Iran - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
13:00
Persepolis Tehran
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Persepolis Tehran
2 0% for Fajr Sepasi Shiraz
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.25 |
4.36 |
12.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.74 |
1.37 |
|
2.5 |
1.52 |
2.29 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tehran, away team is from Shiraz.
Distance between them is 684.4 km.
Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Persepolis Tehran - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
0 - 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
7.54 |
3.49 |
1.46 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
0 - 1 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
1.39 |
3.91 |
8.02 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Mes Shahr-e B. |
0 - 3 |
Persepolis Tehran |
9.45 |
4.16 |
1.32 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Kheybar Khorr. |
0 - 0 |
Persepolis Tehran |
6.51 |
3.60 |
1.46 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
3 - 1 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
1.27 |
4.78 |
9.45 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
2 - 0 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 02.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1 - 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
2.79 |
2.94 |
2.46 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
3 - 0 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
- |
- |
- |
| 24.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Tractor Tabriz |
1 - 0 |
Persepolis Tehran |
2.28 |
3.06 |
2.94 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
4 - 1 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.28 |
4.30 |
12.57 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
2 - 2 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
2.60 |
2.80 |
2.71 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
2 - 0 |
Paykan Tehran |
2.46 |
3.05 |
2.61 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
2 - 1 |
Aluminium Arak |
2.01 |
2.93 |
3.71 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
6 - 1 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1.55 |
3.40 |
5.43 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
1 - 0 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
- |
- |
- |
| 03.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1 - 1 |
Mes Shahr-e B. |
1.97 |
2.76 |
4.28 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
0 - 0 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 24.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
0 - 1 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
0 - 0 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
2.54 |
2.53 |
3.13 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Kheybar Khorr. |
1 - 1 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
2.50 |
2.97 |
2.68 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.01.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
2 - 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
4.58 |
3.05 |
1.75 |
| 18.08.2025 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
1 - 1 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1.26 |
4.33 |
12.75 |
| 02.06.2022 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
0 - 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
8.39 |
3.30 |
1.47 |
| 13.01.2022 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
1 - 0 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1.22 |
4.61 |
15.58 |
| 09.02.2014 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1 - 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
4.08 |
3.35 |
1.74 |
| 26.09.2013 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
1 - 0 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1.43 |
3.68 |
7.08 |
| 30.12.2012 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
0 - 2 |
Persepolis Tehran |
2.60 |
3.08 |
2.50 |
| 24.07.2012 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
2 - 3 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1.71 |
3.38 |
4.39 |
| 07.02.2012 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
2 - 3 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1.54 |
3.50 |
5.56 |
| 25.09.2011 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1 - 2 |
Persepolis Tehran |
2.95 |
3.14 |
2.20 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Persepolis Tehran there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Pro League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
5 |
+14 |
23 |
| 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
7 |
+12 |
23 |
| 3 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
11 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
5 |
+6 |
22 |
| 4 |
Tractor Tabriz |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
2 |
+10 |
20 |
| 5 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
10 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
12 |
3 |
+9 |
20 |
| 6 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
16 |
| 7 |
Aluminium Arak |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
14 |
| 8 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
14 |
| 9 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
14 |
| 10 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
13 |
| 11 |
Paykan Tehran |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
13 |
| 12 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
11 |
| 13 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
10 |
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
11 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
9 |
| 15 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
9 |
| 16 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
7 |
| 17 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
-10 |
7 |
| 18 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
11 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
22 |
-15 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Persepolis Tehran |
|
| Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Persepolis Tehran |
Persepolis Tehran |
|
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
|
|
|
|
|
6 - 1 |
6 - 1 |
| 3 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Tractor Tabriz |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Aluminium Arak |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Paykan Tehran |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 13 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 16 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 18 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Persepolis Tehran |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
| Wins |
7 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
5 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
19 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.73 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.45 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
45% |
60% |
| BTS |
27% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
64% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
36% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
12 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
2.40 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
80% |
| BTS |
40% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.25 |
4.36 |
12.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.74 |
1.37 |
|
2.5 |
1.52 |
2.29 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Persepolis Tehran
2 0% for Fajr Sepasi Shiraz
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign