Romania - Cupa Romaniei (2012 - 2013)
Saturday, 1 June, 2013
18:45
Petrolul Ploiesti
CFR Cluj
1 - 0
(1 - 0, 0 - 0)
Our User's Votes
1 21% for Petrolul Ploiesti
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.50 |
3.10 |
2.45 |
|
2.50 |
3.20 |
2.60 |
|
2.45 |
3.20 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.38 |
|
1.44 |
1.26 |
1.48 |
|
1.40 |
1.30 |
1.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.06.2013 16:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ploiesti, away team is from Cluj-Napoca.
Distance between them is 275.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ilie Oana,
which has capacity
15 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ilie Oana.
Match will start in 20:45 local time.
Petrolul Ploiesti - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
Gaz Metan Medias |
1.30 |
4.76 |
8.03 |
| 26.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 4 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
6.36 |
4.05 |
1.44 |
| 21.05.2013 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 2 |
Otelul Galati |
1.75 |
3.56 |
3.99 |
| 18.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
Astra Giurgiu |
1.96 |
3.30 |
3.46 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Concordia Chiajna |
1 - 1 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
4.76 |
3.65 |
1.62 |
| 08.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
6 - 4 |
FC Brasov |
1.35 |
4.36 |
7.61 |
| 04.05.2013 |
Liga I |
CS Turnu Severin |
2 - 2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
4.19 |
3.31 |
1.79 |
| 27.04.2013 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
3 - 0 |
Viitorul Constanta |
1.34 |
4.41 |
7.89 |
| 22.04.2013 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
2 - 2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.54 |
3.61 |
5.60 |
| 18.04.2013 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Otelul Galati |
0 - 3 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2.63 |
2.98 |
2.53 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
CFR Cluj - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.05.2013 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
3 - 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.99 |
3.26 |
3.37 |
| 26.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Astra Giurgiu |
3 - 3 |
CFR Cluj |
1.45 |
3.99 |
6.21 |
| 22.05.2013 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Astra Giurgiu |
0 - 2 |
CFR Cluj |
2.30 |
3.19 |
2.82 |
| 17.05.2013 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
1 - 1 |
Concordia Chiajna |
1.87 |
3.36 |
3.80 |
| 13.05.2013 |
Liga I |
FC Brasov |
0 - 0 |
CFR Cluj |
2.69 |
3.20 |
2.41 |
| 09.05.2013 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
1 - 3 |
CS Turnu Severin |
1.39 |
4.43 |
6.64 |
| 05.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Viitorul Constanta |
0 - 2 |
CFR Cluj |
2.97 |
3.19 |
2.21 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
0 - 0 |
FC FCSB |
2.70 |
3.16 |
2.41 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Liga I |
Gloria Bistrita |
0 - 5 |
CFR Cluj |
6.54 |
3.90 |
1.43 |
| 16.04.2013 |
Cupa Romaniei |
CFR Cluj |
0 - 0 |
Astra Giurgiu |
2.08 |
3.13 |
3.18 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.03.2013 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
2.00 |
3.20 |
3.46 |
| 02.09.2012 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
2 - 2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.78 |
3.33 |
4.21 |
| 13.04.2012 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
4.43 |
3.41 |
1.73 |
| 02.10.2011 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
1 - 1 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.35 |
4.23 |
7.81 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has no wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Petrolul Ploiesti there were 2 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Teams positions in Liga I
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC FCSB |
34 |
24 |
7 |
3 |
74 |
29 |
+45 |
79 |
| 2 |
Pandurii Targu Jiu |
34 |
19 |
6 |
9 |
57 |
43 |
+14 |
63 |
| 3 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
34 |
16 |
14 |
4 |
60 |
34 |
+26 |
62 |
| 4 |
Astra Giurgiu |
34 |
17 |
9 |
8 |
64 |
37 |
+27 |
60 |
| 5 |
FC Vaslui |
34 |
16 |
10 |
8 |
50 |
34 |
+16 |
58 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
34 |
16 |
8 |
10 |
48 |
40 |
+8 |
56 |
| 7 |
FC Brasov |
34 |
14 |
9 |
11 |
50 |
51 |
-1 |
51 |
| 8 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
34 |
13 |
10 |
11 |
35 |
35 |
0 |
49 |
| 9 |
CFR Cluj |
34 |
12 |
13 |
9 |
56 |
39 |
+17 |
49 |
| 10 |
Gaz Metan Medias |
34 |
12 |
10 |
12 |
42 |
46 |
-4 |
46 |
| 11 |
Otelul Galati |
34 |
11 |
10 |
13 |
38 |
42 |
-4 |
41 |
| 12 |
Universitatea Cluj |
34 |
10 |
8 |
16 |
39 |
55 |
-16 |
38 |
| 13 |
Viitorul Constanta |
34 |
8 |
12 |
14 |
45 |
57 |
-12 |
36 |
| 14 |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt |
34 |
9 |
7 |
18 |
41 |
59 |
-18 |
34 |
| 15 |
Concordia Chiajna |
34 |
7 |
12 |
15 |
29 |
49 |
-20 |
33 |
| 16 |
CS Turnu Severin |
34 |
7 |
11 |
16 |
36 |
47 |
-11 |
32 |
| 17 |
Politehnica Iasi |
34 |
7 |
5 |
22 |
31 |
50 |
-19 |
26 |
| 18 |
Gloria Bistrita |
34 |
3 |
9 |
22 |
21 |
69 |
-48 |
18 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.50 |
3.10 |
2.45 |
|
2.50 |
3.20 |
2.60 |
|
2.45 |
3.20 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.38 |
|
1.44 |
1.26 |
1.48 |
|
1.40 |
1.30 |
1.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.06.2013 16:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 21% for Petrolul Ploiesti