Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:15
Petrolul Ploiesti
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Petrolul Ploiesti
2 0% for Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.07 |
3.34 |
3.37 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.50 |
|
1.98 |
3.30 |
3.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.28 |
1.68 |
|
1.29 |
1.30 |
1.73 |
|
1.23 |
1.27 |
1.71 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.02 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.81 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ploiesti, away team is from Sfantu Gheorghe.
Distance between them is 103.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ilie Oana,
which has capacity
15 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ilie Oana.
Match will start in 17:15 local time.
Petrolul Ploiesti - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga I |
Farul Constanta |
3 - 1 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.87 |
3.48 |
3.64 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Chindia Targ. |
1 - 0 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
3.05 |
4.00 |
2.01 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2 - 0 |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
1.56 |
3.95 |
5.13 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
2 - 2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.39 |
4.51 |
6.80 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2 - 0 |
Corvinul Hun. |
2.63 |
3.08 |
2.55 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Universitatea Cluj |
1 - 0 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.43 |
4.01 |
5.50 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 3 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.72 |
3.51 |
4.55 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
0 - 2 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
3.57 |
3.22 |
2.00 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
1 - 2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2.17 |
3.13 |
3.22 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 0 |
Otelul Galati |
2.70 |
3.02 |
2.58 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
0 - 2 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
5.30 |
3.91 |
1.54 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Sepsi Sfantu |
1 - 1 |
Gloria Bistrita |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2026 |
Liga I |
UTA Arad |
1 - 0 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
1.82 |
3.35 |
4.16 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
3 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
2.50 |
3.05 |
2.72 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Botosani |
5 - 0 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2.20 |
3.14 |
3.13 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Sepsi Sfantu |
1 - 3 |
CFR Cluj |
2.37 |
3.08 |
2.61 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Arges Pitesti |
0 - 1 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2.17 |
2.95 |
3.44 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
1 - 1 |
Farul Constanta |
2.45 |
3.10 |
2.77 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Liga I |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
0 - 0 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
3.02 |
3.04 |
2.31 |
| 10.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
0 - 0 |
FC FCSB |
3.76 |
3.30 |
1.93 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2 - 2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2.50 |
3.28 |
2.47 |
| 04.04.2025 |
Rel. Group |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2 - 1 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2.54 |
3.02 |
2.69 |
| 08.03.2025 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 0 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2.44 |
2.81 |
3.08 |
| 02.11.2024 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
1 - 1 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.99 |
3.20 |
3.63 |
| 08.03.2024 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 2 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
3.17 |
3.16 |
2.21 |
| 07.12.2023 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2 - 2 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
1.80 |
3.42 |
4.15 |
| 04.11.2023 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
0 - 0 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.82 |
3.47 |
4.35 |
| 23.11.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2 - 2 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
4.41 |
3.72 |
1.64 |
| 11.11.2022 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2 - 0 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.52 |
3.86 |
6.00 |
| 20.10.2022 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 3 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2.92 |
2.98 |
2.37 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Petrolul Ploiesti there were 6 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Liga I Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
11 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
25 |
7 |
+18 |
26 |
| 2 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
18 |
9 |
+9 |
24 |
| 3 |
Universitatea Craiova |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
25 |
9 |
+16 |
23 |
| 4 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
11 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
19 |
| 5 |
Universitatea Cluj |
11 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
18 |
| 6 |
Farul Constanta |
11 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
17 |
15 |
+2 |
17 |
| 7 |
Corvinul Hunedoara |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
16 |
| 8 |
CFR Cluj |
11 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
16 |
| 9 |
FC FCSB |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
17 |
-3 |
15 |
| 10 |
FC Botosani |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
16 |
12 |
+4 |
14 |
| 11 |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
13 |
| 12 |
UTA Arad |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
14 |
17 |
-3 |
12 |
| 13 |
Arges Pitesti |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
11 |
| 14 |
Otelul Galati |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
10 |
| 15 |
FC Voluntari |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
11 |
25 |
-14 |
8 |
| 16 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
11 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
24 |
-18 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
| Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
Universitatea Craiova |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Universitatea Cluj |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Farul Constanta |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Corvinul Hunedoara |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
CFR Cluj |
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
FC FCSB |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
FC Botosani |
|
|
|
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 11 |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12 |
UTA Arad |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 13 |
Arges Pitesti |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 14 |
Otelul Galati |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
FC Voluntari |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
| Wins |
6 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
14 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.27 |
0.64 |
| Average Conceded |
1.36 |
1.09 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
45% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
64% |
| BTS |
36% |
27% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
45% |
| Over 2.5 |
45% |
18% |
| Over 3.5 |
36% |
18% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
6 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
0.33 |
| Average Conceded |
0.40 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
33% |
| Matches Conceded |
20% |
67% |
| BTS |
0% |
17% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
33% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
17% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.07 |
3.34 |
3.37 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.50 |
|
1.98 |
3.30 |
3.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.28 |
1.68 |
|
1.29 |
1.30 |
1.73 |
|
1.23 |
1.27 |
1.71 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.02 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.81 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Petrolul Ploiesti
2 0% for Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign