Costa Rica - Primera Division (2026 - Apertura)
00:00
Perez Zeledon
Escorpiones Belen
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 3.42 | 3.74 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.35 | 3.55 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.22 | 1.77 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.30 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.22 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.26 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.70 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.43 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.88 | 1.79 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.81 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.69 | 2.03 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.64 | 2.08 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from San Isidro, away team is from Belen. Distance between them is 86.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Municipal Perez Zeledon, which has capacity 6 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 100 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Municipal Perez Zeledon. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Perez Zeledon - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Perez Zeledon | 1.66 | 3.55 | 4.34 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 2 | Sp. San Jose | 3.14 | 3.14 | 2.09 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 2 | San Carlos | 2.68 | 3.13 | 2.36 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Herediano | 2 - 3 | Perez Zeledon | 1.47 | 3.93 | 5.74 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 1 | LD Alajuelense | 3.86 | 3.30 | 1.81 |
| 22.08.2026 | Primera Division | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Perez Zeledon | 1.82 | 3.54 | 3.60 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 1 | Inter San Carlos | 2.45 | 3.35 | 2.47 |
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 0 - 0 | Perez Zeledon | 1.84 | 3.38 | 3.80 |
| 04.08.2026 | Primera Division | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 0 | Cartagines | 3.59 | 3.23 | 1.92 |
| 25.07.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Saprissa | 5 - 1 | Perez Zeledon | 1.24 | 5.26 | 9.38 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Escorpiones Belen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Saprissa | 6.52 | 4.14 | 1.39 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Escorp. Belen | 1.66 | 3.47 | 4.52 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 0 - 2 | Herediano | 4.94 | 3.75 | 1.56 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 0 - 2 | Inter San Carlos | 3.72 | 3.54 | 1.79 |
| 31.08.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Saprissa | 2 - 1 | Escorp. Belen | 1.21 | 5.44 | 9.83 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 1 - 4 | Cartagines | 3.07 | 3.07 | 2.18 |
| 18.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 0 | Escorp. Belen | 1.61 | 3.62 | 4.78 |
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 0 - 0 | Perez Zeledon | 1.84 | 3.38 | 3.80 |
| 02.08.2026 | Primera Division | LD Alajuelense | 2 - 1 | Escorp. Belen | 1.43 | 4.12 | 6.14 |
| 27.07.2026 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 0 - 3 | Escorp. Belen *** | 2.14 | 3.41 | 2.92 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
*** - Secure Win
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 0 - 0 | Perez Zeledon | 1.84 | 3.38 | 3.80 |
Primera Division Standing to 15.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Saprissa | 10 | +9 | 21 |
| 2 | Sporting San Jose | 10 | +10 | 20 |
| 3 | Cartagines | 10 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | San Carlos | 10 | 0 | 18 |
| 5 | LD Alajuelense | 10 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Inter San Carlos | 10 | -3 | 15 |
| 7 | Puntarenas | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 8 | Perez Zeledon | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 9 | Herediano | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 10 | Escorpiones Belen | 10 | -8 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Perez Zeledon | |
| Escorpiones Belen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Perez Zeledon | Perez Zeledon | Escorpiones Belen | Escorpiones Belen | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Deportivo Saprissa | 5 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Sporting San Jose | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Cartagines | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 4 | ||||
| 4 | San Carlos | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 3* | 0 - 3* | |||
| 5 | LD Alajuelense | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Inter San Carlos | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 7 | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Perez Zeledon | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Herediano | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | Escorpiones Belen | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Perez Zeledon | Escorpiones Belen | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 3.42 | 3.74 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.35 | 3.55 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.22 | 1.77 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.30 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.22 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.26 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.70 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.43 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.88 | 1.79 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.81 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.69 | 2.03 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.64 | 2.08 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.