Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
13:00
Petrolul Ploiesti
Corvinul Hunedoara
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.66 | 3.22 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.10 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 1.31 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.47 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.42 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.81 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.84 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ploiesti, away team is from Hunedoara. Distance between them is 259.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Ilie Oana, which has capacity 15 500 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ilie Oana. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Petrolul Ploiesti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Universitatea Cluj | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.44 | 4.19 | 5.77 |
| 28.08.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 3 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.72 | 3.51 | 4.55 |
| 21.08.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3.57 | 3.22 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.2026 | Liga I | FC Voluntari | 1 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.17 | 3.13 | 3.22 |
| 09.08.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 0 | Otelul Galati | 2.70 | 3.02 | 2.58 |
| 01.08.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 4 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.49 | 3.92 | 6.24 |
| 24.07.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.42 |
| 19.07.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 0 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.58 | 3.10 | 2.06 |
| 03.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Arka Gdynia | 2 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.08 | 3.52 | 2.82 |
| 02.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 1 - 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.94 | 3.60 | 3.32 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Corvinul Hunedoara - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | FC Botosani | 0 - 1 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.20 | 3.16 | 2.78 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.20 | 3.24 | 2.14 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.14 | 3.16 | 3.29 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 3 - 0 | CFR Cluj | 2.56 | 3.21 | 2.57 |
| 10.08.2026 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 0 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.14 | 3.24 | 3.18 |
| 02.08.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 1 - 1 | Sepsi Sfantu | 2.21 | 3.06 | 3.28 |
| 25.07.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 2 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.11 | 3.21 | 3.32 |
| 20.07.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 3 - 0 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 2.16 | 3.20 | 3.21 |
| 02.07.2026 | Club Friendly | FC Koper | 1 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | 1.34 | 5.03 | 6.67 |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Corvinul Hun. | 2 - 0 | Pyunik | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
Liga I Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 7 | +9 | 14 |
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 7 | +4 | 12 |
| 3 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 7 | -3 | 12 |
| 4 | Universitatea Craiova | 7 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | FC FCSB | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 7 | +4 | 10 |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 7 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Otelul Galati | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 9 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 10 | Arges Pitesti | 7 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | CFR Cluj | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Universitatea Cluj | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 13 | FC Botosani | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | UTA Arad | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 7 | -11 | 5 |
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 7 | -9 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Petrolul Ploiesti | |
| Corvinul Hunedoara | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Petrolul Ploiesti | Petrolul Ploiesti | Corvinul Hunedoara | Corvinul Hunedoara | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Petrolul Ploiesti | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Universitatea Craiova | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | FC FCSB | |||||||
| 6 | Corvinul Hunedoara | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Otelul Galati | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 10 | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | CFR Cluj | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 13 | FC Botosani | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 3 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Petrolul Ploiesti | Corvinul Hunedoara | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 0.57 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 43% |
| BTS | 29% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 33% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.66 | 3.22 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.10 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 1.31 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.47 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.42 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.81 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.84 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.