Belgium - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
17:15
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Mechelen
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.33 |
3.62 |
2.93 |
|
2.20 |
3.40 |
2.80 |
|
2.25 |
3.55 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.41 |
1.29 |
1.60 |
|
1.36 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
|
1.38 |
1.28 |
1.61 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.64 |
2.08 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.96 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.78 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
2.16 |
1.67 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.59 |
2.21 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.32 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Leuven, away team is from Mechelen.
Distance between them is 22.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadion Den Dreef,
which has capacity
9 493 persons and seats capacity 4 000.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadion Den Dreef.
Match will start in 18:15 local time.
Oud-Heverlee Leuven - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 2 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.66 |
4.14 |
4.76 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2 - 2 |
Lommel |
1.93 |
3.81 |
3.69 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Belgian Cup |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 0 |
Francs Borains |
1.48 |
4.16 |
5.69 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
1 - 1 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.26 |
6.19 |
10.60 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2 - 0 |
RAAL Louviere |
2.08 |
3.33 |
3.66 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 1 |
Cercle Brugge |
2.54 |
3.57 |
2.63 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
3 - 0 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2.30 |
3.56 |
2.95 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Pro League |
KAA Gent |
1 - 0 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.68 |
3.83 |
5.10 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 2 |
Standard Liege |
2.76 |
3.41 |
2.52 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
0 - 3 |
Club Brugge |
6.62 |
4.75 |
1.44 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Mechelen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
1 - 0 |
Genk |
3.70 |
3.75 |
1.94 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Belgian Cup |
Mechelen |
5 - 1 |
Eupen |
1.66 |
4.12 |
4.04 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
4 - 3 |
Saint Truiden |
3.16 |
3.61 |
2.17 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Mechelen |
2 - 3 |
Karpaty Lviv |
2.03 |
3.57 |
2.87 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Lommel |
0 - 0 |
Mechelen |
2.66 |
3.54 |
2.52 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
0 - 1 |
Anderlecht |
4.16 |
3.78 |
1.82 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
0 - 4 |
Westerlo |
2.09 |
3.59 |
3.35 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
RAAL Louviere |
2 - 2 |
Mechelen |
2.42 |
3.15 |
3.08 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Charleroi |
2 - 0 |
Mechelen |
1.76 |
3.82 |
4.44 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
3 - 3 |
Standard Liege |
2.67 |
3.27 |
2.64 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2 - 2 |
Mechelen |
2.15 |
3.31 |
3.41 |
| 25.10.2025 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
1 - 1 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2.28 |
3.38 |
2.97 |
| 03.05.2025 |
Europa Group |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 2 |
Mechelen |
2.56 |
3.46 |
2.53 |
| 13.04.2025 |
Europa Group |
Mechelen |
1 - 1 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.72 |
3.79 |
4.41 |
| 31.01.2025 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 0 |
Mechelen |
2.39 |
3.23 |
2.91 |
| 05.10.2024 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
5 - 0 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2.41 |
3.42 |
2.71 |
| 27.04.2024 |
Europa Group |
Mechelen |
3 - 0 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.94 |
3.66 |
3.47 |
| 30.03.2024 |
Europa Group |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2 - 3 |
Mechelen |
2.83 |
3.38 |
2.35 |
| 17.03.2024 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 0 |
Mechelen |
2.74 |
3.39 |
2.42 |
| 23.09.2023 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
1 - 2 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.91 |
3.76 |
3.50 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Oud-Heverlee Leuven there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Pro League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Club Brugge |
10 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
26 |
8 |
+18 |
27 |
| 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
10 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
29 |
7 |
+22 |
26 |
| 3 |
KAA Gent |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
19 |
6 |
+13 |
25 |
| 4 |
Charleroi |
10 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
24 |
| 5 |
Anderlecht |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
19 |
| 6 |
Genk |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
15 |
| 7 |
Lommel |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
15 |
| 8 |
Westerlo |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
25 |
25 |
0 |
14 |
| 9 |
Standard Liege |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Zulte Waregem |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
11 |
| 11 |
Royal Antwerp |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
16 |
22 |
-6 |
10 |
| 12 |
SK Beveren |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
13 |
20 |
-7 |
10 |
| 13 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
9 |
| 14 |
Mechelen |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
9 |
| 15 |
Saint Truiden |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
8 |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louviere |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
7 |
| 17 |
Cercle Brugge |
10 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
13 |
22 |
-9 |
6 |
| 18 |
Kortrijk |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
19 |
-16 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|
| Mechelen |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|
Mechelen |
Mechelen |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Club Brugge |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
KAA Gent |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Charleroi |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
Anderlecht |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Genk |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Lommel |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 8 |
Westerlo |
|
|
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 9 |
Standard Liege |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 10 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Royal Antwerp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
SK Beveren |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Mechelen |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
Saint Truiden |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
| 16 |
RAAL La Louviere |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 17 |
Cercle Brugge |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Kortrijk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
Mechelen |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
10 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.11 |
| Average Conceded |
1.70 |
1.89 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
44% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
78% |
| BTS |
60% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
44% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
25% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
75% |
| BTS |
60% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.33 |
3.62 |
2.93 |
|
2.20 |
3.40 |
2.80 |
|
2.25 |
3.55 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.41 |
1.29 |
1.60 |
|
1.36 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
|
1.38 |
1.28 |
1.61 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.64 |
2.08 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.96 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.78 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
2.16 |
1.67 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.59 |
2.21 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.32 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign