Bolivia - Primera Division (2026)
00:30
Oriente Petrolero
Always Ready La Paz
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.63 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.75 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.80 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.35 | 2.17 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 1.25 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.21 | 1.34 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.32 | 1.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.54 | 2.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.85 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.70 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Santa Cruz de la Sierra, away team is from La Paz. Distance between them is 547.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera, which has capacity 33 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 104 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Oriente Petrolero - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Blooming Santa Cruz | 0 - 3 | Oriente Petrolero | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2026 | Primera Division | G. V. San Jose | 3 - 3 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.83 | 3.64 | 3.36 |
| 22.08.2026 | Primera Division | Oriente Petrolero | 4 - 0 | San Antonio BB | 1.50 | 4.19 | 4.76 |
| 19.08.2026 | Copa Bolivia | The Strongest | 2 - 1 | Oriente Petrolero | - | - | - |
| 15.08.2026 | Primera Division | CDT Real Oruro | 2 - 3 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.81 | 3.78 | 3.40 |
| 10.08.2026 | Primera Division | Oriente Petrolero | 5 - 0 | Univ. de Vinto | 1.59 | 3.91 | 4.27 |
| 06.08.2026 | Primera Division | Bolivar La Paz | 2 - 1 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.11 | 8.22 | 13.01 |
| 03.08.2026 | Primera Division | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 0 | Nacional Potosi | 1.74 | 3.75 | 3.65 |
| 26.07.2026 | Primera Division | Ind. Petrolero | 1 - 2 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.83 | 3.78 | 3.32 |
| 19.07.2026 | Primera Division | Aurora Cochabamba | 2 - 2 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.44 | 4.29 | 5.29 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins
in last 3 home matches.
Always Ready La Paz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Copa Bolivia | ABB La Paz | 0 - 1 | Always Ready | 3.89 | 4.21 | 1.62 |
| 27.08.2026 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 2 - 2 | Aurora Cochabamba | 1.25 | 5.37 | 7.97 |
| 24.08.2026 | Primera Division | Real Tomayapo | 1 - 1 | Always Ready | 4.93 | 4.02 | 1.51 |
| 20.08.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Always Ready | 4 - 2 | CDT Real Oruro | 1.14 | 6.96 | 12.00 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 1 - 1 | Real Potosi | 1.22 | 5.82 | 8.91 |
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Division | G. V. San Jose | 2 - 3 | Always Ready | 4.10 | 3.92 | 1.63 |
| 07.08.2026 | Primera Division | Blooming Santa Cruz | 0 - 0 | Always Ready | 2.53 | 3.27 | 2.37 |
| 02.08.2026 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 1 - 0 | Bolivar La Paz | 2.04 | 3.42 | 2.96 |
| 25.07.2026 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 3 - 1 | San Antonio BB | 1.09 | 8.84 | 14.12 |
| 18.07.2026 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 4 - 0 | Univ. de Vinto | 1.07 | 10.28 | 21.60 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.2026 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 1 - 0 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.13 | 7.36 | 11.76 |
| 22.08.2025 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 2 - 0 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.18 | 6.54 | 10.37 |
| 14.04.2025 | Primera Division | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 2 | Always Ready | 2.34 | 3.41 | 2.61 |
| 11.12.2024 | Primera Division | Oriente Petrolero | 2 - 1 | Always Ready | 2.02 | 3.38 | 3.18 |
| 17.08.2024 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 2 - 3 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.23 | 5.39 | 10.21 |
| 02.12.2023 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 4 - 1 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.28 | 5.09 | 9.40 |
| 05.06.2023 | Primera Division | Oriente Petrolero | 2 - 0 | Always Ready | 2.25 | 3.29 | 2.86 |
| 31.08.2022 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 3 - 0 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.17 | 6.69 | 12.50 |
| 23.09.2021 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 2 - 0 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.19 | 5.82 | 11.44 |
| 24.04.2021 | Primera Division | Oriente Petrolero | 0 - 0 | Always Ready | 2.44 | 3.56 | 2.43 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 6 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Oriente Petrolero there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bolivar La Paz | 17 | +25 | 36 |
| 2 | Always Ready La Paz | 17 | +23 | 36 |
| 3 | The Strongest La Paz | 17 | +9 | 33 |
| 4 | Oriente Petrolero | 17 | +9 | 27 |
| 5 | Real Potosi | 17 | +10 | 25 |
| 6 | Independiente Petrolero | 17 | 0 | 25 |
| 7 | Guabira Montero | 17 | -3 | 25 |
| 8 | Aurora Cochabamba | 17 | +1 | 24 |
| 9 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 17 | +4 | 23 |
| 10 | Nacional Potosi | 17 | +2 | 21 |
| 11 | CDT Real Oruro | 17 | -13 | 18 |
| 12 | ABB La Paz | 17 | -10 | 17 |
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 17 | -17 | 17 |
| 14 | Real Tomayapo | 17 | -19 | 16 |
| 15 | Gualberto Villarroel San Jose | 17 | -8 | 14 |
| 16 | Universitario de Vinto | 17 | -13 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Oriente Petrolero | |
| Always Ready La Paz | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Oriente Petrolero | Oriente Petrolero | Always Ready La Paz | Always Ready La Paz | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Bolivar La Paz | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Always Ready La Paz | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 3 | The Strongest La Paz | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Oriente Petrolero | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Real Potosi | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Independiente Petrolero | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Guabira Montero | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 8 | Aurora Cochabamba | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Nacional Potosi | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | CDT Real Oruro | 2 - 3 | 0 - 6 | 0 - 6 | ||||
| 12 | ABB La Paz | 3 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 4 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 14 | Real Tomayapo | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 15 | Gualberto Villarroel San Jose | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||
| 16 | Universitario de Vinto | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Oriente Petrolero | Always Ready La Paz | |
| Wins | 8 | 10 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 32 | 35 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.88 | 2.06 |
| Average Conceded | 1.35 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 59% |
| BTS | 59% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 47% | 47% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 19 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.38 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 62% |
| BTS | 38% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.63 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.75 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.80 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.35 | 2.17 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 1.25 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.21 | 1.34 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.32 | 1.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.54 | 2.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.85 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.70 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.