Burundi - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Wednesday, 4 November, 2026
13:00
13:00
Panthere Noir
Vital'O FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Panthere Noir
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Vital'O FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Makamba, away team is from Bujumbura. Distance between them is 97.0 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Panthere Noir - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Premier League | Young Star | 0 - 1 | Panthere Noir | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2026 | Premier League | Panthere Noir | 0 - 2 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2026 | Premier League | Olympique Star | 2 - 0 | Panthere Noir | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2026 | Premier League | Panthere Noir | 0 - 2 | Musongati | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2026 | Premier League | Le Mess. Ngozi | 1 - 0 | Panthere Noir | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | Muzinga | 1 - 0 | Panthere Noir | - | - | - |
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | Panthere Noir | 1 - 1 | Bumamuru | - | - | - |
| 14.08.2026 | Premier League | Rukinzo | 2 - 1 | Panthere Noir | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 8 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 3 home matches.
Vital'O FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Premier League | Vital'O FC | 2 - 0 | Le Mess. Ngozi | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2026 | Premier League | Never Give Up A. | 2 - 1 | Vital'O FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2026 | Premier League | Vital'O FC | 0 - 0 | Muzinga | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2026 | Premier League | Bumamuru | 3 - 1 | Vital'O FC | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2026 | Premier League | Royal Vision | 5 - 0 | Vital'O FC | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2026 | Premier League | Vital'O FC | 3 - 2 | Aigle N. Mak. | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | Kayanza United | 1 - 1 | Vital'O FC | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2026 | Premier League | Vital'O FC | 2 - 1 | Ngozi City | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2026 | Premier League | Vital'O FC | 1 - 1 | Inter Star | - | - | - |
| 09.05.2026 | Premier League | Royal Vision | 0 - 1 | Vital'O FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Premier League Standing to 04.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Royal Vision 2026 | 10 | +20 | 24 |
| 2 | Muzinga | 10 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Le Messager FC de Ngozi | 8 | +1 | 16 |
| 4 | Rukinzo | 7 | +10 | 14 |
| 5 | Olympique Star | 9 | +3 | 14 |
| 6 | Musongati | 10 | +2 | 14 |
| 7 | Bumamuru | 10 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Aigle Noir Makamba | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | Ngozi City | 9 | -3 | 12 |
| 10 | Vital'O FC | 9 | -4 | 12 |
| 11 | Never Give Up Academy | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 12 | Flambeau du Centre | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | Inter Star | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | Kayanza United | 10 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Young Star | 10 | -17 | 5 |
| 16 | Panthere Noir | 8 | -8 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Panthere Noir | |
| Vital'O FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Panthere Noir | Panthere Noir | Vital'O FC | Vital'O FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Royal Vision 2026 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Muzinga | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Le Messager FC de Ngozi | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Rukinzo | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 5 | Olympique Star | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Musongati | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | Bumamuru | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Aigle Noir Makamba | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 9 | Ngozi City | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 10 | Vital'O FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Never Give Up Academy | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Flambeau du Centre | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | Inter Star | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 14 | Kayanza United | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Young Star | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | Panthere Noir | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Panthere Noir | Vital'O FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 3 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.38 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 38% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 78% |
| BTS | 25% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 12% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 1 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Panthere Noir
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Vital'O FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign