Hungary - NB I (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
12:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.77 |
3.75 |
3.64 |
|
1.75 |
3.90 |
3.70 |
|
1.76 |
4.10 |
3.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.18 |
1.83 |
|
1.22 |
1.20 |
1.91 |
|
1.21 |
1.19 |
1.94 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.85 |
1.36 |
|
3.5 |
1.64 |
2.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.74 |
1.96 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.42 |
2.62 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.70 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Paks, away team is from Zalaegerszeg.
Distance between them is 155.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Fehervari uti Stadion,
which has capacity
6 150 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Fehervari uti Stadion.
Match will start in 13:30 local time.
Paksi - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
NB I |
Ferencvarosi |
2 - 0 |
Paksi |
1.46 |
4.60 |
5.20 |
| 25.10.2026 |
NB I |
Vasas Budapest |
0 - 2 |
Paksi |
2.23 |
3.75 |
2.59 |
| 17.10.2026 |
NB I |
Paksi |
1 - 2 |
Gyori ETO |
1.89 |
3.90 |
3.21 |
| 10.10.2026 |
NB I |
Paksi |
3 - 0 |
MTK Budapest |
1.92 |
3.95 |
3.05 |
| 19.09.2026 |
NB I |
Kisvarda |
0 - 1 |
Paksi |
2.98 |
3.67 |
2.04 |
| 05.09.2026 |
NB I |
Paksi |
2 - 4 |
Debreceni |
1.93 |
3.76 |
3.21 |
| 29.08.2026 |
NB I |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
1 - 1 |
Paksi |
2.21 |
3.69 |
2.68 |
| 21.08.2026 |
NB I |
Paksi |
2 - 0 |
Ujpest |
1.87 |
3.76 |
3.34 |
| 16.08.2026 |
NB I |
Puskas Academy |
3 - 2 |
Paksi |
2.11 |
3.59 |
2.87 |
| 09.08.2026 |
NB I |
Paksi |
2 - 2 |
Kispest Honved |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Zalaegerszegi - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
NB I |
Zalaegerszegi |
3 - 0 |
MTK Budapest |
2.12 |
3.62 |
2.89 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Hungarian Cup |
Zalaegerszegi |
3 - 1 |
Gyori ETO |
2.88 |
3.44 |
2.08 |
| 24.10.2026 |
NB I |
Zalaegerszegi |
1 - 1 |
Kisvarda |
1.72 |
3.76 |
4.01 |
| 18.10.2026 |
NB I |
Debreceni |
3 - 0 |
Zalaegerszegi |
1.81 |
3.73 |
3.63 |
| 11.10.2026 |
NB I |
Zalaegerszegi |
5 - 1 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
2.63 |
3.33 |
2.36 |
| 20.09.2026 |
NB I |
Ujpest |
2 - 1 |
Zalaegerszegi |
1.78 |
3.67 |
3.79 |
| 06.09.2026 |
NB I |
Zalaegerszegi |
1 - 0 |
Puskas Academy |
2.65 |
3.26 |
2.40 |
| 29.08.2026 |
NB I |
Kispest Honved |
1 - 0 |
Zalaegerszegi |
2.02 |
3.44 |
3.22 |
| 23.08.2026 |
NB I |
Gyori ETO |
3 - 0 |
Zalaegerszegi |
1.51 |
4.20 |
5.05 |
| 17.08.2026 |
NB I |
Zalaegerszegi |
0 - 1 |
Ferencvarosi |
5.86 |
4.02 |
1.47 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.08.2026 |
NB I |
Zalaegerszegi |
5 - 2 |
Paksi |
3.04 |
3.55 |
2.05 |
| 14.03.2026 |
NB I |
Paksi |
1 - 1 |
Zalaegerszegi |
1.88 |
3.61 |
3.47 |
| 29.11.2025 |
NB I |
Zalaegerszegi |
1 - 0 |
Paksi |
2.96 |
3.58 |
2.11 |
| 17.08.2025 |
NB I |
Paksi |
2 - 2 |
Zalaegerszegi |
1.94 |
3.76 |
3.28 |
| 22.04.2025 |
Hungarian Cup |
Paksi |
2 - 1 |
Zalaegerszegi |
1.72 |
3.61 |
3.96 |
| 29.03.2025 |
NB I |
Zalaegerszegi |
1 - 1 |
Paksi |
2.55 |
3.61 |
2.35 |
| 24.11.2024 |
NB I |
Paksi |
2 - 2 |
Zalaegerszegi |
1.64 |
3.81 |
4.58 |
| 10.08.2024 |
NB I |
Zalaegerszegi |
3 - 1 |
Paksi |
3.00 |
3.29 |
2.20 |
| 11.05.2024 |
NB I |
Zalaegerszegi |
1 - 1 |
Paksi |
3.21 |
3.69 |
1.96 |
| 16.02.2024 |
NB I |
Paksi |
3 - 4 |
Zalaegerszegi |
1.55 |
3.95 |
5.14 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 4 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Paksi there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
NB I Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Gyori ETO |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
21 |
14 |
+7 |
22 |
| 2 |
Puskas Academy |
12 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
17 |
15 |
+2 |
21 |
| 3 |
Ferencvarosi |
11 |
5 |
5 |
1 |
20 |
10 |
+10 |
20 |
| 4 |
Debreceni |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
21 |
17 |
+4 |
19 |
| 5 |
Ujpest |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
18 |
| 6 |
Paksi |
12 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
22 |
21 |
+1 |
17 |
| 7 |
Vasas Budapest |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
16 |
| 8 |
Zalaegerszegi |
12 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
16 |
22 |
-6 |
13 |
| 9 |
Kispest Honved |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
14 |
17 |
-3 |
13 |
| 10 |
MTK Budapest |
12 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
25 |
-9 |
12 |
| 11 |
Kisvarda |
12 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
12 |
14 |
-2 |
12 |
| 12 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
11 |
Played Matches in the League
| Paksi |
|
| Zalaegerszegi |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Paksi |
Paksi |
|
Zalaegerszegi |
Zalaegerszegi |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Gyori ETO |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
Puskas Academy |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 3 |
Ferencvarosi |
4 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
4 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Debreceni |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
Ujpest |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 6 |
Paksi |
- |
- |
- |
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Vasas Budapest |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 8 |
Zalaegerszegi |
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Kispest Honved |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
MTK Budapest |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 11 |
Kisvarda |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Paksi |
Zalaegerszegi |
| Wins |
5 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
5 |
7 |
| Goals For |
22 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
22 |
| Average Scored |
1.83 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.75 |
1.83 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
83% |
| BTS |
58% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
92% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
58% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
42% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
6 |
| Goals For |
14 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
2.33 |
0.17 |
| Average Conceded |
1.67 |
2.83 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
17% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
17% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
83% |
83% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.77 |
3.75 |
3.64 |
|
1.75 |
3.90 |
3.70 |
|
1.76 |
4.10 |
3.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.18 |
1.83 |
|
1.22 |
1.20 |
1.91 |
|
1.21 |
1.19 |
1.94 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.85 |
1.36 |
|
3.5 |
1.64 |
2.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.74 |
1.96 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.42 |
2.62 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.70 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign