Brazil - Serie B (2026)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
22:30
Operario PR
Sport Recife PE
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.48 |
3.22 |
2.69 |
|
2.40 |
3.20 |
2.60 |
|
2.45 |
3.30 |
2.70 |
|
2.48 |
3.30 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.41 |
1.30 |
1.47 |
|
1.40 |
1.30 |
1.45 |
|
1.44 |
1.30 |
1.50 |
|
1.38 |
1.28 |
1.47 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.34 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.89 |
1.84 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.84 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
2.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.11 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.64 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ponta Grossa, away team is from Recife.
Distance between them is 2 493.3 km.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Operario PR - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Serie B |
Gremio N. SP |
2 - 1 |
Operario PR |
1.40 |
4.47 |
6.69 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Operario PR |
1 - 0 |
Athletic Club MG |
1.86 |
3.28 |
4.07 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Serie B |
America MG |
1 - 0 |
Operario PR |
3.03 |
3.38 |
2.14 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Operario PR |
0 - 2 |
Goias GO |
2.23 |
3.17 |
3.12 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Operario PR |
1 - 2 |
Botafogo SP |
1.89 |
3.28 |
3.95 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
3 - 0 |
Operario PR |
1.85 |
3.33 |
4.23 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Operario PR |
2 - 2 |
Ceara CE |
2.09 |
3.14 |
3.46 |
| 22.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Criciuma SC |
0 - 2 |
Operario PR |
1.93 |
3.06 |
4.05 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Nautico PE |
3 - 3 |
Operario PR |
1.82 |
3.34 |
4.19 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Operario PR |
3 - 0 |
CRB AL |
2.29 |
3.23 |
2.89 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Sport Recife PE - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Botafogo SP |
1 - 1 |
Sport Recife PE |
2.44 |
3.15 |
2.72 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Sport Recife PE |
2 - 1 |
Criciuma SC |
2.65 |
3.20 |
2.49 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Sport Recife PE |
0 - 2 |
Fortaleza CE |
2.40 |
3.18 |
2.76 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Atletico GO |
1 - 1 |
Sport Recife PE |
1.73 |
3.52 |
4.40 |
| 06.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Sport Recife PE |
2 - 1 |
Sao Bernardo SP |
1.76 |
3.53 |
4.23 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Athletic Club MG |
1 - 2 |
Sport Recife PE |
2.29 |
3.19 |
3.05 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Nautico PE |
3 - 1 |
Sport Recife PE |
2.39 |
3.24 |
2.73 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Sport Recife PE |
2 - 1 |
Juventude RS |
2.41 |
3.00 |
2.93 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Serie B |
CRB AL |
2 - 1 |
Sport Recife PE |
1.86 |
3.46 |
3.78 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Sport Recife PE |
2 - 0 |
Ponte Preta SP |
1.14 |
7.28 |
15.20 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Serie B |
Sport Recife PE |
2 - 2 |
Operario PR |
1.91 |
3.24 |
3.97 |
| 04.11.2024 |
Serie B |
Operario PR |
2 - 1 |
Sport Recife PE |
3.18 |
2.93 |
2.30 |
| 17.10.2024 |
Serie B |
Sport Recife PE |
1 - 2 |
Operario PR |
1.54 |
3.46 |
6.51 |
| 28.10.2022 |
Serie B |
Sport Recife PE |
5 - 1 |
Operario PR |
1.38 |
4.13 |
8.69 |
| 14.07.2022 |
Serie B |
Operario PR |
0 - 0 |
Sport Recife PE |
2.78 |
2.83 |
2.67 |
| 28.09.2019 |
Serie B |
Sport Recife PE |
3 - 1 |
Operario PR |
1.61 |
3.48 |
5.53 |
| 28.05.2019 |
Serie B |
Operario PR |
2 - 1 |
Sport Recife PE |
2.93 |
2.87 |
2.47 |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Operario PR there were 3 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Serie B Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Gremio Novorizontino SP |
36 |
19 |
10 |
7 |
64 |
31 |
+33 |
67 |
| 2 |
Juventude RS |
36 |
18 |
11 |
7 |
47 |
25 |
+22 |
65 |
| 3 |
