Italy - Serie C - Group B (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.30 |
2.93 |
3.00 |
|
2.30 |
3.00 |
3.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.29 |
1.47 |
|
1.33 |
1.33 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.55 |
2.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.91 |
1.77 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Piancastagnaio, away team is from Pineto.
Distance between them is 196.6 km.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Pianese - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Ostia Mare Lido |
0 - 0 |
Pianese |
2.12 |
3.15 |
3.04 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Pianese |
2 - 1 |
Ravenna |
4.41 |
3.67 |
1.68 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Livorno |
3 - 2 |
Pianese |
1.72 |
3.37 |
4.25 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Pianese |
1 - 1 |
Sambenedettese |
2.29 |
2.89 |
3.00 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Torres |
2 - 1 |
Pianese |
1.89 |
3.18 |
3.71 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Pianese |
0 - 0 |
Grosseto |
2.48 |
2.91 |
2.69 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Guidonia Mont. |
1 - 0 |
Pianese |
2.08 |
2.94 |
3.41 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Pianese |
0 - 0 |
Vado |
2.18 |
2.93 |
3.18 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Campobasso |
2 - 0 |
Pianese |
1.89 |
3.04 |
3.94 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Coppa Serie C |
Carpi |
3 - 2 |
Pianese |
2.00 |
3.00 |
3.29 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Pineto - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Guidonia Mont. |
1 - 0 |
Pineto |
2.12 |
3.17 |
3.25 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Pineto |
0 - 4 |
Grosseto |
2.27 |
3.02 |
2.89 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Campobasso |
2 - 2 |
Pineto |
1.94 |
3.18 |
3.56 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Pineto |
1 - 1 |
Forli |
2.45 |
2.95 |
2.69 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Pineto |
2 - 1 |
Sambenedettese |
2.29 |
2.91 |
3.00 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Perugia |
2 - 1 |
Pineto |
1.73 |
3.16 |
4.51 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Pineto |
0 - 0 |
Livorno |
2.58 |
2.91 |
2.60 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Latina |
0 - 0 |
Pineto |
1.98 |
2.98 |
3.67 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Coppa Serie C |
Pineto |
1 - 2 |
Gubbio |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.05.2026 |
Playoff |
Campobasso |
1 - 1 |
Pineto |
2.17 |
3.06 |
3.21 |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Serie C - B |
Pianese |
1 - 0 |
Pineto |
2.28 |
2.95 |
3.07 |
| 01.11.2025 |
Serie C - B |
Pineto |
1 - 1 |
Pianese |
1.74 |
3.31 |
4.41 |
| 04.05.2025 |
Playoff |
Pineto |
0 - 1 |
Pianese |
2.34 |
3.06 |
2.77 |
| 12.04.2025 |
Serie C - B |
Pianese |
4 - 0 |
Pineto |
2.28 |
3.01 |
3.00 |
| 29.11.2024 |
Serie C - B |
Pineto |
1 - 0 |
Pianese |
2.32 |
2.90 |
2.94 |
In last 5 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Pianese there were 2 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Serie C - Group B Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Spezia |
9 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
17 |
4 |
+13 |
25 |
| 2 |
Ravenna |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
16 |
5 |
+11 |
20 |
| 3 |
Grosseto |
9 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
17 |
9 |
+8 |
18 |
| 4 |
Livorno |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
15 |
| 4 |
Torres |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
15 |
| 6 |
Reggiana 1919 |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
12 |
7 |
+5 |
14 |
| 7 |
Guidonia Montecelio |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Perugia |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
13 |
| 9 |
Campobasso |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Pescara |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
12 |
| 11 |
Forli |
9 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
11 |
| 12 |
Vado |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
11 |
| 13 |
Ostia Mare Lido |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
9 |
| 14 |
Atalanta U23 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
11 |
-3 |
9 |
| 15 |
Latina |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
7 |
| 16 |
Pianese |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
7 |
| 17 |
Pineto |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
7 |
| 18 |
Gubbio |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
10 |
18 |
-8 |
7 |
| 19 |
Sambenedettese |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
6 |
| 20 |
Vis Pesaro 1898 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
10 |
19 |
-9 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Pianese |
Pianese |
|
Pineto |
Pineto |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Spezia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Ravenna |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Grosseto |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 4 |
Livorno |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Torres |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Reggiana 1919 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Guidonia Montecelio |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
Perugia |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 9 |
Campobasso |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 10 |
Pescara |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Forli |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Vado |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Ostia Mare Lido |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Atalanta U23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Latina |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 16 |
Pianese |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Pineto |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18 |
Gubbio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Sambenedettese |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 20 |
Vis Pesaro 1898 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Pianese |
Pineto |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
3 |
| Goals For |
6 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
0.67 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.11 |
1.38 |
| Matches Scored |
44% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
75% |
| BTS |
44% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
56% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
11% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
3 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
75% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.30 |
2.93 |
3.00 |
|
2.30 |
3.00 |
3.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.29 |
1.47 |
|
1.33 |
1.33 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.55 |
2.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.91 |
1.77 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign