Estonia - Meistriliiga (2026)
15:00
Paide Linnameeskond
Narva Trans
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 4.10 | 5.36 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.00 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.20 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.51 | 4.10 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.55 | 4.00 | 4.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 1.15 | 2.29 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.18 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.17 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 2.37 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.19 | 2.18 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 3.85 | |
|
|
1.21 | 3.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 2.07 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.07 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Paide, away team is from Narva. Distance between them is 159.8 km. Match will take place on stadium Paide linnastaadion, which has capacity 500 seats. Dimension of the field is 98 x 60 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Paide linnastaadion. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Paide Linnameeskond - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Meistriliiga | Paide Linnameeskond | 2 - 1 | Tartu Tammeka | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.28 |
| 11.10.2026 | Meistriliiga | Levadia Tallinn | 1 - 0 | Paide Linnameeskond | 1.40 | 4.25 | 6.22 |
| 19.09.2026 | Meistriliiga | Nomme United | 1 - 3 | Paide Linnameeskond | 4.37 | 4.19 | 1.55 |
| 16.09.2026 | Meistriliiga | Paide Linnameeskond | 2 - 0 | Parnu Vaprus | 1.44 | 4.34 | 5.29 |
| 13.09.2026 | Meistriliiga | Paide Linnameeskond | 1 - 2 | Harju JK Laagri | 1.58 | 3.95 | 4.48 |
| 09.09.2026 | Meistriliiga | Tartu Tammeka | 0 - 2 | Paide Linnameeskond | 3.21 | 3.51 | 1.94 |
| 06.09.2026 | Meistriliiga | Paide Linnameeskond | 0 - 2 | Levadia Tallinn | 4.62 | 3.95 | 1.56 |
| 30.08.2026 | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn | 1 - 2 | Paide Linnameeskond | 2.55 | 3.56 | 2.27 |
| 26.08.2026 | Estonian Cup | Levadia Tallinn | 4 - 1 | Paide Linnameeskond | 1.47 | 4.41 | 4.66 |
| 23.08.2026 | Meistriliiga | Paide Linnameeskond | 4 - 1 | Nomme United | 1.50 | 4.26 | 4.79 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Narva Trans - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Meistriliiga | Narva Trans | 0 - 1 | Kuressaare | 1.98 | 3.36 | 3.25 |
| 10.10.2026 | Meistriliiga | Parnu Vaprus | 2 - 2 | Narva Trans | 2.36 | 3.37 | 2.52 |
| 20.09.2026 | Meistriliiga | Narva Trans | 1 - 1 | Levadia Tallinn | 10.14 | 5.87 | 1.19 |
| 12.09.2026 | Meistriliiga | Nomme Kalju | 2 - 0 | Narva Trans | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.58 |
| 08.09.2026 | Meistriliiga | Narva Trans | 2 - 2 | Flora Tallinn | 4.72 | 3.97 | 1.54 |
| 05.09.2026 | Meistriliiga | Kuressaare | 3 - 1 | Narva Trans | 2.88 | 3.23 | 2.19 |
| 30.08.2026 | Meistriliiga | Narva Trans | 0 - 2 | Tartu Tammeka | 2.31 | 3.34 | 2.63 |
| 26.08.2026 | Estonian Cup | Narva Trans | 2 - 0 | Nomme Kalju | 4.32 | 3.60 | 1.65 |
| 21.08.2026 | Meistriliiga | Levadia Tallinn | 4 - 0 | Narva Trans | 1.12 | 7.42 | 13.55 |
| 16.08.2026 | Meistriliiga | Narva Trans | 1 - 1 | Paide Linnameeskond | 3.36 | 3.62 | 1.87 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.2026 | Meistriliiga | Narva Trans | 1 - 1 | Paide Linnameeskond | 3.36 | 3.62 | 1.87 |
| 20.05.2026 | Meistriliiga | Narva Trans | 1 - 0 | Paide Linnameeskond | 5.02 | 4.55 | 1.45 |
| 15.03.2026 | Meistriliiga | Paide Linnameeskond | 1 - 0 | Narva Trans | 1.57 | 3.89 | 4.56 |
| 07.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Narva Trans | 1 - 1 | Paide Linnameeskond | 2.58 | 3.41 | 2.33 |
| 27.09.2025 | Meistriliiga | Narva Trans | 2 - 3 | Paide Linnameeskond | 3.39 | 3.28 | 1.97 |
| 20.07.2025 | Meistriliiga | Paide Linnameeskond | 2 - 0 | Narva Trans | 1.71 | 3.61 | 4.08 |
| 31.05.2025 | Meistriliiga | Paide Linnameeskond | 0 - 1 | Narva Trans | 1.65 | 3.63 | 4.23 |
| 15.03.2025 | Meistriliiga | Narva Trans | 1 - 0 | Paide Linnameeskond | 4.14 | 3.65 | 1.65 |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly | Paide Linnameeskond | 1 - 2 | Narva Trans | 1.39 | 4.47 | 5.77 |
| 29.09.2024 | Meistriliiga | Narva Trans | 0 - 3 | Paide Linnameeskond | 3.98 | 3.82 | 1.67 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Paide Linnameeskond there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Meistriliiga Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FCI Levadia Tallinn | 31 | +63 | 78 |
| 2 | Flora Tallinn | 31 | +16 | 55 |
| 3 | Paide Linnameeskond | 31 | +12 | 54 |
| 4 | Nomme Kalju | 31 | +24 | 51 |
| 5 | Tartu Tammeka | 31 | -7 | 47 |
| 6 | Harju JK Laagri | 31 | -4 | 41 |
| 7 | Parnu Vaprus | 31 | -18 | 36 |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 31 | -15 | 35 |
| 9 | Nomme United | 31 | -27 | 28 |
| 10 | Narva Trans | 31 | -44 | 20 |
Played Matches in the League
| Paide Linnameeskond | |
| Narva Trans | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Paide Linnameeskond | Paide Linnameeskond | Narva Trans | Narva Trans | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FCI Levadia Tallinn | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 2 | Flora Tallinn | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 6 - 0 | 6 - 0 | |
| 3 | Paide Linnameeskond | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Nomme Kalju | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Tartu Tammeka | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Harju JK Laagri | 1 - 2 | 5 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Parnu Vaprus | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 9 | Nomme United | 4 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | Narva Trans | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Paide Linnameeskond | Narva Trans | |
| Wins | 16 | 5 |
| Draws | 6 | 5 |
| Losses | 9 | 21 |
| Goals For | 50 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 38 | 68 |
| Average Scored | 1.61 | 0.77 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 2.19 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 52% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 90% |
| BTS | 65% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 12 |
| Goals For | 22 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 42 |
| Average Scored | 1.47 | 0.47 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.80 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 93% |
| BTS | 53% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 4.10 | 5.36 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.00 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.20 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.51 | 4.10 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.55 | 4.00 | 4.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 1.15 | 2.29 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.18 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.17 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 2.37 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.19 | 2.18 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 3.85 | |
|
|
1.21 | 3.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 2.07 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.07 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.