Wales - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:45
Pen-y-Bont FC
Caernarfon Town
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.57 |
3.35 |
2.32 |
|
2.60 |
3.30 |
2.40 |
|
2.60 |
3.40 |
2.38 |
|
2.55 |
3.35 |
2.33 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.46 |
1.22 |
1.38 |
|
1.48 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
|
1.44 |
1.22 |
1.36 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.71 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
2.08 |
1.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.52 |
2.34 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bridgend, away team is from Caernarfon.
Distance between them is 187.5 km.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Pen-y-Bont FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
0 - 5 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
3.64 |
3.38 |
1.87 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
3 - 1 |
Barry Town |
1.79 |
3.50 |
3.80 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
1 - 0 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
1.89 |
3.48 |
3.71 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
2 - 1 |
Airbus UK Broughton |
1.85 |
3.55 |
3.58 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Ammanford AFC |
1 - 5 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
12.75 |
5.88 |
1.17 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
3 - 2 |
Briton Ferry Llansawel |
1.62 |
3.64 |
4.68 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Trefelin BGC |
0 - 1 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
6.63 |
4.58 |
1.37 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
1 - 0 |
Colwyn Bay |
2.00 |
3.22 |
3.39 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Cambrian Utd |
2 - 2 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
3.72 |
3.41 |
1.85 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
1 - 1 |
Flint Town Utd |
1.58 |
3.87 |
4.66 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Caernarfon Town - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Airbus UK Broughton |
3 - 2 |
Caernarfon Town |
3.68 |
3.71 |
1.78 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Caernarfon Town |
3 - 1 |
Briton Ferry Llansawel |
1.30 |
5.10 |
7.04 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Haverfordwest County |
1 - 2 |
Caernarfon Town |
4.65 |
3.80 |
1.60 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Caernarfon Town |
0 - 1 |
Barry Town |
1.51 |
4.44 |
4.97 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
2 - 2 |
Caernarfon Town |
3.25 |
3.67 |
1.90 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Caernarfon Town |
9 - 1 |
Cambrian Utd |
1.43 |
4.44 |
5.59 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Llandudno FC |
1 - 1 |
Caernarfon Town |
3.19 |
3.51 |
1.97 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Ammanford AFC |
0 - 5 |
Caernarfon Town |
12.05 |
6.14 |
1.17 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Caernarfon Town |
3 - 0 |
Flint Town Utd |
1.49 |
4.21 |
5.08 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Caernarfon Town |
2 - 3 |
The New Saints |
5.32 |
4.04 |
1.50 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Caernarfon Town |
1 - 2 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
1.85 |
3.46 |
3.64 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Caernarfon Town |
2 - 0 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
1.92 |
3.48 |
3.23 |
| 24.01.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
0 - 0 |
Caernarfon Town |
2.27 |
3.23 |
2.82 |
| 25.10.2025 |
Premier League |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
0 - 2 |
Caernarfon Town |
1.80 |
3.63 |
3.65 |
| 20.09.2025 |
Premier League |
Caernarfon Town |
1 - 2 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
2.22 |
3.52 |
2.73 |
| 13.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
3 - 1 |
Caernarfon Town |
1.78 |
3.56 |
3.90 |
| 22.02.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Caernarfon Town |
3 - 2 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
3.37 |
3.17 |
2.04 |
| 02.11.2024 |
Premier League |
Caernarfon Town |
1 - 5 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
3.24 |
3.23 |
2.01 |
| 07.09.2024 |
Premier League |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
2 - 0 |
Caernarfon Town |
1.57 |
3.84 |
4.66 |
| 18.05.2024 |
Playoff |
Caernarfon Town |
3 - 1 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
1.76 |
3.67 |
3.71 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Pen-y-Bont FC there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
The New Saints |
15 |
13 |
2 |
0 |
53 |
6 |
+47 |
41 |
| 2 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
15 |
11 |
2 |
2 |
32 |
9 |
+23 |
35 |
| 3 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
14 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
30 |
11 |
+19 |
33 |
| 4 |
Caernarfon Town |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
42 |
19 |
+23 |
29 |
| 5 |
Colwyn Bay |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
26 |
17 |
+9 |
29 |
| 6 |
Barry Town United |
15 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
32 |
26 |
+6 |
28 |
| 7 |
Airbus UK Broughton |
15 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
31 |
22 |
+9 |
27 |
| 8 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
26 |
23 |
+3 |
22 |
| 9 |
Cambrian United |
15 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
23 |
38 |
-15 |
18 |
| 10 |
Llandudno FC |
15 |
5 |
1 |
9 |
22 |
28 |
-6 |
16 |
| 11 |
Haverfordwest County |
15 |
5 |
1 |
9 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
16 |
| 12 |
Briton Ferry Llansawel |
15 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
16 |
25 |
-9 |
15 |
| 13 |
Flint Town United |
15 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
19 |
25 |
-6 |
14 |
| 14 |
Ammanford AFC |
15 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
10 |
42 |
-32 |
9 |
| 15 |
Trefelin BGC |
15 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
8 |
36 |
-28 |
6 |
| 16 |
Holywell Town |
14 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
14 |
49 |
-35 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Pen-y-Bont FC |
|
| Caernarfon Town |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
|
Caernarfon Town |
Caernarfon Town |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
The New Saints |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 3 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Caernarfon Town |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Colwyn Bay |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Barry Town United |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Airbus UK Broughton |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 8 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 9 |
Cambrian United |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
9 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Llandudno FC |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
Haverfordwest County |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 12 |
Briton Ferry Llansawel |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Flint Town United |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Ammanford AFC |
|
1 - 5 |
|
|
|
0 - 5 |
0 - 5 |
| 15 |
Trefelin BGC |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 16 |
Holywell Town |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 5 |
3 - 5 |
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
Caernarfon Town |
| Wins |
10 |
9 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
30 |
42 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
2.14 |
2.80 |
| Average Conceded |
0.79 |
1.27 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
93% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
73% |
| BTS |
57% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
93% |
| Over 2.5 |
64% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
36% |
47% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
5 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
12 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.71 |
2.62 |
| Average Conceded |
0.86 |
1.38 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
75% |
| BTS |
71% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.57 |
3.35 |
2.32 |
|
2.60 |
3.30 |
2.40 |
|
2.60 |
3.40 |
2.38 |
|
2.55 |
3.35 |
2.33 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.46 |
1.22 |
1.38 |
|
1.48 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
|
1.44 |
1.22 |
1.36 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.71 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
2.08 |
1.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.52 |
2.34 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign