Nigeria - NPFL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
16:00
Plateau United
Sporting Lagos
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.48 |
3.65 |
5.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.07 |
1.18 |
2.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
1.98 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jos, away team is from Lagos.
Distance between them is 717.8 km.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Plateau United - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
NPFL |
Plateau United |
4 - 0 |
Kano Pillars |
1.51 |
3.36 |
6.37 |
| 04.10.2026 |
NPFL |
Enyimba |
2 - 0 |
Plateau United |
1.62 |
3.57 |
5.22 |
| 27.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Plateau United |
2 - 0 |
Inter Lagos |
1.32 |
3.94 |
10.04 |
| 23.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Doma United |
2 - 2 |
Plateau United |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Plateau United |
3 - 1 |
Shooting Stars |
1.50 |
3.30 |
7.09 |
| 13.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Niger Tornadoes |
1 - 1 |
Plateau United |
1.41 |
3.53 |
7.78 |
| 06.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Plateau United |
1 - 0 |
Kwara United |
1.45 |
3.36 |
7.75 |
| 30.08.2026 |
NPFL |
Rivers United |
2 - 0 |
Plateau United |
1.50 |
3.47 |
6.27 |
| 11.06.2026 |
Federation Cup |
Nasarawa United |
2 - 1 |
Plateau United |
2.46 |
2.79 |
2.86 |
| 24.05.2026 |
NPFL |
Plateau United |
1 - 0 |
Kano Pillars |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins
in last 5 home matches.
Sporting Lagos - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
NPFL |
Sporting Lagos |
2 - 1 |
Bendel Ins. |
1.71 |
3.23 |
4.54 |
| 03.10.2026 |
NPFL |
Kano Pillars |
1 - 1 |
Sporting Lagos |
1.58 |
3.56 |
5.11 |
| 30.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Sporting Lagos |
0 - 0 |
Ikorodu City |
2.63 |
3.12 |
2.59 |
| 26.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Sporting Lagos |
1 - 1 |
Barau |
1.72 |
3.21 |
4.47 |
| 23.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Enyimba |
2 - 3 |
Sporting Lagos |
1.76 |
3.14 |
4.37 |
| 20.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Sporting Lagos |
0 - 2 |
Abia Warriors |
1.59 |
3.34 |
5.55 |
| 13.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Inter Lagos |
0 - 3 |
Sporting Lagos |
1.67 |
3.25 |
5.00 |
| 30.08.2026 |
NPFL |
Doma United |
2 - 0 |
Sporting Lagos |
1.62 |
3.26 |
5.30 |
| 23.06.2024 |
NPFL |
Shooting Stars |
1 - 0 |
Sporting Lagos |
- |
- |
- |
| 16.06.2024 |
NPFL |
Sporting Lagos |
2 - 1 |
Enyimba |
1.49 |
3.52 |
6.33 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.06.2024 |
NPFL |
Sporting Lagos |
1 - 2 |
Plateau United |
- |
- |
- |
| 28.12.2023 |
NPFL |
Plateau United |
1 - 0 |
Sporting Lagos |
1.34 |
4.15 |
10.05 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Plateau United there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
NPFL Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Enugu Rangers |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
14 |
9 |
+5 |
17 |
| 2 |
Rivers United |
8 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
13 |
2 |
+11 |
16 |
| 3 |
Plateau United |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
8 |
+5 |
14 |
| 4 |
Barau |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
13 |
| 5 |
Doma United |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
13 |
| 6 |
Ikorodu City |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
12 |
| 7 |
Bendel Insurance |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
12 |
| 8 |
Sporting Lagos |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
12 |
| 9 |
Katsina United |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Kano Pillars |
8 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
| 11 |
Nasarawa United |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
11 |
| 12 |
Kwara United |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
10 |
| 13 |
Warri Wolves |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
10 |
| 14 |
Niger Tornadoes |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
9 |
| 15 |
Abia Warriors |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
-3 |
9 |
| 16 |
Ranchers Bees |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
8 |
| 17 |
Shooting Stars |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
8 |
| 18 |
Kun Khalifat |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
8 |
| 19 |
Enyimba |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
7 |
| 20 |
Inter Lagos |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
-8 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Plateau United |
|
| Sporting Lagos |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Plateau United |
Plateau United |
|
Sporting Lagos |
Sporting Lagos |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Enugu Rangers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Rivers United |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Plateau United |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Barau |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Doma United |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 6 |
Ikorodu City |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Bendel Insurance |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Sporting Lagos |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Katsina United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Kano Pillars |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
Nasarawa United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Kwara United |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Warri Wolves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Niger Tornadoes |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Abia Warriors |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 16 |
Ranchers Bees |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Shooting Stars |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Kun Khalifat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Enyimba |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 20 |
Inter Lagos |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Plateau United |
Sporting Lagos |
| Wins |
4 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
13 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.62 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.12 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
75% |
| BTS |
38% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
12% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
10 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
2.50 |
1.75 |
| Average Conceded |
0.25 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
25% |
75% |
| BTS |
25% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.48 |
3.65 |
5.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.07 |
1.18 |
2.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
1.98 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign