Lithuania - TOPLYGA (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
12:15
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.26 |
3.34 |
1.99 |
|
3.25 |
3.40 |
2.00 |
|
3.10 |
3.30 |
2.00 |
|
3.15 |
3.25 |
1.96 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.63 |
1.22 |
1.24 |
|
1.67 |
1.25 |
1.25 |
|
1.70 |
1.28 |
1.32 |
|
1.61 |
1.22 |
1.23 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.32 |
1.46 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.42 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.86 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.84 |
1.79 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.67 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Panevezys, away team is from Gargzdai.
Distance between them is 184.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Aukstaitija,
which has capacity
6 600 persons and seats capacity 4 000.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Aukstaitija.
Match will start in 14:15 local time.
Panevezys - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
0 - 1 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
4.84 |
3.78 |
1.55 |
| 07.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Hegelm. Litauen |
1 - 3 |
Panevezys |
2.46 |
3.13 |
2.52 |
| 03.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 3 |
Panevezys |
1.76 |
3.27 |
4.07 |
| 30.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
2 - 0 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
5.06 |
4.23 |
1.46 |
| 23.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Suduva Marijampole |
2 - 0 |
Panevezys |
1.43 |
4.00 |
5.77 |
| 17.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Siauliai |
1 - 0 |
Panevezys |
2.68 |
3.38 |
2.23 |
| 10.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
0 - 2 |
Panevezys |
1.62 |
3.68 |
4.39 |
| 03.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
1 - 1 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
2.85 |
3.06 |
2.26 |
| 30.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Tobol Kostanay |
1 - 1 |
Panevezys |
1.24 |
5.40 |
10.56 |
| 23.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Panevezys |
1 - 1 |
Tobol Kostanay |
3.24 |
3.28 |
2.11 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Banga Gargzdai - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
2 - 0 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1.92 |
3.16 |
3.47 |
| 14.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
1 - 3 |
TransINVEST |
2.33 |
3.11 |
2.67 |
| 03.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 3 |
Panevezys |
1.76 |
3.27 |
4.07 |
| 30.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 0 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
3.37 |
3.06 |
2.00 |
| 23.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Hegelm. Litauen |
1 - 1 |
Banga Gargzdai |
3.49 |
3.24 |
1.90 |
| 16.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2 - 3 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1.90 |
3.38 |
3.36 |
| 09.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 3 |
Suduva Marijampole |
2.33 |
2.96 |
2.82 |
| 03.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Siauliai |
1 - 3 |
Banga Gargzdai |
3.61 |
3.38 |
1.83 |
| 19.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1 - 0 |
Banga Gargzdai |
2.56 |
2.96 |
2.50 |
| 12.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
1 - 3 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1.97 |
3.13 |
3.39 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 3 |
Panevezys |
1.76 |
3.27 |
4.07 |
| 24.05.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
1 - 0 |
Banga Gargzdai |
2.61 |
3.17 |
2.36 |
| 21.03.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 1 |
Panevezys |
2.27 |
3.05 |
2.87 |
| 18.10.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
2 - 2 |
Panevezys |
3.14 |
3.09 |
2.16 |
| 20.08.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
1 - 0 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1.70 |
3.41 |
4.35 |
| 23.05.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
1 - 1 |
Panevezys |
2.88 |
2.90 |
2.36 |
| 30.03.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
1 - 1 |
Banga Gargzdai |
2.18 |
2.98 |
3.20 |
| 15.09.2024 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
2 - 3 |
Panevezys |
2.76 |
3.02 |
2.35 |
| 29.06.2024 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
0 - 1 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1.67 |
3.21 |
4.94 |
| 11.05.2024 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
2 - 0 |
Panevezys |
4.04 |
3.02 |
1.91 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Panevezys there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
TOPLYGA Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
28 |
14 |
9 |
5 |
56 |
20 |
+36 |
51 |
| 2 |
Suduva Marijampole |
29 |
13 |
11 |
5 |
39 |
29 |
+10 |
50 |
| 3 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
29 |
14 |
5 |
10 |
45 |
34 |
+11 |
47 |
| 4 |
TransINVEST Vilnius |
28 |
13 |
6 |
9 |
43 |
35 |
+8 |
45 |
| 5 |
Banga Gargzdai |
28 |
11 |
8 |
9 |
32 |
28 |
+4 |
41 |
| 6 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
28 |
10 |
8 |
10 |
36 |
40 |
-4 |
38 |
| 7 |
Panevezys |
28 |
9 |
5 |
14 |
29 |
43 |
-14 |
32 |
| 8 |
Hegelmann Kaunas |
29 |
4 |
14 |
11 |
31 |
48 |
-17 |
26 |
| 9 |
Siauliai |
29 |
3 |
8 |
18 |
24 |
58 |
-34 |
17 |
| 10 |
Riteriai |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Panevezys |
|
| Banga Gargzdai |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Panevezys |
Panevezys |
|
Banga Gargzdai |
Banga Gargzdai |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
0 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 2 |
Suduva Marijampole |
1 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 4 |
TransINVEST Vilnius |
1 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 5 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1 - 1 |
4 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Panevezys |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
Hegelmann Kaunas |
1 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Siauliai |
3 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 10 |
Riteriai |
2 - 1* |
0 - 3* |
2 - 1* |
|
5 - 0* |
0 - 4* |
0 - 4* |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Panevezys |
Banga Gargzdai |
| Wins |
11 |
13 |
| Draws |
5 |
8 |
| Losses |
14 |
9 |
| Goals For |
34 |
41 |
| Goals Against |
44 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
1.13 |
1.37 |
| Average Conceded |
1.47 |
0.93 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
63% |
| Matches Conceded |
77% |
63% |
| BTS |
47% |
37% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
63% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
23% |
27% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
7 |
| Draws |
5 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
16 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.14 |
1.27 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
79% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
79% |
60% |
| BTS |
64% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
47% |
| Over 2.5 |
36% |
27% |
| Over 3.5 |
7% |
27% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.26 |
3.34 |
1.99 |
|
3.25 |
3.40 |
2.00 |
|
3.10 |
3.30 |
2.00 |
|
3.15 |
3.25 |
1.96 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.63 |
1.22 |
1.24 |
|
1.67 |
1.25 |
1.25 |
|
1.70 |
1.28 |
1.32 |
|
1.61 |
1.22 |
1.23 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.32 |
1.46 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.42 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.86 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.84 |
1.79 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.67 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign