Hungary - NB I (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
16:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.85 |
3.82 |
3.29 |
|
1.85 |
4.00 |
3.10 |
|
1.97 |
4.00 |
3.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.17 |
1.76 |
|
1.30 |
1.17 |
1.83 |
|
1.29 |
1.20 |
1.74 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.38 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.85 |
1.04 |
|
1.5 |
8.00 |
1.05 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.07 |
|
2.5 |
3.05 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.86 |
1.81 |
|
3.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.82 |
1.86 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.31 |
3.11 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Paks, away team is from Gyor.
Distance between them is 149.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Fehervari uti Stadion,
which has capacity
6 150 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Fehervari uti Stadion.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Paksi - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
NB I |
Paksi |
3 - 0 |
MTK Budapest |
1.92 |
3.95 |
3.05 |
| 19.09.2026 |
NB I |
Kisvarda |
0 - 1 |
Paksi |
2.98 |
3.67 |
2.04 |
| 05.09.2026 |
NB I |
Paksi |
2 - 4 |
Debreceni |
1.93 |
3.76 |
3.21 |
| 29.08.2026 |
NB I |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
1 - 1 |
Paksi |
2.21 |
3.69 |
2.68 |
| 21.08.2026 |
NB I |
Paksi |
2 - 0 |
Ujpest |
1.87 |
3.76 |
3.34 |
| 16.08.2026 |
NB I |
Puskas Academy |
3 - 2 |
Paksi |
2.11 |
3.59 |
2.87 |
| 09.08.2026 |
NB I |
Paksi |
2 - 2 |
Kispest Honved |
- |
- |
- |
| 03.08.2026 |
NB I |
Zalaegerszegi |
5 - 2 |
Paksi |
3.04 |
3.55 |
2.05 |
| 30.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Panathinaikos |
2 - 2 |
Paksi |
1.28 |
5.34 |
8.92 |
| 26.07.2026 |
NB I |
Paksi |
4 - 2 |
Ferencvarosi |
4.13 |
4.06 |
1.65 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Gyori ETO - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
NB I |
Gyori ETO |
0 - 1 |
Puskas Academy |
2.35 |
3.48 |
2.56 |
| 20.09.2026 |
NB I |
MTK Budapest |
1 - 2 |
Gyori ETO |
2.11 |
3.64 |
2.85 |
| 06.09.2026 |
NB I |
Gyori ETO |
3 - 2 |
Kispest Honved |
1.83 |
3.65 |
3.68 |
| 03.09.2026 |
NB I |
Gyori ETO |
0 - 3 |
Ferencvarosi |
3.93 |
3.69 |
1.75 |
| 30.08.2026 |
NB I |
Kisvarda |
1 - 1 |
Gyori ETO |
3.30 |
3.49 |
1.96 |
| 23.08.2026 |
NB I |
Gyori ETO |
3 - 0 |
Zalaegerszegi |
1.51 |
4.20 |
5.05 |
| 16.08.2026 |
NB I |
Debreceni |
1 - 1 |
Gyori ETO |
3.08 |
3.58 |
2.02 |
| 13.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Gyori ETO |
1 - 1 |
Riga FC |
2.22 |
3.46 |
2.90 |
| 06.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Riga FC |
1 - 0 |
Gyori ETO |
2.05 |
3.44 |
3.29 |
| 02.08.2026 |
NB I |
Gyori ETO |
4 - 0 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
1.63 |
3.92 |
4.43 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.02.2026 |
NB I |
Paksi |
3 - 4 |
Gyori ETO |
2.81 |
3.62 |
2.16 |
| 01.11.2025 |
NB I |
Gyori ETO |
0 - 0 |
Paksi |
1.95 |
3.84 |
3.19 |
| 27.07.2025 |
NB I |
Paksi |
3 - 3 |
Gyori ETO |
1.99 |
3.92 |
3.08 |
| 26.04.2025 |
NB I |
Gyori ETO |
2 - 0 |
Paksi |
2.48 |
3.63 |
2.42 |
| 01.02.2025 |
NB I |
Paksi |
1 - 1 |
Gyori ETO |
1.86 |
3.68 |
3.49 |
| 22.09.2024 |
NB I |
Gyori ETO |
2 - 1 |
Paksi |
2.45 |
3.43 |
2.55 |
| 30.11.2014 |
NB I |
Gyori ETO |
2 - 2 |
Paksi |
1.67 |
3.60 |
4.46 |
| 27.07.2014 |
NB I |
Paksi |
2 - 0 |
Gyori ETO |
4.21 |
3.54 |
1.71 |
| 22.03.2014 |
NB I |
Paksi |
1 - 2 |
Gyori ETO |
3.65 |
3.38 |
1.88 |
| 31.08.2013 |
NB I |
Gyori ETO |
2 - 0 |
Paksi |
1.61 |
3.84 |
4.64 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 5 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Paksi there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
NB I Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Puskas Academy |
9 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
14 |
10 |
+4 |
18 |
| 2 |
Vasas Budapest |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
18 |
12 |
+6 |
15 |
| 3 |
Gyori ETO |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
16 |
11 |
+5 |
15 |
| 4 |
Ujpest |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
15 |
| 5 |
Paksi |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
14 |
| 6 |
Ferencvarosi |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
Kisvarda |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
10 |
| 8 |
Debreceni |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
10 |
| 9 |
Zalaegerszegi |
9 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
12 |
18 |
-6 |
9 |
| 10 |
MTK Budapest |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
9 |
| 11 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
19 |
-9 |
8 |
| 12 |
Kispest Honved |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Paksi |
|
| Gyori ETO |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Paksi |
Paksi |
|
Gyori ETO |
Gyori ETO |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Puskas Academy |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Vasas Budapest |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 3 |
Gyori ETO |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Ujpest |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Paksi |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Ferencvarosi |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 7 |
Kisvarda |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
Debreceni |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Zalaegerszegi |
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
MTK Budapest |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 11 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Kispest Honved |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Paksi |
Gyori ETO |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
19 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
2.11 |
1.78 |
| Average Conceded |
1.89 |
1.22 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
78% |
| BTS |
67% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
89% |
89% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
56% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
13 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
2.60 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
100% |
| BTS |
60% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.85 |
3.82 |
3.29 |
|
1.85 |
4.00 |
3.10 |
|
1.97 |
4.00 |
3.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.17 |
1.76 |
|
1.30 |
1.17 |
1.83 |
|
1.29 |
1.20 |
1.74 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.38 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.85 |
1.04 |
|
1.5 |
8.00 |
1.05 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.07 |
|
2.5 |
3.05 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.86 |
1.81 |
|
3.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.82 |
1.86 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.31 |
3.11 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign