Club Friendly
Wednesday, 10 July, 2013
18:00
Oostende
(Belgium)
FC Molenbeek Brussels
(Belgium)
1 - 0
(1 - 0, 0 - 0)
Our User's Votes
2 0% for FC Molenbeek Brussels
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.50 |
3.90 |
4.80 |
|
1.53 |
4.10 |
4.75 |
|
1.45 |
4.20 |
5.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.19 |
2.20 |
|
1.10 |
1.16 |
2.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 10.07.2013 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ostende, away team is from Brussels.
Distance between them is 108.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Versluys Arena,
which has capacity
10 709 persons and seats capacity 4 021.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Versluys Arena.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Oostende - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 07.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Oostende |
3 - 0 |
Aalst |
1.46 |
4.08 |
5.56 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
Westerlo |
0 - 0 |
Oostende |
2.28 |
3.26 |
2.75 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
Oostende |
4 - 2 |
Roeselare |
1.46 |
4.00 |
6.07 |
| 14.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
Royal Antwerp |
0 - 2 |
Oostende |
2.83 |
3.27 |
2.27 |
| 07.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
Oostende |
1 - 0 |
Eupen |
1.60 |
3.63 |
4.99 |
| 30.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
Tubize |
0 - 1 |
Oostende |
3.78 |
3.46 |
1.83 |
| 24.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
Aalst |
0 - 2 |
Oostende |
3.86 |
3.36 |
1.84 |
| 21.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
Oostende |
5 - 0 |
White Star Bruxelles *** |
1.52 |
3.91 |
5.56 |
| 17.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
Oostende |
2 - 0 |
Borinage |
1.56 |
3.81 |
5.06 |
| 08.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1 - 2 |
Oostende |
3.92 |
3.41 |
1.80 |
Overall form: 9 wins and 1 draw
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins
in last 5 home matches.
FC Molenbeek Brussels - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1 - 1 |
Heist |
2.29 |
3.21 |
2.78 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
1 - 0 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1.90 |
3.37 |
3.64 |
| 13.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
3 - 1 |
Dessel Sport |
1.98 |
3.28 |
3.44 |
| 07.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
Aalst |
2 - 1 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
2.07 |
3.32 |
3.18 |
| 03.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
0 - 1 |
Tubize |
2.16 |
3.20 |
3.08 |
| 31.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
5 - 0 |
White Star Bruxelles *** |
2.16 |
3.24 |
3.18 |
| 27.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1 - 0 |
Saint Niklaas |
2.25 |
3.22 |
2.90 |
| 20.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
Borinage |
2 - 0 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1.54 |
3.76 |
5.38 |
| 16.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
Oudenaarde |
1 - 3 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
2.14 |
3.20 |
3.11 |
| 08.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1 - 2 |
Oostende |
3.92 |
3.41 |
1.80 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1 - 2 |
Oostende |
3.92 |
3.41 |
1.80 |
| 28.10.2012 |
Challenger League |
Oostende |
2 - 1 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1.44 |
4.03 |
6.15 |
| 18.12.2011 |
Challenger League |
Oostende |
0 - 0 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1.63 |
3.56 |
4.81 |
| 17.08.2011 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1 - 1 |
Oostende |
1.95 |
3.32 |
3.48 |
| 08.01.2011 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1 - 0 |
Oostende |
2.24 |
3.28 |
2.83 |
| 28.08.2010 |
Challenger League |
Oostende |
0 - 3 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1.82 |
3.37 |
3.72 |
| 19.08.2009 |
Challenger League |
Oostende |
2 - 0 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
2.24 |
3.20 |
2.85 |
| 21.03.2009 |
Challenger League |
Oostende |
1 - 1 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
2.41 |
3.14 |
2.67 |
| 01.11.2008 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1 - 2 |
Oostende |
1.67 |
3.42 |
4.61 |
| 23.04.2005 |
Pro League |
Oostende |
1 - 0 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
2.16 |
3.28 |
2.88 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Oostende there were 6 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.50 |
3.90 |
4.80 |
|
1.53 |
4.10 |
4.75 |
|
1.45 |
4.20 |
5.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.19 |
2.20 |
|
1.10 |
1.16 |
2.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 10.07.2013 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for FC Molenbeek Brussels