Egypt - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
Friday, 24 April, 2026
15:00
0 - 1
(0 - 0, 0 - 1)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.84 |
2.60 |
2.68 |
|
2.65 |
2.70 |
2.65 |
|
2.75 |
2.88 |
2.75 |
|
2.65 |
2.75 |
2.65 |
|
2.90 |
2.70 |
2.63 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.38 |
1.32 |
|
1.40 |
1.45 |
1.25 |
|
1.40 |
1.40 |
1.44 |
|
1.42 |
1.39 |
1.42 |
|
1.40 |
1.38 |
1.33 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.76 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.21 |
1.59 |
|
1.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
1.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
1.5 |
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
1.5 |
2.10 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
|
2.5 |
1.38 |
2.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.38 |
2.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.09 |
5.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.10 |
5.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.13 |
6.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
5.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.09 |
6.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.19 |
1.59 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.28 |
1.52 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 24.04.2026 12:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Alexandria, away team is from El Gouna.
Distance between them is 557.5 km.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Pharco FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Petrojet Suez |
1 - 0 |
Pharco FC |
2.08 |
2.88 |
3.51 |
| 13.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Pharco FC |
2 - 1 |
Haras El Hodoud |
2.27 |
2.78 |
3.24 |
| 08.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Wadi Degla |
2 - 0 |
Pharco FC |
1.72 |
3.18 |
4.71 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Pharco FC |
1 - 1 |
Ghazl El Mahalla |
2.52 |
2.69 |
2.90 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Al Ittihad Alexandria |
1 - 1 |
Pharco FC |
1.98 |
2.76 |
4.15 |
| 07.03.2026 |
PL Group 1 |
Ghazl El Mahalla |
0 - 0 |
Pharco FC |
2.15 |
2.79 |
3.49 |
| 02.03.2026 |
PL Group 1 |
Pharco FC |
0 - 2 |
Kahraba Ismailia |
2.62 |
2.76 |
2.80 |
| 25.02.2026 |
PL Group 1 |
National Bank |
1 - 0 |
Pharco FC |
1.55 |
3.39 |
6.24 |
| 19.02.2026 |
PL Group 1 |
Pharco FC |
1 - 1 |
Petrojet Suez |
3.35 |
2.74 |
2.28 |
| 05.02.2026 |
PL Group 1 |
Haras El Hodoud |
2 - 2 |
Pharco FC |
2.68 |
2.62 |
2.86 |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
El Gouna - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
El Gouna |
1 - 0 |
Ismaily Ismailiya |
2.17 |
2.56 |
3.92 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Modern Sport FC |
0 - 0 |
El Gouna |
2.72 |
2.64 |
2.76 |
| 08.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ghazl El Mahalla |
1 - 0 |
El Gouna |
2.86 |
2.60 |
2.65 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
El Gouna |
0 - 0 |
Al Ittihad Alexandria |
2.82 |
2.62 |
2.66 |
| 30.03.2026 |
League Cup |
Al Masry Port Said |
2 - 2 |
El Gouna |
1.81 |
3.12 |
4.14 |
| 26.03.2026 |
League Cup |
El Gouna |
0 - 2 |
Al Masry Port Said |
3.38 |
2.77 |
2.16 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Wadi Degla |
0 - 0 |
El Gouna |
2.09 |
2.77 |
3.70 |
| 10.03.2026 |
PL Group 1 |
El Gouna |
1 - 0 |
Al Masry Port Said |
3.44 |
2.83 |
2.15 |
| 06.03.2026 |
PL Group 1 |
El Gouna |
0 - 0 |
Wadi Degla |
3.01 |
2.75 |
2.42 |
| 28.02.2026 |
PL Group 1 |
Ismaily Ismailiya |
1 - 2 |
El Gouna |
3.07 |
2.67 |
2.47 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2025 |
PL Group 1 |
El Gouna |
0 - 1 |
Pharco FC |
2.16 |
2.64 |
3.81 |
| 03.03.2025 |
PL Group 1 |
Pharco FC |
0 - 0 |
El Gouna |
2.25 |
2.54 |
3.69 |
| 10.05.2024 |
PL Group 1 |
El Gouna |
1 - 2 |
Pharco FC |
2.78 |
2.74 |
2.62 |
| 28.10.2023 |
PL Group 1 |
Pharco FC |
0 - 1 |
El Gouna |
2.21 |
2.98 |
3.21 |
| 23.05.2022 |
PL Group 1 |
Pharco FC |
0 - 0 |
El Gouna |
2.41 |
2.82 |
3.02 |
| 04.11.2021 |
PL Group 1 |
El Gouna |
1 - 0 |
Pharco FC |
2.41 |
2.89 |
2.99 |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Pharco FC there were 3 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 24.04.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Wadi Degla |
25 |
9 |
11 |
5 |
27 |
20 |
+7 |
38 |
| 2 |
ZED FC |
25 |
9 |
9 |
7 |
27 |
21 |
+6 |
36 |
| 3 |
Petrojet Suez |
26 |
7 |
13 |
6 |
27 |
29 |
-2 |
34 |
| 4 |
El Gouna |
25 |
7 |
13 |
5 |
17 |
16 |
+1 |
34 |
| 5 |
National Bank SC |
25 |
7 |
12 |
6 |
25 |
21 |
+4 |
33 |
| 6 |
Ghazl El Mahalla |
26 |
4 |
17 |
5 |
19 |
19 |
0 |
29 |
| 7 |
Tala'ea El-Gaish |
25 |
7 |
8 |
10 |
17 |
27 |
-10 |
29 |
| 8 |
Al Ittihad Alexandria |
26 |
7 |
7 |
12 |
21 |
29 |
-8 |
28 |
| 9 |
Al Mokawloon Al Arab |
26 |
5 |
12 |
9 |
19 |
25 |
-6 |
27 |
| 10 |
Modern Sport FC |
25 |
5 |
12 |
8 |
20 |
28 |
-8 |
27 |
| 11 |
Kahraba Ismailia |
25 |
4 |
8 |
13 |
26 |
43 |
-17 |
20 |
| 11 |
Pharco FC |
25 |
3 |
11 |
11 |
12 |
28 |
-16 |
20 |
| 13 |
Haras El Hodoud |
25 |
4 |
8 |
13 |
20 |
37 |
-17 |
20 |
| 14 |
Ismaily Ismailiya |
25 |
3 |
5 |
17 |
12 |
31 |
-19 |
14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Pharco FC |
|
| El Gouna |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Pharco FC |
Pharco FC |
|
El Gouna |
El Gouna |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Wadi Degla |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 2 |
ZED FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Petrojet Suez |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
El Gouna |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
National Bank SC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Ghazl El Mahalla |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Tala'ea El-Gaish |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Al Ittihad Alexandria |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Al Mokawloon Al Arab |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Modern Sport FC |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
Kahraba Ismailia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Pharco FC |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Haras El Hodoud |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Ismaily Ismailiya |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Pharco FC |
El Gouna |
| Wins |
3 |
7 |
| Draws |
11 |
13 |
| Losses |
11 |
5 |
| Goals For |
12 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
28 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
0.48 |
0.68 |
| Average Conceded |
1.12 |
0.64 |
| Matches Scored |
40% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
72% |
52% |
| BTS |
32% |
36% |
| Over 1.5 |
56% |
44% |
| Over 2.5 |
12% |
12% |
| Over 3.5 |
8% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
5 |
| Draws |
6 |
5 |
| Losses |
4 |
3 |
| Goals For |
5 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
0.42 |
0.77 |
| Average Conceded |
0.83 |
0.54 |
| Matches Scored |
33% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
58% |
46% |
| BTS |
25% |
31% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
38% |
| Over 2.5 |
8% |
15% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.84 |
2.60 |
2.68 |
|
2.65 |
2.70 |
2.65 |
|
2.75 |
2.88 |
2.75 |
|
2.65 |
2.75 |
2.65 |
|
2.90 |
2.70 |
2.63 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.38 |
1.32 |
|
1.40 |
1.45 |
1.25 |
|
1.40 |
1.40 |
1.44 |
|
1.42 |
1.39 |
1.42 |
|
1.40 |
1.38 |
1.33 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.76 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.21 |
1.59 |
|
1.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
1.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
1.5 |
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
1.5 |
2.10 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
|
2.5 |
1.38 |
2.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.38 |
2.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.09 |
5.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.10 |
5.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.13 |
6.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
5.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.09 |
6.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.19 |
1.59 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.28 |
1.52 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 24.04.2026 12:05.
They may vary at this moment.