Slovakia - 2. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
09:30
Petrzalka Bratislava
MSK Zilina B
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Petrzalka Bratislava
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.39 |
4.30 |
6.36 |
|
1.43 |
4.30 |
5.50 |
|
1.42 |
4.33 |
5.75 |
|
1.37 |
4.30 |
5.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.05 |
1.13 |
2.52 |
|
1.06 |
1.12 |
2.45 |
|
1.12 |
1.19 |
2.65 |
|
1.07 |
1.13 |
2.43 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.50 |
|
|
1.13 |
4.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.22 |
1.56 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.43 |
1.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.56 |
2.12 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.70 |
1.99 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.07 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bratislava, away team is from Zilina.
Distance between them is 169.3 km.
Match will start in 10:30 local time.
Petrzalka Bratislava - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
2. Liga |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
0 - 1 |
Povazska Bystr. |
1.62 |
3.77 |
4.28 |
| 24.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
1 - 0 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
3.31 |
3.40 |
1.95 |
| 18.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
1 - 1 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
1.48 |
3.98 |
5.25 |
| 11.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
STK 1914 Samorin |
1 - 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
2.40 |
3.24 |
2.58 |
| 04.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
1 - 1 |
OFK Malzenice |
1.30 |
4.86 |
7.45 |
| 26.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Zlate Moravce |
0 - 2 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
2.31 |
3.35 |
2.62 |
| 21.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
1 - 0 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
1.50 |
3.97 |
5.00 |
| 12.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Inter Bratislava |
4 - 0 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
2.71 |
3.29 |
2.24 |
| 05.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
FK Humenne |
0 - 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
4.36 |
3.72 |
1.62 |
| 30.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
2 - 0 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
1.87 |
3.55 |
3.36 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
MSK Zilina B - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
3 - 2 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.55 |
4.03 |
4.55 |
| 25.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
2 - 1 |
MFK Zvolen |
2.02 |
3.45 |
3.03 |
| 19.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
1 - 1 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.37 |
4.48 |
6.39 |
| 11.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
2 - 3 |
Slovan Galanta |
1.84 |
3.56 |
3.45 |
| 03.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Bytca |
1 - 2 |
MSK Zilina B |
3.77 |
3.72 |
1.72 |
| 28.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
0 - 0 |
FK Humenne |
1.92 |
3.57 |
3.27 |
| 20.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
4 - 2 |
Povazska Bystr. |
2.40 |
3.41 |
2.45 |
| 12.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
1 - 0 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.65 |
3.82 |
4.06 |
| 07.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
2 - 0 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
2.16 |
3.41 |
2.80 |
| 29.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2 - 1 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.64 |
3.79 |
4.21 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.07.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
0 - 2 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
2.43 |
3.38 |
2.47 |
| 15.03.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
1 - 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
2.37 |
3.39 |
2.52 |
| 24.08.2025 |
2. Liga |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
1 - 1 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.73 |
3.78 |
3.68 |
| 30.04.2025 |
2. Liga |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
1 - 0 |
MSK Zilina B |
- |
- |
- |
| 22.09.2024 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
0 - 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
3.32 |
3.81 |
1.81 |
| 17.05.2024 |
2. Liga |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
5 - 1 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.46 |
4.57 |
4.97 |
| 04.11.2023 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
0 - 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
2.50 |
3.47 |
2.34 |
| 30.04.2023 |
2. Liga |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
2 - 3 |
MSK Zilina B |
2.21 |
3.35 |
2.68 |
| 08.10.2022 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
3 - 0 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
1.99 |
3.48 |
2.99 |
| 27.02.2022 |
2. Liga |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
0 - 1 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.81 |
3.58 |
3.45 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Petrzalka Bratislava there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
2. Liga Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
15 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
27 |
16 |
+11 |
33 |
| 2 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
15 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
23 |
11 |
+12 |
30 |
| 3 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
29 |
24 |
+5 |
29 |
| 4 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
16 |
8 |
3 |
5 |
28 |
20 |
+8 |
27 |
| 5 |
Tatran Presov |
15 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
24 |
19 |
+5 |
25 |
| 6 |
MSK Zilina B |
15 |
7 |
3 |
5 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
24 |
| 7 |
Slovan Galanta |
15 |
7 |
2 |
6 |
23 |
26 |
-3 |
23 |
| 8 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
22 |
18 |
+4 |
22 |
| 9 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
16 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
23 |
27 |
-4 |
22 |
| 10 |
Inter Bratislava |
15 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
33 |
22 |
+11 |
21 |
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
15 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
22 |
20 |
+2 |
18 |
| 12 |
OFK Malzenice |
15 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
21 |
23 |
-2 |
16 |
| 13 |
Zlate Moravce |
15 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
19 |
-5 |
14 |
| 14 |
FK Humenne |
15 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
14 |
25 |
-11 |
13 |
| 15 |
MFK Zvolen |
15 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
15 |
24 |
-9 |
9 |
| 16 |
MFK Bytca |
15 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
14 |
41 |
-27 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Petrzalka Bratislava |
|
| MSK Zilina B |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
|
MSK Zilina B |
MSK Zilina B |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Tatran Presov |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
MSK Zilina B |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Slovan Galanta |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 8 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 9 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Inter Bratislava |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
OFK Malzenice |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Zlate Moravce |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 14 |
FK Humenne |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
MFK Zvolen |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
MFK Bytca |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
MSK Zilina B |
| Wins |
9 |
7 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
23 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.53 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
0.73 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
73% |
| Matches Conceded |
47% |
73% |
| BTS |
27% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
27% |
53% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
13 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.86 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.71 |
1.14 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
57% |
71% |
| BTS |
43% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
57% |
| Over 2.5 |
29% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
14% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.39 |
4.30 |
6.36 |
|
1.43 |
4.30 |
5.50 |
|
1.42 |
4.33 |
5.75 |
|
1.37 |
4.30 |
5.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.05 |
1.13 |
2.52 |
|
1.06 |
1.12 |
2.45 |
|
1.12 |
1.19 |
2.65 |
|
1.07 |
1.13 |
2.43 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.50 |
|
|
1.13 |
4.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.22 |
1.56 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.43 |
1.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.56 |
2.12 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.70 |
1.99 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.07 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Petrzalka Bratislava
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign