Iran - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
12:00
Paykan Tehran
Nassaji Mazandaran
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Nassaji Mazandaran
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.36 |
3.03 |
2.71 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.26 |
1.43 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.43 |
|
2.5 |
1.46 |
2.47 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.07 |
1.64 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tehran, away team is from Qaem Shahr.
Distance between them is 155.0 km.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Paykan Tehran - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Mes Shahr-e B. |
1 - 3 |
Paykan Tehran |
3.46 |
2.83 |
2.15 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
1 - 1 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
2.28 |
2.83 |
3.20 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
2 - 0 |
Paykan Tehran |
2.46 |
3.05 |
2.61 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
1 - 1 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2.13 |
2.89 |
3.26 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1 - 0 |
Paykan Tehran |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
2 - 0 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
2.19 |
2.80 |
3.83 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1 - 0 |
Paykan Tehran |
2.84 |
2.69 |
2.62 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
0 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
2.45 |
2.63 |
3.17 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Kheybar Khorr. |
2 - 3 |
Paykan Tehran |
2.56 |
2.57 |
3.13 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
0 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
2.50 |
2.86 |
2.79 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Nassaji Mazandaran - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
0 - 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
7.54 |
3.49 |
1.46 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
2 - 2 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
2.60 |
2.80 |
2.71 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
0 - 0 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
1.58 |
3.07 |
6.52 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
1 - 1 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
2.32 |
2.88 |
3.04 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Mes Shahr-e B. |
1 - 1 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
- |
- |
- |
| 07.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
1 - 0 |
Kheybar Khorr. |
2.47 |
2.97 |
2.72 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
0 - 1 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
2.07 |
2.67 |
4.04 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
0 - 2 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2.05 |
2.86 |
3.68 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1 - 1 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
2.65 |
2.65 |
2.80 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
0 - 1 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
4.72 |
3.17 |
1.72 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.02.2024 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
1 - 1 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
2.39 |
2.74 |
3.16 |
| 09.08.2023 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
1 - 1 |
Paykan Tehran |
2.20 |
2.68 |
3.80 |
| 30.04.2023 |
Hazfi Cup |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
3 - 0 |
Paykan Tehran |
- |
- |
- |
| 07.02.2023 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
1 - 1 |
Paykan Tehran |
2.34 |
2.52 |
3.68 |
| 30.08.2022 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
0 - 0 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
3.22 |
2.33 |
2.76 |
| 06.03.2022 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
0 - 1 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
2.88 |
2.41 |
2.95 |
| 24.11.2021 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
2 - 2 |
Paykan Tehran |
2.32 |
2.57 |
3.62 |
| 01.07.2021 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
0 - 1 |
Paykan Tehran |
2.24 |
2.76 |
3.41 |
| 05.01.2021 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
2 - 1 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
1.86 |
3.10 |
4.16 |
| 25.01.2020 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
0 - 1 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
2.38 |
2.94 |
2.85 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Paykan Tehran there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Pro League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
5 |
+14 |
23 |
| 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
7 |
+12 |
23 |
| 3 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
11 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
5 |
+6 |
22 |
| 4 |
Tractor Tabriz |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
2 |
+10 |
20 |
| 5 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
10 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
12 |
3 |
+9 |
20 |
| 6 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
16 |
| 7 |
Aluminium Arak |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
14 |
| 8 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
14 |
| 9 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
14 |
| 10 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
13 |
| 11 |
Paykan Tehran |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
13 |
| 12 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
11 |
| 13 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
10 |
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
11 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
9 |
| 15 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
9 |
| 16 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
7 |
| 17 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
-10 |
7 |
| 18 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
11 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
22 |
-15 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Paykan Tehran |
|
| Nassaji Mazandaran |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Paykan Tehran |
Paykan Tehran |
|
Nassaji Mazandaran |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 4 |
Tractor Tabriz |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Aluminium Arak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 11 |
Paykan Tehran |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 16 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 17 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Paykan Tehran |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
4 |
5 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
10 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
0.91 |
0.64 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.91 |
| Matches Scored |
45% |
55% |
| Matches Conceded |
73% |
73% |
| BTS |
36% |
36% |
| Over 1.5 |
64% |
45% |
| Over 2.5 |
18% |
9% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
9% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
4 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
0.80 |
0.60 |
| Average Conceded |
0.40 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
60% |
| BTS |
40% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.36 |
3.03 |
2.71 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.26 |
1.43 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.43 |
|
2.5 |
1.46 |
2.47 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.07 |
1.64 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Nassaji Mazandaran
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign