South Korea - K League 1 (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
08:30
Pohang Steelers
FC Anyang
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.97 |
3.50 |
3.62 |
|
1.95 |
3.35 |
3.60 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.60 |
|
2.00 |
3.30 |
3.60 |
|
1.96 |
3.20 |
3.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.27 |
1.79 |
|
1.23 |
1.28 |
1.70 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.80 |
|
1.27 |
1.30 |
1.75 |
|
1.25 |
1.27 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.45 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.15 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.77 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.75 |
1.97 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Pohang, away team is from Anyang.
Distance between them is 263.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Pohang Steel Yard,
which has capacity
25 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Pohang Steel Yard.
Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Pohang Steelers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Pohang Steelers |
0 - 2 |
Johor Darul Takzim |
3.04 |
3.40 |
2.15 |
| 09.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Incheon United |
3 - 0 |
Pohang Steelers |
2.21 |
3.06 |
3.29 |
| 20.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Pohang Steelers |
2 - 1 |
FC Seoul |
4.31 |
3.39 |
1.80 |
| 15.09.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Beijing Guoan |
3 - 1 |
Pohang Steelers |
1.81 |
3.62 |
3.93 |
| 12.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2 - 2 |
Pohang Steelers |
1.83 |
3.48 |
4.02 |
| 09.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Pohang Steelers |
0 - 0 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
2.43 |
3.12 |
2.85 |
| 05.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2 - 0 |
Pohang Steelers |
1.80 |
3.42 |
4.31 |
| 30.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
0 - 0 |
Pohang Steelers |
1.89 |
3.20 |
4.12 |
| 25.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
1 - 2 |
Pohang Steelers |
2.39 |
3.09 |
2.93 |
| 22.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
3 - 0 |
Pohang Steelers |
2.78 |
3.10 |
2.48 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
FC Anyang - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
0 - 1 |
FC Anyang |
2.00 |
3.46 |
3.36 |
| 19.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
2 - 1 |
Ulsan HD |
3.35 |
3.54 |
1.98 |
| 13.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gwangju FC |
1 - 1 |
FC Anyang |
3.39 |
3.36 |
2.05 |
| 09.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
3 - 2 |
FC Anyang |
1.58 |
3.95 |
5.08 |
| 06.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
0 - 3 |
Gangwon FC |
3.31 |
3.26 |
2.10 |
| 29.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
1 - 1 |
FC Anyang |
2.53 |
3.25 |
2.62 |
| 26.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
2 - 1 |
Incheon United |
3.07 |
3.19 |
2.25 |
| 22.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
0 - 7 |
FC Seoul |
3.96 |
3.44 |
1.85 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Korean FA Cup |
FC Anyang |
2 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
2.73 |
3.06 |
2.33 |
| 15.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
2 - 0 |
FC Anyang |
2.27 |
3.17 |
3.02 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.07.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
2 - 3 |
Pohang Steelers |
2.87 |
2.98 |
2.52 |
| 19.04.2026 |
K League 1 |
Pohang Steelers |
0 - 1 |
FC Anyang |
2.14 |
3.06 |
3.42 |
| 15.08.2025 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
0 - 1 |
Pohang Steelers |
2.78 |
3.14 |
2.44 |
| 23.05.2025 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
0 - 2 |
Pohang Steelers |
2.65 |
3.28 |
2.45 |
| 12.04.2025 |
K League 1 |
Pohang Steelers |
2 - 1 |
FC Anyang |
2.00 |
3.24 |
3.53 |
In last 5 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Pohang Steelers there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
K League 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Seoul |
31 |
20 |
5 |
6 |
58 |
26 |
+32 |
65 |
| 2 |
Ulsan HD |
31 |
14 |
5 |
12 |
48 |
44 |
+4 |
47 |
| 3 |
Gangwon FC |
31 |
11 |
13 |
7 |
38 |
28 |
+10 |
46 |
| 4 |
Jeju SK |
31 |
12 |
10 |
9 |
36 |
31 |
+5 |
46 |
| 5 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
31 |
11 |
11 |
9 |
39 |
30 |
+9 |
44 |
| 6 |
Daejeon Hana Citizen |
31 |
11 |
10 |
10 |
48 |
38 |
+10 |
43 |
| 7 |
Incheon United |
31 |
11 |
9 |
11 |
39 |
33 |
+6 |
42 |
| 8 |
FC Anyang |
31 |
10 |
11 |
10 |
39 |
47 |
-8 |
41 |
| 9 |
Pohang Steelers |
31 |
11 |
7 |
13 |
28 |
37 |
-9 |
40 |
| 10 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
31 |
5 |
18 |
8 |
30 |
37 |
-7 |
33 |
| 11 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
31 |
7 |
11 |
13 |
31 |
42 |
-11 |
32 |
| 12 |
Gwangju FC |
31 |
2 |
12 |
17 |
25 |
66 |
-41 |
18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Pohang Steelers |
|
| FC Anyang |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Pohang Steelers |
Pohang Steelers |
|
FC Anyang |
FC Anyang |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Seoul |
2 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 7 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 2 |
Ulsan HD |
0 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 3 |
Gangwon FC |
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Jeju SK |
0 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
0 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 6 |
Daejeon Hana Citizen |
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 7 |
Incheon United |
1 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
FC Anyang |
0 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
0 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Pohang Steelers |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 3 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 10 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
0 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Gwangju FC |
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Pohang Steelers |
FC Anyang |
| Wins |
11 |
10 |
| Draws |
7 |
11 |
| Losses |
13 |
10 |
| Goals For |
28 |
39 |
| Goals Against |
37 |
47 |
| Average Scored |
0.90 |
1.26 |
| Average Conceded |
1.19 |
1.52 |
| Matches Scored |
58% |
81% |
| Matches Conceded |
68% |
87% |
| BTS |
35% |
71% |
| Over 1.5 |
65% |
81% |
| Over 2.5 |
35% |
48% |
| Over 3.5 |
13% |
23% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
6 |
| Draws |
3 |
6 |
| Losses |
6 |
4 |
| Goals For |
6 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
0.46 |
1.38 |
| Average Conceded |
0.85 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
38% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
75% |
| BTS |
15% |
69% |
| Over 1.5 |
38% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
8% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.97 |
3.50 |
3.62 |
|
1.95 |
3.35 |
3.60 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.60 |
|
2.00 |
3.30 |
3.60 |
|
1.96 |
3.20 |
3.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.27 |
1.79 |
|
1.23 |
1.28 |
1.70 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.80 |
|
1.27 |
1.30 |
1.75 |
|
1.25 |
1.27 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.45 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.15 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.77 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.75 |
1.97 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign