Italy - Serie C - Group B (2026 - 2027)
16:30
Pianese
Perugia
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.84 | 3.02 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.85 | 3.10 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.87 | 3.00 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.05 | 3.00 | 2.12 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 1.27 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.34 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.52 | 1.26 | 1.25 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.76 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 20:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Piancastagnaio, away team is from Perugia. Distance between them is 64.4 km. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Pianese - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Serie C - B | Latina | 1 - 1 | Pianese | 1.73 | 3.25 | 4.44 |
| 25.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Forli | 0 - 0 | Pianese | 1.96 | 3.20 | 3.39 |
| 17.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Pianese | 0 - 0 | Pineto | 2.27 | 3.00 | 2.91 |
| 10.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Ostia Mare Lido | 0 - 0 | Pianese | 2.12 | 3.15 | 3.04 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Pianese | 2 - 1 | Ravenna | 4.41 | 3.67 | 1.68 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Livorno | 3 - 2 | Pianese | 1.72 | 3.37 | 4.25 |
| 21.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Pianese | 1 - 1 | Sambenedettese | 2.29 | 2.89 | 3.00 |
| 16.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Torres | 2 - 1 | Pianese | 1.89 | 3.18 | 3.71 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Pianese | 0 - 0 | Grosseto | 2.48 | 2.91 | 2.69 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Guidonia Mont. | 1 - 0 | Pianese | 2.08 | 2.94 | 3.41 |
Overall form: 1 win, 6 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Perugia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Guidonia Mont. | 1 - 1 | Perugia | 2.26 | 3.06 | 2.87 |
| 23.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Perugia | 1 - 2 | Pescara | 2.54 | 3.17 | 2.43 |
| 18.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Campobasso | 1 - 5 | Perugia | 2.23 | 3.17 | 2.85 |
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Perugia | 0 - 2 | Vado | 1.70 | 3.29 | 4.45 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Gubbio | 1 - 3 | Perugia | 3.07 | 3.24 | 2.17 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Perugia | 1 - 0 | Reggiana 1919 | 3.22 | 3.13 | 2.07 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Grosseto | 2 - 0 | Perugia | 2.87 | 3.01 | 2.33 |
| 16.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Perugia | 0 - 3 | Spezia | 2.80 | 2.96 | 2.37 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Ravenna | 3 - 0 | Perugia | 1.89 | 3.17 | 3.76 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Perugia | 2 - 1 | Pineto | 1.73 | 3.16 | 4.51 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.2026 | Serie C - B | Pianese | 2 - 1 | Perugia | 2.90 | 2.92 | 2.39 |
| 27.09.2025 | Serie C - B | Perugia | 0 - 1 | Pianese | 1.92 | 3.21 | 3.67 |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie C - B | Perugia | 1 - 1 | Pianese | 1.96 | 3.12 | 3.50 |
| 24.08.2024 | Serie C - B | Pianese | 3 - 3 | Perugia | 3.07 | 3.09 | 2.16 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Pianese there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Serie C - Group B Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 12 | +15 | 32 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 12 | +15 | 26 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 12 | +10 | 23 |
| 4 | Reggiana 1919 | 12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Pescara | 12 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Livorno | 12 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Torres | 12 | +1 | 19 |
| 8 | Campobasso | 12 | -2 | 18 |
| 9 | Guidonia Montecelio | 12 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Perugia | 12 | -2 | 17 |
| 11 | Vado | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 12 | Latina | 12 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Atalanta U23 | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 14 | Pineto | 12 | -3 | 14 |
| 15 | Forli | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 12 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Pianese | 12 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Ostia Mare Lido | 12 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | Gubbio | 12 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 12 | -15 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Pianese | |
| Perugia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Pianese | Pianese | Perugia | Perugia | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Spezia | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 2 | Ravenna | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Grosseto | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Reggiana 1919 | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Pescara | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Livorno | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 7 | Torres | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Campobasso | 2 - 0 | 1 - 5 | 1 - 5 | ||||
| 9 | Guidonia Montecelio | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Perugia | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Vado | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 12 | Latina | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Atalanta U23 | |||||||
| 14 | Pineto | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Forli | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 17 | Pianese | - | - | - | ||||
| 18 | Ostia Mare Lido | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 19 | Gubbio | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Pianese | Perugia | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 7 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 0.58 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.92 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 42% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 83% |
| BTS | 42% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.83 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.84 | 3.02 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.85 | 3.10 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.87 | 3.00 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.05 | 3.00 | 2.12 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 1.27 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.34 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.52 | 1.26 | 1.25 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.76 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 20:01. They may vary at this moment.