Vila Nova GO |
36 |
18 |
9 |
9 |
52 |
38 |
+14 |
63 |
| 4 |
Fortaleza CE |
36 |
16 |
14 |
6 |
43 |
31 |
+12 |
62 |
| 5 |
Criciuma SC |
36 |
18 |
8 |
10 |
38 |
30 |
+8 |
62 |
| 6 |
Sport Recife PE |
36 |
14 |
13 |
9 |
48 |
39 |
+9 |
55 |
| 7 |
Atletico GO |
36 |
14 |
13 |
9 |
42 |
33 |
+9 |
55 |
| 8 |
CRB AL |
36 |
16 |
7 |
13 |
54 |
51 |
+3 |
55 |
| 9 |
Goias GO |
36 |
16 |
7 |
13 |
38 |
41 |
-3 |
55 |
| 10 |
Sao Bernardo SP |
36 |
14 |
10 |
12 |
51 |
40 |
+11 |
52 |
| 11 |
Operario PR |
36 |
14 |
9 |
13 |
46 |
48 |
-2 |
51 |
| 12 |
Botafogo SP |
36 |
13 |
9 |
14 |
41 |
39 |
+2 |
48 |
| 13 |
Cuiaba MT |
36 |
11 |
14 |
11 |
33 |
30 |
+3 |
47 |
| 14 |
Athletic Club MG |
36 |
11 |
14 |
11 |
42 |
41 |
+1 |
47 |
| 15 |
Nautico PE |
36 |
12 |
10 |
14 |
40 |
46 |
-6 |
46 |
| 16 |
Ceara CE |
36 |
11 |
10 |
15 |
38 |
46 |
-8 |
43 |
| 17 |
Avai SC |
36 |
10 |
7 |
19 |
33 |
46 |
-13 |
37 |
| 18 |
Londrina PR |
36 |
8 |
8 |
20 |
45 |
54 |
-9 |
32 |
| 19 |
America MG |
36 |
7 |
5 |
24 |
26 |
55 |
-29 |
26 |
| 20 |
Ponte Preta SP |
36 |
3 |
6 |
27 |
21 |
78 |
-57 |
15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Operario PR |
|
| Sport Recife PE |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Operario PR |
Operario PR |
|
Sport Recife PE |
Sport Recife PE |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Gremio Novorizontino SP |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Juventude RS |
2 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 3 |
Vila Nova GO |
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 4 |
Fortaleza CE |
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Criciuma SC |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Sport Recife PE |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Atletico GO |
1 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
CRB AL |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 9 |
Goias GO |
0 - 2 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
Sao Bernardo SP |
1 - 3 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
Operario PR |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Botafogo SP |
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
Cuiaba MT |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 14 |
Athletic Club MG |
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 15 |
Nautico PE |
2 - 6 |
3 - 3 |
2 - 6 |
|
2 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 16 |
Ceara CE |
2 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 17 |
Avai SC |
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 18 |
Londrina PR |
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 19 |
America MG |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 20 |
Ponte Preta SP |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Operario PR |
Sport Recife PE |
| Wins |
14 |
14 |
| Draws |
9 |
13 |
| Losses |
13 |
9 |
| Goals For |
46 |
48 |
| Goals Against |
48 |
39 |
| Average Scored |
1.28 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.08 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
72% |
| BTS |
53% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
72% |
81% |
| Over 2.5 |
61% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
19% |
14% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
5 |
| Draws |
5 |
6 |
| Losses |
5 |
7 |
| Goals For |
24 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.22 |
1.11 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
56% |
72% |
| BTS |
50% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
11% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.48 |
3.22 |
2.69 |
|
2.40 |
3.20 |
2.60 |
|
2.45 |
3.30 |
2.70 |
|
2.48 |
3.30 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.41 |
1.30 |
1.47 |
|
1.40 |
1.30 |
1.45 |
|
1.44 |
1.30 |
1.50 |
|
1.38 |
1.28 |
1.47 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.34 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.89 |
1.84 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.84 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
2.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.11 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.64 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign