Romania - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
18:30
Petrolul Ploiesti
Otelul Galati
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 3.80 | 5.62 |
|
|
1.58 | 3.65 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 |
|
|
1.61 | 3.60 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.54 | 3.90 | 6.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.23 | 2.29 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.25 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.25 | 2.38 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.26 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.21 | 2.28 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.90 | |
|
|
1.18 | 4.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.11 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.61 | |
|
|
2.02 | 1.68 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ploiesti, away team is from Galati. Distance between them is 168.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Ilie Oana, which has capacity 15 500 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ilie Oana. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Petrolul Ploiesti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Rel. Group | FC Botosani | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.17 | 3.12 | 3.25 |
| 03.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 1 | UTA Arad | 2.01 | 3.18 | 3.70 |
| 24.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC FCSB | 3 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.52 | 3.98 | 5.71 |
| 19.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 1 | Hermannstadt | 2.01 | 3.02 | 3.87 |
| 12.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Unirea Slobozia | 1 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 3.51 | 2.98 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2 - 0 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.93 | 3.25 | 3.88 |
| 21.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Metaloglobus B. | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 4.90 | 3.39 | 1.71 |
| 15.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Farul Constanta | 2 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.42 | 3.01 | 2.89 |
| 07.03.2026 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 0 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.96 | 3.22 | 3.80 |
| 01.03.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 1 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.84 | 3.20 | 4.35 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Otelul Galati - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Otelul Galati | 3 - 2 | Farul Constanta | 2.29 | 3.22 | 2.93 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Otelul Galati | 2 - 2 | Metaloglobus B. | 1.37 | 4.53 | 7.56 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC Botosani | 1 - 1 | Otelul Galati | 1.82 | 3.38 | 4.18 |
| 17.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Otelul Galati | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad | 2.39 | 3.12 | 2.90 |
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC FCSB | 4 - 0 | Otelul Galati | 1.47 | 4.19 | 5.90 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Otelul Galati | 2 - 0 | Hermannstadt | 2.48 | 3.03 | 2.79 |
| 23.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Unirea Slobozia | 2 - 1 | Otelul Galati | 3.17 | 3.04 | 2.26 |
| 14.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Otelul Galati | 2 - 3 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.77 | 3.36 | 4.43 |
| 08.03.2026 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 0 - 2 | Hermannstadt | 1.90 | 3.31 | 3.93 |
| 27.02.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 4 - 0 | Otelul Galati | 1.97 | 3.20 | 3.78 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.2025 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0 - 0 | Otelul Galati | 2.86 | 2.91 | 2.54 |
| 13.07.2025 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 0 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.20 | 3.06 | 3.32 |
| 12.05.2025 | Rel. Group | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 3 | Otelul Galati | 2.26 | 2.90 | 3.39 |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 0 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.68 | 2.71 | 2.84 |
| 23.08.2024 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0 - 0 | Otelul Galati | 2.68 | 2.86 | 2.73 |
| 05.05.2024 | Rel. Group | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2 - 1 | Otelul Galati | 1.98 | 3.05 | 3.94 |
| 27.01.2024 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 0 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.35 | 2.91 | 3.12 |
| 01.09.2023 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2 - 2 | Otelul Galati | 2.03 | 3.06 | 3.77 |
| 04.05.2015 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 3.78 | 3.20 | 1.92 |
| 03.11.2014 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0 - 0 | Otelul Galati | 1.19 | 5.65 | 11.88 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 8 times draw. On stadium of home team Petrolul Ploiesti there were 6 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 4 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 18.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC FCSB | 8 | +6 | 37 |
| 2 | UTA Arad | 8 | +6 | 36 |
| 3 | FC Botosani | 8 | -2 | 33 |
| 4 | Otelul Galati | 8 | -2 | 32 |
| 5 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 8 | +1 | 30 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 7 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 8 | +1 | 22 |
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 8 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 8 | -5 | 13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Petrolul Ploiesti | |
| Otelul Galati | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Petrolul Ploiesti | Petrolul Ploiesti | Otelul Galati | Otelul Galati | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC FCSB | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | UTA Arad | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | FC Botosani | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Otelul Galati | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | Petrolul Ploiesti | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Petrolul Ploiesti | Otelul Galati | |
| Wins | 9 | 14 |
| Draws | 14 | 10 |
| Losses | 15 | 14 |
| Goals For | 32 | 51 |
| Goals Against | 41 | 46 |
| Average Scored | 0.84 | 1.34 |
| Average Conceded | 1.08 | 1.21 |
| Matches Scored | 63% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 66% |
| BTS | 47% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 26% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 34% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 9 |
| Goals For | 15 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.06 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 72% | 67% |
| BTS | 39% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 28% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 3.80 | 5.62 |
|
|
1.58 | 3.65 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 |
|
|
1.61 | 3.60 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.54 | 3.90 | 6.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.23 | 2.29 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.25 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.25 | 2.38 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.26 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.21 | 2.28 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.90 | |
|
|
1.18 | 4.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.11 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.61 | |
|
|
2.02 | 1.68 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.