Portugal - League Cup (2013 - 2014)
Saturday, 27 July, 2013
17:00
2 - 0
(1 - 0, 1 - 0)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.50 |
3.10 |
2.50 |
|
2.65 |
3.10 |
2.65 |
|
2.60 |
3.10 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.40 |
1.26 |
|
1.44 |
1.44 |
1.30 |
|
1.43 |
1.42 |
1.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 27.07.2013 16:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Penafiel, away team is from Matosinhos.
Distance between them is 34.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estádio Municipal 25 de Abril,
which has capacity
5 103 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 67 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estádio Municipal 25 de Abril.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Penafiel - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
2 - 1 |
Sporting CP B |
2.40 |
3.11 |
2.70 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Vitoria Guimaraes B |
2 - 4 |
Penafiel |
2.71 |
3.04 |
2.48 |
| 08.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
0 - 1 |
Oliveirense |
2.15 |
3.07 |
3.24 |
| 04.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
1 - 2 |
Santa Clara |
2.15 |
3.09 |
3.25 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
1 - 1 |
Penafiel |
1.66 |
3.38 |
4.96 |
| 20.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
1 - 1 |
Portimonense |
1.98 |
3.14 |
3.53 |
| 13.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
1 - 1 |
Tondela |
1.99 |
3.13 |
3.74 |
| 07.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Uniao da Madeira |
0 - 0 |
Penafiel |
2.34 |
3.04 |
3.02 |
| 30.03.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
2 - 0 |
B-SAD |
3.09 |
3.13 |
2.25 |
| 24.03.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Aves |
2 - 2 |
Penafiel |
2.01 |
3.21 |
3.65 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Leixoes - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Leixoes |
1 - 1 |
Trofense |
1.75 |
3.50 |
4.15 |
| 18.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
0 - 1 |
Sporting Covilha |
1.67 |
3.37 |
4.76 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Oliveirense |
0 - 2 |
Leixoes |
2.65 |
3.06 |
2.53 |
| 08.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
1 - 3 |
Sporting CP B |
1.64 |
3.44 |
4.97 |
| 04.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Vitoria Guimaraes B |
1 - 1 |
Leixoes |
4.27 |
3.28 |
1.78 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
1 - 1 |
Penafiel |
1.66 |
3.38 |
4.96 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
2 - 1 |
Porto B |
1.90 |
3.18 |
3.74 |
| 14.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
1 - 0 |
Aves |
2.02 |
3.18 |
3.53 |
| 07.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Tondela |
0 - 3 |
Leixoes |
2.47 |
3.01 |
2.86 |
| 30.03.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
1 - 0 |
Uniao da Madeira |
2.07 |
3.09 |
3.55 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 1 draw
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
1 - 1 |
Penafiel |
1.66 |
3.38 |
4.96 |
| 09.12.2012 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
1 - 1 |
Leixoes |
2.49 |
2.97 |
2.77 |
| 01.08.2012 |
League Cup |
Leixoes |
1 - 1 |
Penafiel |
2.21 |
3.11 |
3.15 |
| 25.03.2012 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
0 - 1 |
Leixoes |
2.21 |
3.02 |
3.14 |
| 06.11.2011 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
2 - 1 |
Penafiel |
2.20 |
3.06 |
3.16 |
| 14.08.2011 |
League Cup |
Leixoes |
1 - 1 |
Penafiel |
1.95 |
3.12 |
3.56 |
| 13.03.2011 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
1 - 4 |
Leixoes |
2.58 |
2.92 |
2.60 |
| 28.10.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
2 - 1 |
Penafiel |
2.08 |
3.00 |
3.40 |
| 06.05.2007 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
2 - 0 |
Penafiel |
1.37 |
4.00 |
6.84 |
| 10.12.2006 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
3 - 0 |
Leixoes |
2.63 |
3.04 |
2.41 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 5 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Penafiel there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Teams positions in Liga Portugal 2
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
B-SAD |
42 |
29 |
7 |
6 |
75 |
41 |
+34 |
94 |
| 2 |
Arouca |
42 |
21 |
10 |
11 |
65 |
48 |
+17 |
73 |
| 3 |
Leixoes |
42 |
18 |
14 |
10 |
49 |
36 |
+13 |
68 |
| 4 |
Sporting CP B |
42 |
17 |
15 |
10 |
62 |
47 |
+15 |
66 |
| 5 |
Aves |
42 |
16 |
17 |
9 |
47 |
42 |
+5 |
65 |
| 6 |
Portimonense |
42 |
17 |
13 |
12 |
61 |
50 |
+11 |
64 |
| 7 |
Benfica B |
42 |
15 |
17 |
10 |
71 |
54 |
+17 |
62 |
| 8 |
Oliveirense |
42 |
16 |
12 |
14 |
52 |
49 |
+3 |
60 |
| 9 |
Penafiel |
42 |
16 |
12 |
14 |
48 |
44 |
+4 |
60 |
| 10 |
Tondela |
42 |
16 |
11 |
15 |
55 |
60 |
-5 |
59 |
| 11 |
Santa Clara |
42 |
15 |
14 |
13 |
55 |
48 |
+7 |
59 |
| 12 |
Uniao da Madeira |
42 |
13 |
17 |
12 |
47 |
46 |
+1 |
56 |
| 13 |
Feirense |
42 |
15 |
11 |
16 |
61 |
59 |
+2 |
56 |
| 14 |
Porto B |
42 |
13 |
15 |
14 |
49 |
49 |
0 |
54 |
| 15 |
Maritimo B |
42 |
14 |
7 |
21 |
40 |
46 |
-6 |
49 |
| 16 |
SC Braga B |
42 |
12 |
13 |
17 |
39 |
51 |
-12 |
47 |
| 17 |
Naval |
42 |
13 |
18 |
11 |
51 |
50 |
+1 |
45 |
| 18 |
Atletico CP |
42 |
12 |
8 |
22 |
45 |
63 |
-18 |
44 |
| 19 |
Trofense |
42 |
9 |
13 |
20 |
41 |
60 |
-19 |
40 |
| 20 |
Sporting Covilha |
42 |
7 |
17 |
18 |
37 |
52 |
-15 |
38 |
| 21 |
Vitoria Guimaraes B |
42 |
7 |
15 |
20 |
30 |
56 |
-26 |
36 |
| 22 |
Freamunde |
42 |
7 |
12 |
23 |
46 |
75 |
-29 |
33 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.50 |
3.10 |
2.50 |
|
2.65 |
3.10 |
2.65 |
|
2.60 |
3.10 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.40 |
1.26 |
|
1.44 |
1.44 |
1.30 |
|
1.43 |
1.42 |
1.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 27.07.2013 16:05.
They may vary at this moment.