Pasto |
17 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
15 |
| 19 |
Jaguares de Cordoba |
17 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
17 |
31 |
-14 |
13 |
| 20 |
Fortaleza CEIF |
17 |
1 |
9 |
7 |
17 |
25 |
-8 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Once Caldas |
|
| Aguilas Doradas |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Once Caldas |
Once Caldas |
|
Aguilas Doradas |
Aguilas Doradas |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Atletico Nacional |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
America de Cali |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
Deportivo Cali |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Atletico Bucaramanga |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Millonarios Bogota |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Independiente Medellin |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Aguilas Doradas |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Once Caldas |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Deportes Tolima |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Cucuta Deportivo |
5 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 12 |
Internacional de Bogota |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 13 |
Llaneros FC |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Alianza Valledupar |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 15 |
Deportivo Pereira |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 16 |
Junior Barranquilla |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 17 |
Boyaca Chico |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 18 |
Deportivo Pasto |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 19 |
Jaguares de Cordoba |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 20 |
Fortaleza CEIF |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Once Caldas |
Aguilas Doradas |
| Wins |
6 |
6 |
| Draws |
6 |
7 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
21 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
1.24 |
1.29 |
| Average Conceded |
1.06 |
1.18 |
| Matches Scored |
82% |
76% |
| Matches Conceded |
76% |
82% |
| BTS |
59% |
59% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
82% |
| Over 2.5 |
29% |
41% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
24% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
11 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.38 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
56% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
89% |
| BTS |
50% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
22% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.75 |
3.60 |
4.36 |
|
1.73 |
3.60 |
4.60 |
|
1.68 |
3.80 |
4.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.24 |
1.98 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
2.00 |
|
1.15 |
1.22 |
2.00 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
|
1.27 |
3.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.92 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign