Greece - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
17:00
Panserraikos
Panetolikos
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.74 | 2.98 | 2.69 |
|
|
2.70 | 2.95 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.20 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.15 | 2.48 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.36 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.33 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.47 | 1.36 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.30 | 1.37 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.96 | 1.74 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.54 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.54 | 2.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.98 | 1.74 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.78 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Serres, away team is from Agrinio. Distance between them is 329.4 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Panserraikos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Asteras Tripolis | 1 - 0 | Panserraikos | 1.82 | 3.35 | 4.37 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Panserraikos | 1 - 2 | Kifisia | 3.03 | 2.99 | 2.41 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Panserraikos | 1 - 1 | AEL Larissa | 2.76 | 2.91 | 2.65 |
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group | AEL Larissa | 0 - 1 | Panserraikos | 1.87 | 3.31 | 4.14 |
| 22.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Panserraikos | 0 - 4 | Atromitos Athens | 2.61 | 2.91 | 2.81 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Panetolikos | 2 - 3 | Panserraikos | 1.84 | 3.21 | 4.49 |
| 08.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Panserraikos | 0 - 0 | Asteras Tripolis | 2.94 | 2.99 | 2.45 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Kifisia | 1 - 2 | Panserraikos | 1.63 | 3.68 | 5.12 |
| 22.03.2026 | Super League | Panetolikos | 0 - 0 | Panserraikos | 1.89 | 3.22 | 4.32 |
| 14.03.2026 | Super League | Panserraikos | 0 - 0 | Aris Thessaloniki | 5.16 | 3.42 | 1.71 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Panetolikos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Panetolikos | 1 - 1 | AEL Larissa | 2.23 | 3.13 | 3.20 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Atromitos Athens | 1 - 2 | Panetolikos | 2.20 | 3.21 | 3.21 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Panetolikos | 0 - 1 | Kifisia | 2.72 | 2.81 | 2.80 |
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Kifisia | 0 - 0 | Panetolikos | 2.03 | 2.99 | 3.97 |
| 22.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Asteras Tripolis | 2 - 1 | Panetolikos | 2.22 | 2.99 | 3.35 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Panetolikos | 2 - 3 | Panserraikos | 1.84 | 3.21 | 4.49 |
| 08.04.2026 | Rel. Group | AEL Larissa | 1 - 2 | Panetolikos | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Panetolikos | 1 - 1 | Atromitos Athens | 2.75 | 2.97 | 2.64 |
| 22.03.2026 | Super League | Panetolikos | 0 - 0 | Panserraikos | 1.89 | 3.22 | 4.32 |
| 15.03.2026 | Super League | Panathinaikos | 0 - 0 | Panetolikos | 1.37 | 4.49 | 8.55 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Panetolikos | 2 - 3 | Panserraikos | 1.84 | 3.21 | 4.49 |
| 22.03.2026 | Super League | Panetolikos | 0 - 0 | Panserraikos | 1.89 | 3.22 | 4.32 |
| 08.12.2025 | Super League | Panserraikos | 0 - 1 | Panetolikos | 2.65 | 3.05 | 2.70 |
| 22.05.2025 | Rel. Group | Panetolikos | 1 - 0 | Panserraikos | 1.62 | 3.69 | 5.05 |
| 23.04.2025 | Rel. Group | Panserraikos | 1 - 1 | Panetolikos | 2.22 | 3.14 | 3.15 |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Panserraikos | 0 - 0 | Panetolikos | 2.34 | 3.01 | 3.01 |
| 31.08.2024 | Super League | Panetolikos | 3 - 0 | Panserraikos | 2.16 | 2.95 | 3.48 |
| 16.03.2024 | Rel. Group | Panetolikos | 3 - 0 | Panserraikos | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.31 |
| 04.01.2024 | Super League | Panetolikos | 3 - 2 | Panserraikos | 2.33 | 3.00 | 3.07 |
| 02.09.2023 | Super League | Panserraikos | 1 - 1 | Panetolikos | 2.28 | 3.12 | 3.07 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 5 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Panserraikos there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 1 win and 3 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atromitos Athens | 34 | +2 | 43 |
| 2 | Kifisia | 34 | -12 | 37 |
| 3 | Panetolikos | 34 | -15 | 35 |
| 4 | Asteras Tripolis | 34 | -14 | 32 |
| 5 | Panserraikos | 34 | -42 | 28 |
| 6 | AEL Larissa | 34 | -22 | 27 |
Played Matches in the League
| Panserraikos | |
| Panetolikos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Panserraikos | Panserraikos | Panetolikos | Panetolikos | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Atromitos Athens | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 2 | Kifisia | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 3 | Panetolikos | 2 - 3 | - | - | - | |||
| 4 | Asteras Tripolis | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 5 | Panserraikos | - | - | - | 2 - 3 | |||
| 6 | AEL Larissa | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Panserraikos | Panetolikos | |
| Wins | 7 | 9 |
| Draws | 7 | 8 |
| Losses | 20 | 17 |
| Goals For | 24 | 33 |
| Goals Against | 66 | 48 |
| Average Scored | 0.71 | 0.97 |
| Average Conceded | 1.94 | 1.41 |
| Matches Scored | 47% | 53% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 79% |
| BTS | 41% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 21% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 10 | 7 |
| Goals For | 10 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.59 | 0.82 |
| Average Conceded | 1.82 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 41% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 71% |
| BTS | 41% | 35% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 53% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 12% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.74 | 2.98 | 2.69 |
|
|
2.70 | 2.95 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.20 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.15 | 2.48 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.36 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.33 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.47 | 1.36 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.30 | 1.37 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.96 | 1.74 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.54 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.54 | 2.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.98 | 1.74 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.78 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.