Belgium - Europa Tournaments Group (2025 - 2026)
Friday, 15 May, 2026
19:45
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Royal Antwerp
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.71 |
3.42 |
2.59 |
|
2.55 |
3.30 |
2.45 |
|
2.65 |
3.30 |
2.60 |
|
2.55 |
3.40 |
2.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.50 |
1.32 |
1.46 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.47 |
1.31 |
1.46 |
|
1.45 |
1.30 |
1.49 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.89 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.44 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.76 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.23 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Leuven, away team is from Antwerpen.
Distance between them is 43.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadion Den Dreef,
which has capacity
9 493 persons and seats capacity 4 000.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadion Den Dreef.
Match will start in 20:45 local time.
Oud-Heverlee Leuven - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Europa Group |
Standard Liege |
2 - 1 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.99 |
3.54 |
3.58 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Europa Group |
Westerlo |
3 - 3 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.87 |
3.78 |
3.81 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
0 - 2 |
Charleroi |
2.83 |
3.38 |
2.44 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
0 - 2 |
Westerlo |
2.85 |
3.53 |
2.35 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Royal Antwerp |
2 - 0 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2.22 |
3.32 |
3.10 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Genk |
0 - 0 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.65 |
4.05 |
4.68 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 3 |
Standard Liege |
2.08 |
3.28 |
3.50 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 0 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.14 |
3.31 |
3.38 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Charleroi |
0 - 2 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.86 |
3.62 |
4.08 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
0 - 1 |
Westerlo |
2.38 |
3.54 |
2.80 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Royal Antwerp - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Europa Group |
Royal Antwerp |
0 - 1 |
Charleroi |
2.46 |
3.37 |
2.81 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Europa Group |
Royal Antwerp |
0 - 5 |
Standard Liege |
1.86 |
3.60 |
4.10 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Westerlo |
2 - 4 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.12 |
3.57 |
3.24 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Standard Liege |
1 - 2 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.55 |
3.24 |
2.80 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Royal Antwerp |
2 - 0 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2.22 |
3.32 |
3.10 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Charleroi |
2 - 1 |
Royal Antwerp |
1.75 |
3.44 |
4.81 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Royal Antwerp |
1 - 2 |
Genk |
3.42 |
3.41 |
2.05 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 0 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.14 |
3.31 |
3.38 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Royal Antwerp |
1 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
2.12 |
3.13 |
3.72 |
| 06.03.2026 |
Pro League |
RAAL Louviere |
0 - 0 |
Royal Antwerp |
1.98 |
3.30 |
3.75 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Royal Antwerp |
2 - 0 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2.22 |
3.32 |
3.10 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 0 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.14 |
3.31 |
3.38 |
| 10.08.2025 |
Pro League |
Royal Antwerp |
3 - 1 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.84 |
3.56 |
4.25 |
| 22.02.2025 |
Pro League |
Royal Antwerp |
2 - 2 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.89 |
3.54 |
3.86 |
| 20.10.2024 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 1 |
Royal Antwerp |
3.08 |
3.39 |
2.18 |
| 24.01.2024 |
Belgian Cup |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2 - 3 |
Royal Antwerp |
5.07 |
4.00 |
1.56 |
| 02.12.2023 |
Pro League |
Royal Antwerp |
1 - 0 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.31 |
5.40 |
8.36 |
| 18.08.2023 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 1 |
Royal Antwerp |
4.59 |
3.97 |
1.66 |
| 26.02.2023 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 1 |
Royal Antwerp |
3.25 |
3.46 |
2.08 |
| 07.08.2022 |
Pro League |
Royal Antwerp |
4 - 2 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.60 |
4.20 |
4.88 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 5 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Oud-Heverlee Leuven there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
Europa Tournaments Group Standing to 15.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Genk |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
33 |
| 2 |
Standard Liege |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
33 |
| 3 |
Westerlo |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
30 |
| 4 |
Charleroi |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
30 |
| 5 |
Royal Antwerp |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
27 |
| 6 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
14 |
-9 |
19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|
| Royal Antwerp |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|
Royal Antwerp |
Royal Antwerp |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Genk |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Standard Liege |
1 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
|
0 - 5 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 3 |
Westerlo |
0 - 2 |
3 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 4 |
2 - 4 |
| 4 |
Charleroi |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Royal Antwerp |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
Royal Antwerp |
| Wins |
9 |
12 |
| Draws |
9 |
8 |
| Losses |
19 |
17 |
| Goals For |
37 |
41 |
| Goals Against |
57 |
45 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.11 |
| Average Conceded |
1.54 |
1.22 |
| Matches Scored |
65% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
76% |
78% |
| BTS |
49% |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
41% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
16% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
5 |
| Draws |
5 |
4 |
| Losses |
9 |
9 |
| Goals For |
19 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
25 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.06 |
0.94 |
| Average Conceded |
1.39 |
1.06 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
72% |
| BTS |
50% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
72% |
61% |
| Over 2.5 |
44% |
28% |
| Over 3.5 |
28% |
11% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.71 |
3.42 |
2.59 |
|
2.55 |
3.30 |
2.45 |
|
2.65 |
3.30 |
2.60 |
|
2.55 |
3.40 |
2.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.50 |
1.32 |
1.46 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.47 |
1.31 |
1.46 |
|
1.45 |
1.30 |
1.49 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.89 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.44 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.76 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.23 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign