Spain - Primera Division (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
13:00
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Racing Santander
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.05 |
3.72 |
3.89 |
|
2.00 |
3.55 |
3.70 |
|
2.00 |
3.60 |
3.60 |
|
1.95 |
3.80 |
3.50 |
|
1.98 |
3.50 |
3.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.32 |
1.86 |
|
1.25 |
1.23 |
1.73 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.73 |
|
1.29 |
1.26 |
1.80 |
|
1.26 |
1.29 |
1.80 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.15 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
2.27 |
1.74 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.71 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.53 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.57 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Pamplona, away team is from Santander.
Distance between them is 189.6 km.
Coach of home team is Luis Miguel Ramis (Esp) and coach of away team is Jose Alberto (Esp).
Match will take place on stadium
Estadio El Sadar,
which has capacity
20 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estadio El Sadar.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Osasuna - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Real Betis |
5 - 2 |
Osasuna |
1.54 |
4.47 |
6.03 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Osasuna |
1 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
2.53 |
3.29 |
2.92 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Atletico Madrid |
4 - 0 |
Osasuna |
1.39 |
4.83 |
8.63 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Osasuna |
0 - 2 |
Espanyol |
2.26 |
3.16 |
3.53 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo Alaves |
5 - 2 |
Osasuna |
2.32 |
3.12 |
3.48 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Osasuna |
1 - 0 |
Getafe |
2.24 |
2.92 |
3.97 |
| 27.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
1 - 2 |
Osasuna |
1.99 |
3.34 |
4.17 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Osasuna |
0 - 0 |
Levante |
1.87 |
3.59 |
4.36 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
1 - 1 |
Osasuna |
5.32 |
3.92 |
1.54 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Osasuna |
0 - 2 |
Al-Ain FC |
1.67 |
3.70 |
4.20 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Racing Santander - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Racing Santander |
2 - 2 |
Valencia |
2.25 |
3.56 |
3.15 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Celta Vigo |
5 - 0 |
Racing Santander |
1.81 |
3.93 |
4.28 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Barcelona |
7 - 2 |
Racing Santander |
1.07 |
15.20 |
29.10 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Racing Santander |
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Alaves |
2.47 |
3.58 |
2.80 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
3 - 2 |
Racing Santander |
2.12 |
3.55 |
3.49 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Racing Santander |
3 - 2 |
Elche |
2.11 |
3.50 |
3.59 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Getafe |
1 - 0 |
Racing Santander |
2.24 |
3.05 |
3.80 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Racing Santander |
2 - 2 |
Villarreal |
3.48 |
3.62 |
2.11 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Racing Santander |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Alaves |
2.61 |
3.45 |
2.31 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Racing Santander |
4 - 1 |
Sporting Gijon |
2.18 |
3.46 |
2.79 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Osasuna |
2 - 0 |
Racing Santander |
2.06 |
3.44 |
3.18 |
| 02.08.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Osasuna |
0 - 1 |
Racing Santander |
1.84 |
3.56 |
3.90 |
| 07.03.2015 |
Segunda Division |
Racing Santander |
2 - 0 |
Osasuna |
2.69 |
2.93 |
2.68 |
| 04.10.2014 |
Segunda Division |
Osasuna |
0 - 2 |
Racing Santander |
1.90 |
3.33 |
3.83 |
| 13.05.2012 |
Primera Division |
Racing Santander |
2 - 4 |
Osasuna |
5.94 |
4.14 |
1.52 |
| 15.01.2012 |
Primera Division |
Osasuna |
0 - 2 |
Racing Santander |
1.90 |
3.28 |
4.16 |
| 14.08.2011 |
Club Friendly |
Osasuna |
3 - 0 |
Racing Santander |
2.10 |
3.11 |
3.24 |
| 13.03.2011 |
Primera Division |
Osasuna |
3 - 1 |
Racing Santander |
2.04 |
3.22 |
3.62 |
| 31.10.2010 |
Primera Division |
Racing Santander |
4 - 1 |
Osasuna |
2.32 |
3.22 |
2.95 |
| 21.03.2010 |
Primera Division |
Osasuna |
1 - 3 |
Racing Santander |
2.05 |
3.25 |
3.50 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Osasuna there were 7 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 4 wins
and no draws.
Primera Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Barcelona |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
34 |
7 |
+27 |
24 |
| 2 |
Atletico Madrid |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
18 |
8 |
+10 |
19 |
| 3 |
Real Betis |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
9 |
+5 |
19 |
| 4 |
Real Madrid |
8 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
19 |
8 |
+11 |
18 |
| 5 |
Sevilla |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
14 |
| 6 |
Real Sociedad |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
13 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Alaves |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
11 |
| 8 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
10 |
| 9 |
Celta Vigo |
8 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
8 |
| 10 |
Athletic Bilbao |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
8 |
| 11 |
Villarreal |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
8 |
| 12 |
Espanyol |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
8 |
| 13 |
Rayo Vallecano |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
8 |
| 14 |
Getafe |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
-6 |
8 |
| 15 |
Racing Santander |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
8 |
| 16 |
Osasuna |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
18 |
-10 |
8 |
| 17 |
Levante |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
15 |
-4 |
6 |
| 18 |
Elche |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
6 |
| 19 |
Valencia |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
15 |
-9 |
5 |
| 20 |
Malaga |
8 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Osasuna |
|
| Racing Santander |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Osasuna |
Osasuna |
|
Racing Santander |
Racing Santander |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Barcelona |
|
|
|
|
|
7 - 2 |
7 - 2 |
| 2 |
Atletico Madrid |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Real Betis |
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Real Madrid |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Sevilla |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Real Sociedad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Deportivo Alaves |
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Celta Vigo |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 10 |
Athletic Bilbao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Villarreal |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Espanyol |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Rayo Vallecano |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 14 |
Getafe |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 15 |
Racing Santander |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16 |
Osasuna |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Levante |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Elche |
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 19 |
Valencia |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 20 |
Malaga |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Osasuna |
Racing Santander |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
8 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.62 |
| Average Conceded |
2.25 |
2.88 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
88% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
75% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
2 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
0.50 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.75 |
4.00 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
25% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
75% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.05 |
3.72 |
3.89 |
|
2.00 |
3.55 |
3.70 |
|
2.00 |
3.60 |
3.60 |
|
1.95 |
3.80 |
3.50 |
|
1.98 |
3.50 |
3.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.32 |
1.86 |
|
1.25 |
1.23 |
1.73 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.73 |
|
1.29 |
1.26 |
1.80 |
|
1.26 |
1.29 |
1.80 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.15 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
2.27 |
1.74 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.71 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.53 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.57 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Racing Santander
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign