Greece - Relegation Group SL2 (2025 - 2026)
13:00
PAOK Thessaloniki B
Nestos Chrysoupoli
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 3.10 | 4.56 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.10 | 4.30 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.25 | 4.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.32 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.35 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.30 | 1.91 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.63 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.70 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 18.04.2026 12:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Thessaloniki, away team is from Chrysoupoli. Distance between them is 152.6 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
PAOK Thessaloniki B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | PAOK Thessal. B | 2 - 1 | PAS Giannina | 1.49 | 3.84 | 5.11 |
| 05.04.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | Kavala | 2 - 1 | PAOK Thessal. B | 2.49 | 2.96 | 2.61 |
| 14.03.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | Makedonikos | 0 - 1 | PAOK Thessal. B | 7.23 | 4.48 | 1.33 |
| 08.03.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | PAOK Thessal. B | 3 - 0 | Kampaniakos | 1.11 | 6.62 | 16.83 |
| 28.02.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | Nestos Chrysp. | 1 - 0 | PAOK Thessal. B | 1.96 | 2.95 | 3.68 |
| 22.02.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | PAS Giannina | 1 - 2 | PAOK Thessal. B | 2.85 | 3.11 | 2.30 |
| 14.02.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | PAOK Thessal. B | 4 - 0 | Kavala | 1.73 | 3.31 | 4.42 |
| 24.01.2026 | Super League 2 | PAOK Thessal. B | 4 - 1 | Kampaniakos | 1.56 | 3.72 | 4.90 |
| 17.01.2026 | Super League 2 | Makedonikos | 1 - 3 | PAOK Thessal. B | 4.82 | 3.44 | 1.63 |
| 10.01.2026 | Super League 2 | Nestos Chrysp. | 0 - 2 | PAOK Thessal. B | 2.24 | 2.88 | 3.18 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
Nestos Chrysoupoli - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | Makedonikos | 0 - 2 | Nestos Chrysp. | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | Nestos Chrysp. | 3 - 0 | Kampaniakos | 1.36 | 3.98 | 7.18 |
| 14.03.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | Nestos Chrysp. | 2 - 1 | Kavala | 2.06 | 2.81 | 3.67 |
| 08.03.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | PAS Giannina | 0 - 0 | Nestos Chrysp. | 2.93 | 2.88 | 2.34 |
| 28.02.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | Nestos Chrysp. | 1 - 0 | PAOK Thessal. B | 1.96 | 2.95 | 3.68 |
| 22.02.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | Nestos Chrysp. | 5 - 1 | Makedonikos | 1.31 | 4.13 | 9.32 |
| 14.02.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | Kampaniakos | 0 - 0 | Nestos Chrysp. | 5.26 | 3.42 | 1.91 |
| 24.01.2026 | Super League 2 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 1 - 2 | Nestos Chrysp. | 1.20 | 5.05 | 13.67 |
| 17.01.2026 | Super League 2 | Niki Volou | 2 - 0 | Nestos Chrysp. | 1.14 | 5.70 | 19.62 |
| 10.01.2026 | Super League 2 | Nestos Chrysp. | 0 - 2 | PAOK Thessal. B | 2.24 | 2.88 | 3.18 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2026 | Rel. Group SL2 | Nestos Chrysp. | 1 - 0 | PAOK Thessal. B | 1.96 | 2.95 | 3.68 |
| 10.01.2026 | Super League 2 | Nestos Chrysp. | 0 - 2 | PAOK Thessal. B | 2.24 | 2.88 | 3.18 |
| 26.10.2025 | Super League 2 | PAOK Thessal. B | 2 - 0 | Nestos Chrysp. | 2.31 | 2.96 | 2.93 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team PAOK Thessaloniki B there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Relegation Group SL2 Standing to 18.04.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAOK Thessaloniki B | 25 | +10 | 27 | |||||
| 2 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 25 | +3 | 26 | |||||
| 3 | Kavala | 25 | -9 | 20 | |||||
| 4 | Kampaniakos | 25 | -24 | 16 | |||||
| 5 | PAS Giannina | 25 | -19 | 10 | |||||
| 6 | Makedonikos | 25 | -36 | 8 | |||||
| 1 | Hellas Syros | 26 | +15 | 29 | |||||
| 2 | Athens Kallithea | 26 | +8 | 28 | |||||
| 3 | Egaleo FC | 26 | -5 | 26 | |||||
| 4 | PAE Chania | 26 | -17 | 16 | |||||
| 5 | Ilioupoli | 26 | -22 | 13 | |||||
| 6 | Panargiakos | 26 | -38 | 5 | |||||
Played Matches in the League
| PAOK Thessaloniki B | |
| Nestos Chrysoupoli | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | PAOK Thessaloniki B | PAOK Thessaloniki B | Nestos Chrysoupoli | Nestos Chrysoupoli | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | PAOK Thessaloniki B | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 3 | Kavala | 4 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Kampaniakos | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 5 | PAS Giannina | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 6 | Makedonikos | 0 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 1 | Hellas Syros | |||||||
| 2 | Athens Kallithea | |||||||
| 3 | Egaleo FC | |||||||
| 4 | PAE Chania | |||||||
| 5 | Ilioupoli | |||||||
| 6 | Panargiakos | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| PAOK Thessaloniki B | Nestos Chrysoupoli | |
| Wins | 12 | 10 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 10 | 10 |
| Goals For | 38 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.52 | 1.04 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 0.92 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 68% | 60% |
| BTS | 48% | 32% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 32% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 21 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 67% |
| BTS | 33% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 3.10 | 4.56 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.10 | 4.30 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.25 | 4.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.32 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.35 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.30 | 1.91 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.63 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.70 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 18.04.2026 12:06. They may vary at this moment.