Italy - Serie C - Group C (2026 - 2027)
19:45
Picerno
Bari
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.21 | 2.96 | 2.18 |
|
|
2.95 | 2.95 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.90 | 2.90 | 2.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 1.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.35 | 1.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Picerno, away team is from Bari. Distance between them is 114.6 km. Match will start in 20:45 local time.
Picerno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Cavese 1919 | 1 - 2 | Picerno | 1.86 | 3.15 | 3.78 |
| 26.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Picerno | 3 - 0 | Salernitana | 3.20 | 3.15 | 2.06 |
| 18.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Barletta | 1 - 0 | Picerno | 1.89 | 3.20 | 3.60 |
| 12.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Picerno | 1 - 2 | Cosenza | 1.90 | 3.14 | 3.68 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Potenza | 4 - 2 | Picerno | 1.59 | 3.80 | 4.81 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Picerno | 2 - 1 | Audace Cerign. | 2.28 | 3.15 | 2.75 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Team Altamura | 2 - 1 | Picerno | 2.67 | 2.89 | 2.48 |
| 15.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Picerno | 2 - 4 | Catania | 3.27 | 2.96 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Sorrento | 1 - 0 | Picerno | 2.33 | 2.95 | 2.89 |
| 07.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Picerno | 4 - 1 | Inter U23 | 2.20 | 2.95 | 3.05 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Bari - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Bari | 1 - 1 | Scafatese | 1.64 | 3.39 | 4.71 |
| 27.10.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Potenza | 2 - 1 | Bari | 2.28 | 3.15 | 2.79 |
| 23.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Casertana | 1 - 1 | Bari | 2.36 | 3.09 | 2.67 |
| 18.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Bari | 0 - 0 | Crotone | 1.69 | 3.35 | 4.36 |
| 10.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Bari | 2 - 0 | Giugliano | 1.49 | 3.70 | 5.66 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 2 - 1 | Bari | 2.07 | 3.33 | 3.14 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Bari | 1 - 0 | Cosenza | 1.32 | 4.31 | 7.88 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Sorrento | 1 - 2 | Bari | 2.80 | 2.89 | 2.39 |
| 15.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Bari | 0 - 0 | Potenza | 1.77 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
| 11.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Team Altamura | 0 - 3 | Bari | 3.81 | 3.10 | 1.89 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Bari | 1 - 1 | Picerno | 1.44 | 3.89 | 5.59 |
| 22.02.2022 | Serie C - C | Bari | 1 - 0 | Picerno | 1.58 | 3.55 | 5.18 |
| 12.09.2021 | Serie C - C | Picerno | 0 - 1 | Bari | 4.73 | 3.41 | 1.70 |
| 16.02.2020 | Serie C - C | Bari | 3 - 0 | Picerno | 1.32 | 4.38 | 8.51 |
| 28.09.2019 | Serie C - C | Picerno | 0 - 1 | Bari | 3.64 | 3.27 | 1.91 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Picerno there were 2 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Serie C - Group C Standing to 09.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 12 | +15 | 29 |
| 2 | Bari | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 3 | Audace Cerignola | 12 | +8 | 20 |
| 4 | Sorrento | 12 | +3 | 20 |
| 5 | Catania | 12 | +11 | 19 |
| 6 | Monopoli 1966 | 12 | +4 | 19 |
| 7 | Picerno | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Scafatese | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Inter U23 | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 10 | Casertana | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Salernitana | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Foggia | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Casarano | 12 | -5 | 15 |
| 15 | Team Altamura | 12 | -6 | 15 |
| 16 | Giugliano | 12 | -13 | 13 |
| 17 | Barletta | 12 | -3 | 12 |
| 18 | Savoia | 12 | -5 | 12 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 12 | -13 | 9 |
| 20 | Crotone | 12 | -8 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Picerno | |
| Bari | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Picerno | Picerno | Bari | Bari | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Potenza | 4 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Bari | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Audace Cerignola | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Sorrento | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Catania | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | |||||
| 6 | Monopoli 1966 | |||||||
| 7 | Picerno | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Scafatese | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Inter U23 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Casertana | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Salernitana | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 13 | Foggia | |||||||
| 14 | Casarano | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 15 | Team Altamura | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 16 | Giugliano | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 17 | Barletta | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 18 | Savoia | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 19 | Cosenza | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 20 | Crotone | 0 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Picerno | Bari | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.58 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 42% |
| BTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 80% |
| BTS | 83% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.21 | 2.96 | 2.18 |
|
|
2.95 | 2.95 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.90 | 2.90 | 2.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 1.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.35 | 1.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.