Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
18:30
Otelul Galati
Rapid Bucuresti
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.91 | 3.14 | 2.43 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.05 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.88 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.85 | 3.10 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.95 | 3.20 | 2.28 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 1.32 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.48 | 1.28 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.32 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.28 | 1.33 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.68 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Galati, away team is from Bucharest. Distance between them is 190.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Otelul, which has capacity 13 500 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Otelul. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Otelul Galati - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Liga I | FC Voluntari | 2 - 2 | Otelul Galati | 2.40 | 3.16 | 2.81 |
| 24.08.2026 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 1 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 2.34 | 2.78 | 3.30 |
| 19.08.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Concordia Chiajna | 5 - 1 | Otelul Galati | 3.21 | 3.18 | 2.05 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 1 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 3.80 | 3.42 | 1.87 |
| 09.08.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 0 | Otelul Galati | 2.70 | 3.02 | 2.58 |
| 31.07.2026 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.41 | 3.18 | 2.08 |
| 24.07.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 2 - 2 | Otelul Galati | 2.07 | 3.20 | 3.41 |
| 18.07.2026 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 2 - 1 | CFR Cluj | 3.09 | 3.11 | 2.25 |
| 03.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Farul Constanta | 0 - 0 | Otelul Galati | 2.25 | 3.19 | 2.98 |
| 18.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 5 | Otelul Galati | 1.58 | 3.57 | 5.46 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Rapid Bucuresti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 2.67 | 3.23 | 2.43 |
| 21.08.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3.57 | 3.22 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2.40 | 3.15 | 2.79 |
| 07.08.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2.61 | 3.11 | 2.59 |
| 02.08.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | CFR Cluj | 1.99 | 3.24 | 3.57 |
| 27.07.2026 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 1 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2.94 | 3.10 | 2.33 |
| 20.07.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 0 | Sepsi Sfantu | 1.71 | 3.59 | 4.57 |
| 09.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | Slovan Liberec | 2.15 | 3.62 | 2.75 |
| 02.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Dinamo Kiev | 1 - 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | 1.78 | 3.80 | 4.12 |
| 25.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | Universitatea Craiova | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.27 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2025 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 2 | Otelul Galati | 1.97 | 3.20 | 3.68 |
| 11.08.2025 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 1 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3.54 | 3.24 | 2.02 |
| 08.02.2025 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 1 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3.73 | 2.89 | 2.11 |
| 28.09.2024 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | Otelul Galati | 1.81 | 3.24 | 4.34 |
| 03.02.2024 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | Otelul Galati | 1.71 | 3.47 | 4.53 |
| 17.09.2023 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 0 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti | 4.22 | 3.32 | 1.83 |
| 21.03.2015 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | Otelul Galati | 1.54 | 3.46 | 6.35 |
| 01.09.2014 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 2 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3.33 | 3.02 | 2.14 |
| 10.02.2013 | Club Friendly | Rapid Bucuresti | 4 - 0 | Otelul Galati | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2012 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 3 | Otelul Galati | 1.81 | 3.26 | 4.08 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Otelul Galati there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 3 times draw.
Liga I Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 7 | +9 | 14 |
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 7 | +4 | 12 |
| 3 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 7 | -3 | 12 |
| 4 | Universitatea Craiova | 7 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | FC FCSB | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 7 | +4 | 10 |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 7 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Otelul Galati | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 9 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 10 | Arges Pitesti | 7 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | CFR Cluj | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Universitatea Cluj | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 13 | FC Botosani | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | UTA Arad | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 7 | -11 | 5 |
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 7 | -9 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Otelul Galati | |
| Rapid Bucuresti | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Otelul Galati | Otelul Galati | Rapid Bucuresti | Rapid Bucuresti | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Universitatea Craiova | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | FC FCSB | |||||||
| 6 | Corvinul Hunedoara | |||||||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | |||||||
| 8 | Otelul Galati | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | CFR Cluj | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Universitatea Cluj | |||||||
| 13 | FC Botosani | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | UTA Arad | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Otelul Galati | Rapid Bucuresti | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 0.57 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 57% |
| BTS | 71% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 14% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 33% |
| BTS | 75% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.91 | 3.14 | 2.43 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.05 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.88 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.85 | 3.10 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.95 | 3.20 | 2.28 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 1.32 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.48 | 1.28 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.32 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.28 | 1.33 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.68 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.