South Korea - K League 2 (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
07:30
07:30
Paju Frontier
Chungnam Asan
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Paju Frontier
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Chungnam Asan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.79 | 3.50 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.55 | 3.35 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.70 | 3.60 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.50 | 3.30 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.21 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.83 | 1.23 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.83 | 1.22 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.82 | 1.29 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.21 | 1.20 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.70 | 1.38 | |
|
|
2.70 | 1.40 | |
|
|
2.55 | 1.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.84 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.67 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Paju, away team is from Asan. Distance between them is 120.9 km. Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Paju Frontier - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | K League 2 | Chungbuk Ch. | 1 - 2 | Paju Frontier | 2.00 | 3.24 | 3.22 |
| 25.10.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 1 - 1 | Hwaseong FC | 4.29 | 3.58 | 1.65 |
| 17.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 4 - 1 | Paju Frontier | 1.70 | 3.41 | 4.25 |
| 10.10.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 1 - 1 | Busan I'Park | 3.36 | 3.33 | 1.94 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 2 | Paju Frontier | 2.51 | 3.10 | 2.52 |
| 04.09.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 0 | Daegu FC | 4.55 | 3.89 | 1.57 |
| 29.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 0 | Paju Frontier | 2.09 | 3.17 | 3.06 |
| 23.08.2026 | K League 2 | Seoul E-Land | 1 - 1 | Paju Frontier | 1.47 | 4.22 | 5.29 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 2 - 1 | Seongnam FC | 3.27 | 3.05 | 2.09 |
| 08.08.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 1 | Suwon FC | 3.93 | 3.62 | 1.73 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Chungnam Asan - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 5 - 1 | Gimpo FC | 2.57 | 3.11 | 2.43 |
| 25.10.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 0 - 1 | Chungnam Asan | 1.79 | 3.47 | 3.75 |
| 17.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 0 - 0 | Chungnam Asan | 2.78 | 3.14 | 2.27 |
| 10.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | Chungnam Asan | 3.30 | 3.31 | 1.96 |
| 19.09.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 3 - 1 | Cheonan City | 1.98 | 3.41 | 3.26 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 0 - 1 | Chungbuk Ch. | 2.05 | 3.24 | 3.13 |
| 06.09.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 2 - 0 | Chungnam Asan | 1.54 | 3.89 | 4.88 |
| 23.08.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 1 | Yongin FC | 1.91 | 3.33 | 3.45 |
| 19.08.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 3 | Daejeon Hana C. | 4.13 | 3.46 | 1.69 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 2 - 0 | Chungnam Asan | 1.79 | 3.61 | 3.62 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 3 - 2 | Paju Frontier | 1.58 | 3.84 | 4.70 |
K League 2 Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 29 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 29 | +23 | 57 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 29 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 29 | +17 | 53 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 29 | +10 | 48 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 30 | +11 | 45 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 29 | +8 | 42 |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 29 | -2 | 38 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 29 | -1 | 38 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 29 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 29 | -5 | 33 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 30 | -13 | 32 |
| 13 | Seongnam FC | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 29 | -4 | 30 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 29 | -17 | 25 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 30 | -24 | 25 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 29 | -33 | 18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Paju Frontier | |
| Chungnam Asan | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Paju Frontier | Paju Frontier | Chungnam Asan | Chungnam Asan | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Daegu FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 3 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | - | - | - | 3 - 2 | |||
| 11 | Yongin FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | Seongnam FC | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Paju Frontier | Chungnam Asan | |
| Wins | 9 | 11 |
| Draws | 7 | 9 |
| Losses | 13 | 9 |
| Goals For | 29 | 41 |
| Goals Against | 35 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.41 |
| Average Conceded | 1.21 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 72% |
| BTS | 52% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 59% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.07 | 1.07 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 64% |
| BTS | 43% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 21% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.79 | 3.50 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.55 | 3.35 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.70 | 3.60 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.50 | 3.30 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.21 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.83 | 1.23 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.83 | 1.22 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.82 | 1.29 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.21 | 1.20 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.70 | 1.38 | |
|
|
2.70 | 1.40 | |
|
|
2.55 | 1.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.84 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.67 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Paju Frontier
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Chungnam Asan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign