France - Ligue 1 (2026 - 2027)
16:15
Paris FC
Rennais
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.37 | 3.45 | 3.29 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.45 | 3.15 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.35 | 3.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 1.36 | 1.66 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.28 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.28 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.30 | 1.64 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 2.42 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.43 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Paris, away team is from Rennes. Distance between them is 307.7 km. Coach of home team is Liam Rosenior (Eng) and coach of away team is Franck Haise (Fra). Match will take place on stadium Stade Jean-Bouin Paris, which has capacity 20 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 100 x 70 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stade Jean-Bouin Paris. Match will start in 17:15 local time.
Paris FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | 1 - 0 | Paris FC | 3.47 | 3.40 | 2.16 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris FC | 2 - 1 | Strasbourg | 1.95 | 3.82 | 3.74 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris FC | 0 - 0 | Lyonnais | 2.60 | 3.59 | 2.62 |
| 06.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 2 - 3 | Paris FC | 1.92 | 3.75 | 3.94 |
| 30.08.2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris FC | 3 - 0 | Nice | 2.07 | 3.41 | 3.73 |
| 22.08.2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | 0 - 0 | Paris FC | 3.21 | 3.56 | 2.21 |
| 15.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Angers | 3 - 2 | Paris FC | 2.86 | 3.28 | 2.23 |
| 08.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Mainz | 4 - 0 | Paris FC | 1.87 | 3.80 | 3.34 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Stuttgart | 2 - 2 | Paris FC | 1.72 | 3.98 | 3.80 |
| 24.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Como | 2 - 2 | Paris FC | 1.65 | 4.05 | 4.09 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 1 draw
in last 3 home matches.
Rennais - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Rennais | 2 - 1 | OFI Crete | 1.22 | 6.79 | 12.42 |
| 11.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennais | 4 - 1 | Auxerre | 1.45 | 4.97 | 6.74 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Lavallois | 1 - 0 | Rennais | 4.97 | 4.17 | 1.50 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyonnais | 4 - 0 | Rennais | 2.12 | 3.80 | 3.23 |
| 16.09.2026 | EL Group | Sturm Graz | 0 - 0 | Rennais | 3.72 | 3.85 | 1.86 |
| 11.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennais | 1 - 0 | Marseille | 2.08 | 3.84 | 3.31 |
| 06.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 1 - 2 | Rennais | 3.94 | 3.88 | 1.89 |
| 30.08.2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennais | 3 - 2 | Le Mans | 1.44 | 4.88 | 6.93 |
| 23.08.2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennais | 2 - 2 | Paris Saint Germain | 5.59 | 4.64 | 1.54 |
| 15.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Sunderland | 2 - 1 | Rennais | 2.21 | 3.48 | 2.82 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennais | 2 - 1 | Paris FC | 1.54 | 4.61 | 5.04 |
| 07.11.2025 | Ligue 1 | Paris FC | 0 - 1 | Rennais | 2.16 | 3.57 | 3.17 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Paris FC there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Ligue 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 6 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | Rennais | 6 | +2 | 13 |
| 4 | Lyonnais | 6 | +7 | 11 |
| 5 | Paris FC | 6 | +4 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris Saint Germain | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Brest | 6 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice | 6 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens | 6 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille | 6 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans | 7 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre | 6 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes | 6 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 6 | -4 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Paris FC | |
| Rennais | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Paris FC | Paris FC | Rennais | Rennais | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Monaco | |||||||
| 2 | Lille | |||||||
| 3 | Rennais | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Lyonnais | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Paris FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Paris Saint Germain | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 7 | Toulouse | |||||||
| 8 | Brest | |||||||
| 9 | Lorient | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Nice | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Lens | |||||||
| 12 | Strasbourg | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Angers | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 14 | Marseille | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Le Mans | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Auxerre | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 17 | Troyes | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 18 | Le Havre | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Paris FC | Rennais | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| BTS | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 67% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.37 | 3.45 | 3.29 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.45 | 3.15 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.35 | 3.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 1.36 | 1.66 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.28 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.28 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.30 | 1.64 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 2.42 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.43 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.