Brazil - Serie A (2026)
22:30
Palmeiras SP
Remo PA
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.24 | 6.48 | 12.10 |
|
|
1.20 | 6.25 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 6.50 | 13.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 1.12 | 4.12 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.11 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.11 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.10 | 4.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 8.50 | |
|
|
1.05 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.04 | 8.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.77 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.20 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.42 | 1.54 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.43 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.56 | 2.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.16 | 1.62 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sao Paulo, away team is from Belem. Distance between them is 2 464.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Allianz Parque, which has capacity 55 000 persons and seats capacity 42 000. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Allianz Parque. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Palmeiras SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Copa do Brasil | Palmeiras SP | 1 - 0 | Vasco Da Gama RJ | 1.71 | 3.36 | 4.89 |
| 28.10.2026 | Serie A | Santos SP | 0 - 0 | Palmeiras SP | 3.23 | 3.45 | 2.18 |
| 24.10.2026 | Serie A | Palmeiras SP | 2 - 0 | Bragantino SP | 1.54 | 4.28 | 5.74 |
| 22.10.2026 | Copa Lib. Pl. | Palmeiras SP | 0 - 1 | Fluminense RJ | 1.70 | 3.37 | 5.26 |
| 17.10.2026 | Serie A | Atletico PR | 0 - 2 | Palmeiras SP | 2.88 | 3.39 | 2.41 |
| 15.10.2026 | Copa Lib. Pl. | Fluminense RJ | 1 - 2 | Palmeiras SP | 2.86 | 2.93 | 2.69 |
| 11.10.2026 | Serie A | Palmeiras SP | 4 - 1 | Corinthians SP | 1.63 | 3.79 | 5.62 |
| 09.10.2026 | Serie A | Palmeiras SP | 1 - 0 | Bahia BA | 1.57 | 4.28 | 5.27 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie A | Gremio RS | 0 - 0 | Palmeiras SP | 4.04 | 3.61 | 1.89 |
| 16.09.2026 | Copa Lib. Pl. | LDU de Quito | 3 - 2 | Palmeiras SP | 2.48 | 3.00 | 2.95 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Remo PA - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.2026 | Serie A | Remo PA | 2 - 1 | Botafogo RJ | 2.70 | 3.55 | 2.45 |
| 24.10.2026 | Serie A | Cruzeiro MG | 1 - 0 | Remo PA | 1.33 | 5.56 | 8.02 |
| 18.10.2026 | Serie A | Remo PA | 1 - 1 | Bragantino SP | 3.15 | 3.60 | 2.16 |
| 10.10.2026 | Serie A | Vasco Da Gama RJ | 0 - 0 | Remo PA | 1.31 | 5.36 | 8.99 |
| 07.10.2026 | Serie A | Remo PA | 1 - 1 | Gremio RS | 1.99 | 3.52 | 3.67 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie A | Remo PA | 1 - 2 | Santos SP | 2.81 | 3.30 | 2.50 |
| 15.09.2026 | Serie A | Bahia BA | 2 - 1 | Remo PA | 1.43 | 4.68 | 6.88 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie A | Remo PA | 0 - 1 | Flamengo RJ | 6.77 | 4.43 | 1.46 |
| 01.09.2026 | Serie A | Remo PA | 2 - 3 | Coritiba PR | 2.11 | 3.21 | 3.65 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie A | Fluminense RJ | 2 - 1 | Remo PA | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.94 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Serie A | Remo PA | 1 - 1 | Palmeiras SP | 3.96 | 3.45 | 1.94 |
Serie A Standing to 05.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | 33 | +40 | 73 |
| 2 | Palmeiras SP | 33 | +34 | 70 |
| 3 | Cruzeiro MG | 33 | +6 | 57 |
| 4 | Fluminense RJ | 33 | +10 | 54 |
| 5 | Atletico PR | 33 | +10 | 54 |
| 6 | Bahia BA | 33 | +6 | 53 |
| 7 | Atletico MG | 33 | +5 | 50 |
| 8 | Bragantino SP | 34 | +5 | 47 |
| 9 | Santos SP | 34 | +1 | 47 |
| 10 | Sao Paulo SP | 33 | 0 | 43 |
| 11 | Coritiba PR | 33 | -10 | 42 |
| 12 | Mirassol SP | 34 | -9 | 40 |
| 13 | Botafogo RJ | 33 | -8 | 39 |
| 14 | Vasco Da Gama RJ | 32 | -9 | 38 |
| 15 | Vitoria BA | 33 | -13 | 38 |
| 16 | Gremio RS | 33 | -7 | 37 |
| 17 | Corinthians SP | 33 | -6 | 36 |
| 18 | Internacional RS | 33 | -5 | 35 |
| 19 | Remo PA | 33 | -15 | 29 |
| 20 | Chapecoense SC | 33 | -35 | 21 |
Played Matches in the League
| Palmeiras SP | |
| Remo PA | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Palmeiras SP | Palmeiras SP | Remo PA | Remo PA | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Palmeiras SP | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Cruzeiro MG | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 4 | Fluminense RJ | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Atletico PR | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 6 | Bahia BA | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Atletico MG | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 8 | Bragantino SP | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
| 9 | Santos SP | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | Sao Paulo SP | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Coritiba PR | 1 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 12 | Mirassol SP | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Botafogo RJ | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | Vasco Da Gama RJ | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Vitoria BA | 5 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 5 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 16 | Gremio RS | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 17 | Corinthians SP | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||
| 18 | Internacional RS | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 19 | Remo PA | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 20 | Chapecoense SC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Palmeiras SP | Remo PA | |
| Wins | 20 | 6 |
| Draws | 10 | 11 |
| Losses | 3 | 16 |
| Goals For | 56 | 36 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 51 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 52% | 88% |
| BTS | 52% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 21% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 12 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 10 |
| Goals For | 30 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.88 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 1.81 |
| Matches Scored | 94% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 88% |
| BTS | 56% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 19% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.24 | 6.48 | 12.10 |
|
|
1.20 | 6.25 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 6.50 | 13.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 1.12 | 4.12 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.11 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.11 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.10 | 4.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 8.50 | |
|
|
1.05 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.04 | 8.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.77 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.20 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.42 | 1.54 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.43 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.56 | 2.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.16 | 1.62 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.