Italy - Serie C - Group A (2026 - 2027)
16:30
Ospitaletto
Pergolettese
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 3.18 | 3.99 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.25 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.82 | 3.25 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.24 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.23 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.30 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 1.74 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 2.90 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.77 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ospitaletto, away team is from Crema. Distance between them is 38.7 km. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Ospitaletto - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Treviso | 0 - 1 | Ospitaletto | 2.18 | 2.98 | 3.11 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Ospitaletto | 1 - 1 | Renate | 2.16 | 3.36 | 2.99 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Novara | 0 - 2 | Ospitaletto | 2.18 | 3.12 | 2.98 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Ospitaletto | 0 - 1 | Cittadella | 2.63 | 3.07 | 2.42 |
| 17.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Carpi | 2 - 2 | Ospitaletto | 2.80 | 3.02 | 2.34 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Ospitaletto | 3 - 0 | Juventus NG | 2.30 | 2.96 | 2.92 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Ospitaletto | 3 - 1 | Arzignano Val. | 2.43 | 2.80 | 2.89 |
| 31.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Albinoleffe | 1 - 1 | Ospitaletto | 2.13 | 2.96 | 3.32 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Ospitaletto | 2 - 0 | Lumezzane | 2.24 | 2.97 | 3.05 |
| 14.08.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Trento 1921 | 2 - 1 | Ospitaletto | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Pergolettese - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Pergolettese | 2 - 1 | Carpi | 2.17 | 2.97 | 3.14 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Arzignano Val. | 2 - 2 | Pergolettese | 1.93 | 3.27 | 3.69 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Pergolettese | 0 - 0 | Trento 1921 | 3.85 | 3.19 | 1.85 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Lecco | 0 - 0 | Pergolettese | 1.97 | 3.13 | 3.46 |
| 17.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Pergolettese | 0 - 0 | Folgore Carat. | 2.59 | 2.93 | 2.58 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Novara | 0 - 1 | Pergolettese | 1.97 | 3.09 | 3.57 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Juventus NG | 0 - 0 | Pergolettese | 1.80 | 3.19 | 4.17 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Pergolettese | 0 - 1 | Union Brescia | 6.72 | 3.62 | 1.47 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 2 - 0 | Pergolettese | 1.65 | 3.41 | 4.86 |
| 14.08.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 1 | Pergolettese | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2026 | Serie C - A | Pergolettese | 1 - 0 | Ospitaletto | 2.48 | 2.92 | 2.81 |
| 12.09.2025 | Serie C - A | Ospitaletto | 1 - 2 | Pergolettese | 2.72 | 3.02 | 2.45 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Ospitaletto there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Serie C - Group A Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cittadella | 9 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Union Brescia | 9 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Ospitaletto | 9 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Trento 1921 | 9 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 9 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Lecco | 10 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Desenzano | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Treviso | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 10 | Alcione Milano | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Lumezzane | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Pergolettese | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 13 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Novara | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Pro Vercelli | 10 | -10 | 9 |
| 16 | Juventus Next Gen | 9 | -7 | 7 |
| 17 | Folgore Caratese | 9 | -4 | 6 |
| 18 | Carpi | 9 | -8 | 6 |
| 19 | Giana Erminio | 9 | -4 | 5 |
| 20 | Renate | 9 | -6 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ospitaletto | |
| Pergolettese | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Ospitaletto | Ospitaletto | Pergolettese | Pergolettese | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cittadella | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Union Brescia | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Ospitaletto | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Trento 1921 | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 6 | Lecco | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Desenzano | |||||||
| 7 | Treviso | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 10 | Alcione Milano | |||||||
| 11 | Lumezzane | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Pergolettese | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | |||||||
| 14 | Novara | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Pro Vercelli | |||||||
| 16 | Juventus Next Gen | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 17 | Folgore Caratese | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 18 | Carpi | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 19 | Giana Erminio | |||||||
| 20 | Renate | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Ospitaletto | Pergolettese | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 44% |
| BTS | 44% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 3.18 | 3.99 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.25 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.82 | 3.25 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.24 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.23 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.30 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 1.74 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 2.90 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.77 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.