Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
16:00
Otelul Galati
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.62 |
3.82 |
4.98 |
|
1.60 |
3.75 |
4.80 |
|
1.62 |
3.90 |
5.00 |
|
1.62 |
3.70 |
4.80 |
|
1.68 |
3.70 |
5.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.22 |
2.18 |
|
1.14 |
1.20 |
2.10 |
|
1.14 |
1.22 |
2.30 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
2.15 |
|
1.14 |
1.23 |
2.05 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.55 |
|
|
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.60 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.34 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.86 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.82 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.86 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.84 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.81 |
1.86 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Galati, away team is from Miercurea Ciuc.
Distance between them is 201.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Otelul,
which has capacity
13 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Otelul.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Otelul Galati - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
1 - 0 |
Otelul Galati |
1.41 |
4.54 |
6.28 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Otelul Galati |
2 - 3 |
Corvinul Hun. |
2.31 |
3.04 |
3.04 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
3 - 0 |
Otelul Galati |
1.70 |
3.68 |
4.38 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Otelul Galati |
0 - 1 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
3.02 |
3.16 |
2.26 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
2 - 2 |
Otelul Galati |
2.40 |
3.16 |
2.81 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Otelul Galati |
1 - 0 |
Arges Pitesti |
2.34 |
2.78 |
3.30 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Concordia Chiajna |
5 - 1 |
Otelul Galati |
3.21 |
3.18 |
2.05 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Otelul Galati |
1 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
3.80 |
3.42 |
1.87 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 0 |
Otelul Galati |
2.70 |
3.02 |
2.58 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Liga I |
Otelul Galati |
1 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
3.41 |
3.18 |
2.08 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga I |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
0 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
8.62 |
5.30 |
1.28 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2 - 0 |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
1.56 |
3.95 |
5.13 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Liga I |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
1 - 3 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
5.81 |
4.04 |
1.49 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Liga I |
UTA Arad |
5 - 1 |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
1.48 |
4.02 |
6.04 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Gloria Bistrita |
0 - 2 |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
2.45 |
3.11 |
2.67 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Liga I |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
2 - 3 |
CFR Cluj |
3.76 |
3.45 |
1.90 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Botosani |
1 - 0 |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
1.61 |
3.85 |
4.91 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Liga I |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
0 - 0 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
3.02 |
3.04 |
2.31 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Farul Constanta |
3 - 2 |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
1.48 |
4.23 |
5.79 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Liga I |
Arges Pitesti |
1 - 0 |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
1.70 |
3.44 |
4.88 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 5 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Otelul Galati |
2 - 3 |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
1.76 |
3.37 |
4.28 |
| 26.01.2026 |
Liga I |
Otelul Galati |
3 - 0 |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
1.47 |
3.97 |
6.24 |
| 02.12.2025 |
Cupa Romaniei |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
1 - 2 |
Otelul Galati |
2.99 |
3.19 |
2.14 |
| 01.09.2025 |
Liga I |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
1 - 1 |
Otelul Galati |
3.02 |
3.09 |
2.28 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Otelul Galati there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Liga I Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
11 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
25 |
7 |
+18 |
26 |
| 2 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
18 |
9 |
+9 |
24 |
| 3 |
Universitatea Craiova |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
25 |
9 |
+16 |
23 |
| 4 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
11 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
19 |
| 5 |
Universitatea Cluj |
11 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
18 |
| 6 |
Farul Constanta |
11 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
17 |
15 |
+2 |
17 |
| 7 |
Corvinul Hunedoara |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
16 |
| 8 |
CFR Cluj |
11 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
16 |
| 9 |
FC FCSB |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
17 |
-3 |
15 |
| 10 |
FC Botosani |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
16 |
12 |
+4 |
14 |
| 11 |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
13 |
| 12 |
UTA Arad |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
14 |
17 |
-3 |
12 |
| 13 |
Arges Pitesti |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
11 |
| 14 |
Otelul Galati |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
10 |
| 15 |
FC Voluntari |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
11 |
25 |
-14 |
8 |
| 16 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
11 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
24 |
-18 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Otelul Galati |
|
| Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Otelul Galati |
Otelul Galati |
|
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Universitatea Craiova |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
Universitatea Cluj |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Farul Constanta |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 7 |
Corvinul Hunedoara |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 8 |
CFR Cluj |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 9 |
FC FCSB |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
FC Botosani |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 11 |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
UTA Arad |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
5 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
| 13 |
Arges Pitesti |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 14 |
Otelul Galati |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
FC Voluntari |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Otelul Galati |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
4 |
1 |
| Losses |
5 |
10 |
| Goals For |
11 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
24 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.55 |
| Average Conceded |
1.45 |
2.18 |
| Matches Scored |
64% |
36% |
| Matches Conceded |
91% |
91% |
| BTS |
55% |
36% |
| Over 1.5 |
64% |
64% |
| Over 2.5 |
45% |
45% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
36% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
6 |
| Goals For |
7 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.17 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.17 |
2.50 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
33% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.62 |
3.82 |
4.98 |
|
1.60 |
3.75 |
4.80 |
|
1.62 |
3.90 |
5.00 |
|
1.62 |
3.70 |
4.80 |
|
1.68 |
3.70 |
5.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.22 |
2.18 |
|
1.14 |
1.20 |
2.10 |
|
1.14 |
1.22 |
2.30 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
2.15 |
|
1.14 |
1.23 |
2.05 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.55 |
|
|
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.60 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.34 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.86 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.82 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.86 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.84 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.81 |
1.86 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign