Europa League Qualification (2013 - 2014)
Thursday, 29 August, 2013
18:30
Petrolul Ploiesti
(Romania)
Swansea
(England)
2 - 1
(0 - 0, 2 - 1)
Advances Swansea
with total score 3 - 6
Previous Match
Swansea5 - 1Petrolul Ploiesti
Our User's Votes
1 11% for Petrolul Ploiesti
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.00 |
3.30 |
2.15 |
|
3.00 |
3.20 |
2.20 |
|
3.15 |
3.40 |
2.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.59 |
1.26 |
1.31 |
|
1.60 |
1.26 |
1.35 |
|
1.60 |
1.27 |
1.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 29.08.2013 16:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ploiesti (Romania), away team is from Swansea (Wales).
Distance between them is 2 318.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ilie Oana,
which has capacity
15 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ilie Oana.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Petrolul Ploiesti - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.08.2013 |
Liga I |
Astra Giurgiu |
1 - 2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2.12 |
3.19 |
3.18 |
| 22.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Swansea |
5 - 1 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.35 |
4.53 |
8.00 |
| 17.08.2013 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt |
1.63 |
3.60 |
4.91 |
| 11.08.2013 |
Liga I |
Otelul Galati |
1 - 2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
3.12 |
3.20 |
2.14 |
| 08.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1 - 2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.80 |
3.54 |
3.99 |
| 04.08.2013 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
0 - 0 |
FC Brasov |
1.37 |
4.22 |
7.64 |
| 01.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.13 |
3.33 |
3.09 |
| 29.07.2013 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
Pandurii Targu Jiu |
1.82 |
3.35 |
3.98 |
| 25.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Vikingur Gota |
0 - 4 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
8.83 |
4.76 |
1.30 |
| 21.07.2013 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
0 - 1 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
4.15 |
3.43 |
1.77 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Swansea - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.08.2013 |
Premier League |
Tottenham |
1 - 0 |
Swansea |
1.66 |
3.72 |
5.29 |
| 22.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Swansea |
5 - 1 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.35 |
4.53 |
8.00 |
| 17.08.2013 |
Premier League |
Swansea |
1 - 4 |
Manchester United |
3.73 |
3.35 |
2.02 |
| 08.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Malmo |
0 - 0 |
Swansea |
3.90 |
3.50 |
1.83 |
| 01.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Swansea |
4 - 0 |
Malmo |
1.41 |
4.16 |
7.16 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Reading |
0 - 3 |
Swansea |
2.88 |
3.28 |
2.18 |
| 21.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Exeter |
0 - 2 |
Swansea |
9.50 |
5.21 |
1.25 |
| 19.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Yeovil |
0 - 5 |
Swansea |
5.42 |
3.79 |
1.52 |
| 13.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
ADO Den Haag |
0 - 1 |
Swansea |
3.30 |
3.59 |
1.91 |
| 19.05.2013 |
Premier League |
Swansea |
0 - 3 |
Fulham |
1.74 |
3.75 |
4.51 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Swansea |
5 - 1 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.35 |
4.53 |
8.00 |
Petrolul Ploiesti position in Romania - Liga I
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Botosani |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
+4 |
14 |
| 2 |
Astra Giurgiu |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
6 |
+10 |
12 |
| 3 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
7 |
4 |
+3 |
12 |
| 4 |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
+5 |
11 |
| 5 |
FC FCSB |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
4 |
+5 |
10 |
| 6 |
Pandurii Targu Jiu |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
10 |
| 7 |
Poli Timisoara |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
10 |
| 8 |
Otelul Galati |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
9 |
| 9 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
5 |
+5 |
8 |
| 10 |
Sageata Navodari |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
8 |
| 11 |
CFR Cluj |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
-5 |
8 |
| 12 |
FC Vaslui |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
+2 |
7 |
| 13 |
Concordia Chiajna |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
| 14 |
FC Brasov |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
5 |
| 15 |
Gaz Metan Medias |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
3 |
| 16 |
Viitorul Constanta |
5 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
-7 |
2 |
| 17 |
Corona Brasov |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
-9 |
1 |
| 18 |
Universitatea Cluj |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
16 |
-13 |
1 |
Swansea position in England - Championship
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Nottingham |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
+5 |
10 |
| 2 |
Blackpool |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
+4 |
10 |
| 3 |
Leicester |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
10 |
| 4 |
Queens Park Rangers |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
+3 |
10 |
| 5 |
Watford |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
11 |
5 |
+6 |
8 |
| 6 |
Leeds |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
+2 |
8 |
| 7 |
Huddersfield |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
+4 |
7 |
| 8 |
Derby County |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
7 |
| 9 |
Burnley |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
+1 |
7 |
| 10 |
Brighton |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
+1 |
6 |
| 11 |
Bournemouth |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
-7 |
6 |
| 12 |
Wigan |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
5 |
| 13 |
Reading |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
| 14 |
Middlesbrough |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
| 15 |
Blackburn |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
| 16 |
Doncaster |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
| 17 |
Ipswich |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
| 18 |
Birmingham |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
3 |
| 19 |
Yeovil |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
-5 |
3 |
| 20 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
2 |
| 21 |
Bolton |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
2 |
| 22 |
Charlton |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
1 |
| 23 |
Millwall |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
-5 |
1 |
| 24 |
Barnsley |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
1 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.00 |
3.30 |
2.15 |
|
3.00 |
3.20 |
2.20 |
|
3.15 |
3.40 |
2.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.59 |
1.26 |
1.31 |
|
1.60 |
1.26 |
1.35 |
|
1.60 |
1.27 |
1.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 29.08.2013 16:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 11% for Petrolul Ploiesti